Buckskin honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



The Buckskin Elementary School honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the third nine-week grading period of the 20016-17 school year are show below:

Mrs. Burchett Kg.

Perfect Attendance

Grayson Knedler

Pride Stanfield

Rusty Bumgardner

Mrs. Shonkwiler Kg.

Perfect Attendnace

Abram Gilliland

Janson Allison

Mrs. McCray 1st

Perfect Attendance

Brooklyn Bolender

Hunter Lytle

Logan Roberts

Mrs. Cottrill 2nd

Perfect Attendance

Cody Bruce

Charlie Gipson

Autumn Uhrig

Xander Brabson

Brayla Cannon

Mrs. Kline 2nd

Perfect Attendance

Lili Ary

Allison Shope

Laura Stevenson

Miss Crago 3rd

All A’s

Amber Badgley

Kaleb Fryer

All A’s & B’s

Eli Ary

Ava Browder

Aubrey Jeffers

Sarah Kegley

Abi Lester

Colton McNeal

Jordan Ralston

Odessa Winland

Perfect Attendance

Eli Ary

Landon Beatty

Clayton Gipson

Hayley Worthen

Mrs. Hollis 3rd

All A’s

Raegan Gilliland

Morgan Johnson

Sadie Kennedy

Toree Wareikis

All A’s & B’s

Cullen Beatty

JJ Calhoun

Abby Carter

Jade Ellis

Holden Iseman

Alexis Knisley

Seairra Johnson

Makenna Nebbergall

Shyanne Patton

Aiden Poore

Damian Taylor

Perfect Attendance

JJ Calhoun

Abby Carter

Jade Ellis

Raegan Gilliland

Avarey Hammond

Morgan Johnson

Jayden Lanning

Makenna Nebbergall

Paul Royse

Toree Wareikis

Mrs. Lee 4th

All A’s

Zane Adams

Tailor Bender

Brayden Black

Farah Gibson

A’s or B’s

Jordan Brown

Colton Bruce

Koen Fenner

Ashley Mitchell

Bailey Mitchell

Wyatt Page

Emalee Schumacher

Perfect Attendance

Zane Adams

Jordan Brown

Colton Bruce

Bailey Mitchell

Payton Worthen

Ms. Webb 4th

All A’s

Zeke Sexton

A’s or B’s

Gwen Duncan

Lillian Adams

Rayden Daugherty

Gabe Gilbert

Jacob Jordan

Vaiden Miracle

Callee Moore

Jayona Parr

Kenzie Wise

Perfect Attendance

Lillian Adams

Rayden Daugherty

Gabe Gilbert

Payton Long

Jayona Parr

Coulton Stevenson

Mrs. Allison 5th

All A’s

Sierra Barton

Harlee Hammond

Ethan Howard

Kenton McGlone

Hunter Miller

Nathan Onusko

All A’s & B’s

Carson Bell

Veronica Duncan

Mackenzie Fent

Gavin Fleming

Isaiah Irvin

Serenity Wright

Perfect Attendance

Alara Cox

Veronica Duncan

Citizenship

Mrs. Bolender 5th

All A’s

Miranda Alexander

Lillian Bateman

Max Eikenberry

Austin Kline

Jobe Lugo

Peyton Moore

Seth Weller

Abby Wise

A’s or B’s

Gabe Allen

Keara Baxla

Ethan Hill

Kirston Lemaster

Dakota Mathews

Anthony Mootispaw

Tucker Wile

Chase Williamson

Perfect Attendance

Miranda Alexander

Lillian Bateman

Alivia Huntsman

Mackenzi Ruddle

Citizenship

January- Seth Weller

February- Lillian Bateman

Mrs. Dettwiller 5th

All A’s

Lily Barens

Lillian Fryman

Dillon Milburn

Tyler Shope

A’s or B’s

Gunner Bode

Nevaeh Chaney

Jonsea Hatfield

Raegan Hess

Cayla Hillard

Hope O’Brien

Hallie O’Brien

Brian Smith

Robert Surritt

Perfect Attendance

Lily Barens

Gunner Bode

Gregory Grooms

Andrew McMurray

Citizenship

Mrs. Henson 5th

All A’s

Katelyn Adams

Wednesday Adams

Jayden Allison

Brooke Black

Jacolyn Bolender

Austin Fillmore

Brice Graham

Carmen Kinmon

Jaylee Little

Presley Patterson

Kaden Penwell

Westley Smith

Drake Stapleton

A’s or B’s

Lachlan Dennis

Briannah Ingles

Ben Monroe

Deanna Paul

Perfect Attendance

Wednesday Adams

Jayden Allison

Jacolyn Bolender

Jaelyn Grooms

Presley Patterson

Westley Smith

Austin Stevenson

Submitted by Jonda Brewer, secretary/cashier, Buckskin Elementary.

Submitted story

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU