Fairfield honor rolls


Submitted story



The Fairfield elementary and middle school honor roll lists for the third nine-week grading period of the 2016-17 school year are listed below:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Jackson Durham, Brya Fauber, Landyn Hodson

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Brady Binegar, Mariah May, Owen Mustard, Cohen Watson

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Emma Ayers, Griffin Friend, Leila Hughes, Kalee Mondabaugh, Izzy Smith, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters, Lilly Whitley

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zoey Carver, Jaden Crawford, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Ray Gleadle, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Addison Minzler, Ely Mustard, Rilee Quickle, Abby Rose Riley, Jerricah Shoemaker

Principal’s Award: Hannah Curtis, Ava Hooper, Maxine Ludwick, Rilee Quickle, Abby Riley

Honor Roll: Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Preston Fauber, Ray Gleadle, Icey Harrison, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Mya McIntosh, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mia Roehm, Eve Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Mariska Sheppard, Jerricah Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Aiden Teeters, Savannah Tolle, Gabe Watson

AR 20 Point Club: Zach Ahsaruk, Lucas Butcher, Hannah Carrol, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Clarke Cook, Jaden Crawford, Titan Crowder, Hannah Curtis, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Bryan Fait, Preston Fauber, Alex Gibson, Kody Giles, Raymond Gleadle, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Rosie Hollis, Ava Hooper, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Kylee May, Mya McIntosh, Ely Mustard, Shelby Pelton, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Abby Riley, Eve Roehm, Mia Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Mariska Sheppard, Jerricah Shoemaker, Dalten Strawser, Aiden Teeters, Kyla Thomas, Gabe Watson

Good Behavior Reward: Zach Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Lucas Butcher, Jayden Carder, Hannah Carroll,Zoey Carver, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Hannah Curtis, Christopher Dees, Jaeden Drury, Brody Fauber, Preston Fauber, Heath Flint, Alex Gibson, Koby Giles, Raymond Gleadle, Icey Harrison, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Lainajay Howell, McKenzie Knisley, Xander Lake, Madison Lamb, Maxine Ludwick, Kylee May, Mya McIntosh, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mearackle Porter, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Abby Riley, Eve Roehm, Mia Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Carson Shepherd, Mariska Sheppard, Emma Shoemaker, Tala Smith, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Aiden Teeters, Kyla Thomas, Savannah Tolle, Gabe Watson, Josh White, Maddy Wiseman, Ethan Zarek

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Isabelle Brunck, Emmy Caudill, Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Dane Hodson, Aylah Humphreys, Kassi Miller, Shaelynn Rhodus, Sarah Shoemaker, Kenton Snider, Benji White, Isaiah Wright, Brittany Wrinkle

Principal’s Award: Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Halle Jones, Claire Newkirk, Kailey Pfister, Corey Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Kenzie Anderson, Cameron Bales, Michael Burns, Cheyenne Byler, Jaylen Daulton, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Halle Jean Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Hayden Howard, Carson Jenkins, John Keir, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Paige Naylor, Chase Newman, Carly Sanders, Sarah Shoemaker, Kenton Snider, Devin Tyree, Kendal Welling, Kolby Young

AR 25 Point Club: Seth Allen, Kenzie Anderson, Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, John Keir, Claire Newkirk, Kailey Pfister, Carly Sanders, Devin Tyree, Robby Walker, Kendall Welling, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young

Good Behavior Award (No Card Pulls): Kenzie Anderson, Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Britney Cartwright, Otis Cockerill, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Ally Gragg, Emily Haines, Halle Hamilton, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, Savannah Hill, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, Halle Jones, John Keir, Kassi Miller, Paige Naylor, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Shayelynn Rhodus, Carly Sanders, Kenton Snider, Mallory Tolle, Kendall Welling, Corey Zimmerman

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Maura Donahue, Caiden Fauber, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Campbell Anne Friend, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Olivia Hunter, Caitlyn Quickle, Garrett Rhodes, Daniel Ward

Principal’s Award: Addi Bales, Haydon Barrera, Alyssa Burleson, Katelyn Chambliss, Faith Donley, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Trey House, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Cade Sponcil, Avery Teeters

Honor Roll: Braylee Bartley, Camden Brandenburg, Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Bella Coates, Abby Collins, Hailey Conger, Gwen Cox, Lucas Craycraft, Maura Donahue, JD Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Nevaeh Fawley, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, KK Greiner, Laila Harris, Olivia Hunter, Maddie Pennington, Reagen Reese, Garrett Rhodes, Faith Rogers, Carson Shoemaker, Abigail Smith, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Emily Taylor, Kenzie Tolle, Adeline Warner, Alex Wiget, Timmy Williams, Kennedy Zink

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Hallie Haines, Braden Havens, Elijah Humphreys, Grace Matthews, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton

Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Kara Gleadle, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Faith Miller, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Briana Addington, Olivia Bellamy, Jeremiah Burley, Wyatt Collins, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Maddy Giles, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Kaylee Hawn, Elijah Humphreys, Evie Keir, Penny Keir, Owen Larrick, Alayna McIntosh, Abby Monson, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Courtney Stratton, Hailey Tolle, Bryce Williams, Ethan Yates

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Josh Brown, Caleb Bruce, Bray lynn Haines, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Austin Jobe, Jacob Morgan, Laci Muhlenkamp, Andrew Newland, Reese Teeters, Christian Ursell, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Bray den Zimmerman, Koben Zink

Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Dawnarae Rhodus, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Bella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Whitney Bobb, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Madison Curtis, Audra Greiner, Hailey McCollum, Aidan Miller, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Emily Price, Xavier Richards, Cadence Saunders, Caden Shoemaker, Christian Ursell, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Jazlynn Zeigler, Koben Zink

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Travis Carter, Gavin Cox, Brandon DeLong, Jenna Elking, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, John Hall, Hunter McIntosh, Logan Rohde, Rilee Storts, Zane Taylor

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Brandon DeLong, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Katelin Heizer, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Rilee Storts

Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Jake Cox, Megan Crum, Jami Dailey, Hanna Deckard, Ryan Donahue, Madison Fox, Thomas Fraysier, Cohen Frost, John Hall, Austin Jones, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Caleb Payne, Morgan Richmond, Logan Rohde , Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan, Katie Young

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story