Fairfield Local honor roll


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local Schools honor roll for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2016-17 is shown below:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Grayson Bruce, Coleton Everhart, Brya Fauber, Melody Glenn, Dennis Henderson, Chandler Klein, Logan Lawson, Jaydn Leber, Olivia Martinez, Jasper Stanley, Noah White, Easton Zink.

Perfect Attendance All Year: Brady Binegar, Mariah May.

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Brady Binegar, Kelsie Crowder, Elizabeth Cutright, Emily Cutright, Bryson Dotson, Cambria Hartley, Anderson Humphreys, Mariah May, Anna Parker, Iryna Reeves, Chaylin Talbott, Katelynn Tolle Richards, Khloe Welling.

Perfect Attendance All Year: Leila Hughes.

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Alyssa Bales, Andrew Benson, Drake Brokaw, Daphne Butts, Robert Clemons, Leila Hughes, Ava Martinez, Chloe McBride, Caleb Rice, Ryan Smith, Madeline Williams, Emerson Zink.

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Titan Crowder, Hannah Curtis, Preston Fauber, Heath Flint, Alex Gibson, Raymond Gleadle, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Mya McIntosh, Ely Mustard, Morgan Pennington, Rilee Quickle, Kenzi Ramsden, Abby Riley, Jerricah Shoemaker, Dalten Strawser, Savannah Tolle, Madelyn Wiseman.

Principal’s Award: Hannah Curtis, Jaeden Drury, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Rilee Quickle, Abby Riley, Gavin Rowe.

Principal’s Award All Year: Hannah Curtis, Jaeden Drury, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Rilee Quickle, Abby Riley, Gavin Rowe.

Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Hannah Carroll, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Brody Fauber, Preston Fauber, Raymond Gleadle, Icey Harrison, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mia Roehm, Eve Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Emma Shoemaker, Jerricah Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Dalten Strawser, Aiden Teeters, Kyla Thomas, Savannah Tolle.

Honor Roll All Year: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Hannah Carroll, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Brody Fauber, Preston Fauber, Raymond Gleadle, Jillian Harvey, Icey Harrison, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mia Roehm, Eve Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Emma Shoemaker, Jerricah Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Abbey Sparks, Dalten Strawser, Aiden Teeters, Kyla Thomas, Savannah Tolle.

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Michael Burns, Jasmine Elzey, Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Aylah Humphreys, Kassi Miller, Sarah Shoemaker, Dominic Strorer, Kendal Welling, Isaiah Wright, Corey Zimmerman.

Perfect Attendance All Year: Hannah Hamilton, Sarah Shoemaker, Isaiah Wright.

Principal’s Award: Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Kailey Pfister, Carly Sanders, Corey Zimmerman.

Principal’s Award All Year: Isabelle Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Kailey Pfister, Carly Sanders, Corey Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Seth Allen, Mackenzie Anderson, Cameron Bales, Makayla Brown, Michael Burns, Cheyenne Byler, Jaylen Daulton, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Halle Jean Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, John Keir, Maison Kier, Sarah Shoemaker, Devin Tyree, Kendal Welling, Emma Wheeler, Ethan Williams, Isaiah Wright, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young.

Honor Roll All Year: Seth Allen, Mackenzie Anderson, Cameron Bales, Makayla Brown, Michael Burns, Cheyenne Byler, Jaylen Daulton, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Halle Jean Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, John Keir, Maison Kier, Sarah Shoemaker, Devin Tyree, Kendal Welling, Emma Wheeler, Ethan Williams, Isaiah Wright, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young.

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grant Baker, Braylee Bartley, Kacey Bradford, Joseph Brown, Alyssa Burleson, Nolan Campbell, Zander, Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, JD Duncan, Jesse Elzey, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Cody Frost, Laila Harris, Sydney Hooper, Timothy Johnson, III, Madalyn Pennington, Reagan Reese, Isabelle Sheffield, Carson Shoemkaer, Emma Sowders, Danielle Wright.

Principal’s Award: Addi Bales, Faith Donley, Sydney Hooper, Cade Mller, Caitlyn Quickle, Emma Sowders, Avery Teeters, Danielle Wright, Kennedy Zink.

Honor Roll: Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Katelyn Chambliss, Bella Coates, Abby Collins, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Harleigh Diles, JD Duncan, Lottie Evans, Hannah Ferguson, Gabe Fouch, Campbell Ann Friend, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Kaylin Greiner, Laila Harris, Trey House, Olivia Hunter, Timothy Johnson, Maddie Pennington, Jill Potts, Reagan Reese, Garrett Rhodes, Hannah Riley, Faith Rogers, Abigail Smith, Maggi Sowders, Cade Sponcil, Emily Taylor, McKenzie Tolle, Adeline Warner, Alex Wiget, Timmy Williams, Levi Woods.

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Katie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Hallie Haines, Elijah Humphreys, Brandon Ludwick, Liberty Parshall, Garrett Sellers, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton.

Principal’s Award: Briana Addington, Noah Allering, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Faith Miller, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Hailey Tolle, Caleb Vidourek.

Honor Roll: Olivia Bellamy, Layla Bradley, Jeremiah Burley, Isaiah Caldwell, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Maddy Giles, Dalton Hampton, Kaylee Hawn, Noah Hawn, Elijah Humphreys, Caleb Jones, Evie Keir, Penny Keir, Owen Larrick, Alayna McIntosh, Abby Monson, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Haley Shoemaker, Kyler Smith, Courtney Stratton, Bryce Williams.

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Jonathon Bentley, Whitney Bobb, Joshua Brown, Shane Bruggeman, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Austin Jobe, Austin Lovitt, Jacob Morgan, Zander Parshall Candijo Whitley, Lydia Williams.

Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamiltion, Braxton Harrison, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Emily Price, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Bella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Jonathan Bentley, Whitney Bobb, Caleb Bruce, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Madison Curtis, Shaleigh Duncan, Audra Greiner, Hannah Hodson, David Miller, Zoey Morris, Andrew Newland, Zander Parshall, Dawnarae Rhodus, Caden Shoemaker, Christian Ursell, Kirsten Walker, Kylia Williams, Sophie Young.

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Travis Carter, Spencer Crothers, Hanna Deckard, Brandon DeLong, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Katelin Heizer, Allyce McBee, Ricky Meadows, Connor Priest, Amy Rigsby, Dustin Sova-Davy, Jeffrey Spears, Nathan Vidourek.

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Cohen Frost, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan.

Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Lucas Chamblin, Jake Cox, Spencer Crothers, Jami Dailey, Brandon DeLong, Harley Flint, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, John Hall, Katelin Heizer, Kylie Heizer, Austin Jones, Ariel Kibey, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Chase Michael, Kelton Miller, Bryce Posey, Morgan Richmond, Rilee Storts, Nathan Vidourek, Faith Wright.

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Corey Allen, Brittany Butts, Ashton Cummins, Ethan Davis, Tanner Dixon, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Holden Ferguson, Brayden Grooms, Payton Harvey, Andrew Huston, Riley Richards, Tristan Victor.

A Honor Roll: Morgan Baker, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Makayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Brooklin Surber, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner.

A-B Honor Roll: Corey Allen, Gabrielle Cummins, Tanner Dixon, Julie Durbin, Laura Engle, Alex Greene, Brayden Grooms, Andrew Huston, Savanna Jones, Mia Keeton, Dylan McWhorter, Ashley Sanderson, Ethan Saunders, Kylie Stroop, Molly Thackston, Blaine Vickers, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe.

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Autumn Baker, Michael Carmean, Matthew Deckard, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Kamryn Magee, Teigan Thackston.

Perfect Attendance All Year: Autumn Baker, Riley Friend.

A Honor Roll: Lauren Arnold, Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brandtson Duffie, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Rachel Schuler, Lyndee Spargur.

A-B Honor Roll: Autumn Baker, Jacob Baldwin, Kaylee Carder, Meadow Cunningham, Savanna Davis, Matthew Deckard, Andrew Dingey, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Hayleigh Lowe, Mathew Reece, Conner Shoemaker, Wesley Shoemaker, Matthew Spears, Teigan Thackston, Kaitlin White.

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, John Grimm, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Nicholas Price, Noah Richmond, Brandon Vidourek.

Perfect Attendance All Year: Noah Richmond.

A Honor Roll: Chloe Barber, Aubrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Makenna Lane, Tanwa Lohpratarn, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Sparbur, Hannah Willey, Sarah Young.

A-B Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Cody Gragg, Ciara Knisley, Caitlyn Melson, Nicholas Price, Tristan Seaman, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Shay turner, Brandon Vidourek, Emily Williams.

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Carly Arnold, Hannah Putnam.

A Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Brooke Buchanan, Lauren Greene, Brittney Mondabaugh, Abigail Newkirk, Emily Shope, Kourtnie Smith.

A-B Honor Roll: Mason Cain, Jesse Current, Jensen Daulton, Wyatt Evans, Sherry Heckathorn, Logan McClanahan, Mallory Nestler, Hannah Putnam, Leann Richards, Hailey Shade, Shelby Turner.

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU