2017 Highland County Junior Fair results


Submitted story



The following are results from the 2017 Highland County Junior Fair as submitted by the Highland County Extension Office:

JUNIOR FAIR RABBIT SHOW

AMERICAN FUZZY LOP

Senior Doe – First, Gabielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

American Fuzzy Lop Solid

Senior Buck – First, Brittney Howard, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Doe – Gabielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Brittney Howard, Highland County Unlimited.

AMERICAN SABLE

Senior Doe – First, Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

BRIT PETITE

Brit Petite Chestnut Agouti

Senior Doe – First, Audry Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Audry Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

CALIFORNIAN

Junior Doe – First, Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

6-8 Month Doe – First, Mallory Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited; second, Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Senior Doe – First, Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers; second, Mayson Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Buck – First, Summer Brown, Ag-N-Stuff; second, Mayson Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited.

6-8 Month Buck – First, Mallory Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited; second, Mayson Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Buck – First, Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best 6-8 Month Doe – Mallory Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Doe – Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Best Junior Buck – Summer Brown, Ag-N-Stuff.

Best 6-8 Month Buck – Mallory Faulconer, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

CHAMPAGNE D’ARGENT

Junior Doe – First, Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Senior Doe – First, Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Shelby Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

6-8 Month Buck – First, Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Shelby Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Shelby Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Best Senior Doe – Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best 6-8 Month Buck – Saige igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

CHINCHILLA

Junior Buck – First, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Best Junior Buck – Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

DUTCH

Dutch Black

Junior Doe – First, MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Morgan Richmond, Triple L; second, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Morgan Richmond, Triple L; second, Brandon Young, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Dutch Blue

Senior Doe – First, MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Kirk Drake, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Buck – First, MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Brittany Young, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Drake Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Dutch Gray

Junior Doe – First, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Drake Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Buck – First, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited; second, Drake Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Buck – First, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited; second, Drake Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Dutch Steel

Junior Doe – First, Brittany Young, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Brandon Young, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Dutch Tortoise

Junior Doe – First, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Best Junior Doe – Morgan Richmond, Triple L.

Best Junior Buck – Mackenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – MacKenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

ENGLISH SPOT

English Spot Black

Junior Buck – First, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Senior Buck – First, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

English Spot Blue

Junior Doe – First, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Buck – First, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited; second, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Senior Buck – First, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

English Spot Chocolate

Junior Doe – First, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Senior Doe – First, Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Best Junior Doe – Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Doe – Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Best Junior Buck – Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – Jayden Hixson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

FLORIDA WHITE

Florida White

Junior Doe – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Darby Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

HAVANNA

Havanna Black

Junior Doe – First, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

HIMALAYAN

Himalayan Lilac

Junior Doe – First, Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Audrey Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Emma Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Maddy McHenry, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Audrey Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Emma Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Audry Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Maddy McHenry, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

HOLLAND LOP

Holland Lop – Broken

Junior Doe – Makenzie Arnold, Blue Ribbon Champs; second, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited; second, Brittney Howard, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Buck – First, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited; second, Evan Gilliland, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Makenzie Arnold, Blue Ribbon Champs; second, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited.

Holland Lop – Solid

Junior Doe – First, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited; second, Kelsey Arnett, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Junior Buck – First, Makenzie Arnold, Blue Ribbon Champs.

Senior Buck – First, Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited; second, Trinisen Breakfield, Greene Countrie Farm Hands.

Best Junior Doe – Makenzie Arnold, Blue Ribbon Champs.

Best Senior Doe – Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Junior Buck – Chloe Broyles, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – Makenzie Arnold, Blue Ribbon Champs.

MINI LOP

Mini Lop – Broken

Junior Doe – First, Sydney Hopper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Megan Knope, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Senior Buck – First, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Harleigh Diles, Highland County Unlimited.

MIni Lop – Solid

Junior Doe – First, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Kallie Sharp, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Colton Countryman, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Landon Springer, Simply Pygmies Plus; second, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Colton Countryman, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Landon Springer, Simply Pygmies Plus.

Best Senior Buck – Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

MINI REX

Mini Rex – Black

Junior Doe – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Alyssa Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Kyara Simpson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – Frst, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Lance

Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – Blue

Senior Doe – First, Alyssa Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Alyssa Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – Broken

Junior Doe – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Symmer Brown, Ag-N-Stuff; second, Alyssa Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Lance Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Alyssa Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Gabrielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Claire Holsted, Highland County Unlimited.

Mini Rex – Castor

Junior Doe – First, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – Chinchilla

Junior Buck – First, Mariah McWhorter, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Mini Rex – Chocolate

Junior Doe – First, Lance Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – Himalayan

Junior Buck – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – Lilac

Junior Doe – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

MIni Rex – Otter

Junior Doe – First, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Gabrielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Rex – White

Junior Doe – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Christian McConehea, Highland’s Best.

Senior Buck – First, Gabrielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Georgia Neuhaus, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Summer Brown, Ag-N-Stuff.

Best Junior Buck – Lance Gruber, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Gabrielle Tebo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

MINI SATIN

Mini Satin White

Junior Buck – First, Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Mini Satin Siamese

Junior Doe – First, Destine Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Destine Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Destinee Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

NETHERLAND DWARF AOV HIMALAYAN

Netherland Dwarf AOV Himalayan

Junior Doe – First, Eric Zaremba, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Netherland Dwarf AOV Chinchilla

Junior Doe – First, Elizabeth Zaremba, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Netherland Dwarf AOV Broken

Senior Doe – First, Amber Allen, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Netherland Dwarf Self Black

Junior Doe – First, Elizabeth Zaremba, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Netherland Dwarf Self Blue

Senior Buck – First, Amber Allen, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Netherland Dwarf Shaded Siamese Sable

Senior Doe – First, Amber Allen, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Junior Buck – First, Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Elizabeth Zaremba, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Best Senior Doe – Amber Wilson, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Best Junior Buck – Jonah Wilson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand – Black

Junior Doe – First, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Jadyn Proffitt, Hillsboro FFA.

6-8 Month Buck – First, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Senior Buck – Carter Campbell, McClain FFA; second, Bailey McWhorter, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

New Zealand – White

Junior Doe – First, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

6-8 Month Doe – First, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Senior Doe – First, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited; second, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen; second, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Senior Buck – First, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited; second, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

New Zealand – Broken

Junior Doe – First, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

6-8 Month Doe – First, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Senior Doe – First, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Senior Buck – First, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Jadyn Profitt, Hillsboro FFA.

Best Junior Doe – Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best 6-8 Month Doe – Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Best Junior Buck – Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Best 6-8 Month Buck – Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Best Senior Buck – Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

PALOMINO

Palomino Lynx

6-8 Month Doe – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

6-8 Month Buck – First, Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best 6-8 Month Doe – Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best 6-8 Month Buck – Faith Brunck, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

POLISH

Polish Black

Senior Doe – First, Jenny Knope, Lynchburg Guys and Gals; second, Jayden Lanning, Canine Commanders.

Polish Broken

Senior Doe – First, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Jenny Knope, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Junior Buck – First, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Senior Buck – First, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Polish Blue Eyed White

Senior Buck – First, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Best Senior Doe – Jenny Knope, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Best Junior Buck – Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

REX

Rex Blue Oher

Senior Buck – First, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited; second, Bailey McWhorter, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Rex Blue

Junior Doe – First, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Seth Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Wade Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Rex Broken

Junior Doe – First, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Doe – First, Ashlyn Bellamy, Highland Harvesters.

Rex Chocolate

Senior Doe – First, Olivia Bellamy, Highland Harvesters.

Best Junior Doe – Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Doe – Ashlyn Bellamy, Highland Harvesters.

Best Junior Buck – Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

SATIN

Satin – Siamese

Junior Buck – First, Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Satin – Broken

6-8 Month Doe – First, Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

6-8 Month Buck – First Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Best 6-8 Month Doe – Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Best Junior Buck – Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Best 6-8 Month Buck – Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

SILVER

Silver Fox

Junior Doe – First, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

6-8 Month Doe – First, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Senior Buck – First, Addyston Knauff, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Best 6-8 Month Doe – Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Best Senior Buck – Addyston Knauff, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

SILVER MARTEN

Silver Marten – Black

Junior Doe – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Doe – First, Brooklynne Campbell, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Wade Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Jacob Campbell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Silver Martin – Blue

Junior Doe – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Junior Buck – First, Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Doe – Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Brooklynne Campbell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Junior Buck – Brayden Yeager, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Jacob Campbell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

THRIANTA

Thrianta

Senior Doe – First, Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Buck – First, Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Doe – Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Best Senior Buck – Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Champion, Junior Doe – Makenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Champion, 6-8 Month Doe – Marceil Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Champion, Senior Doe – Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Champion, Junior Buck – Destiny Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Champion, 6-8 Month Buck – Carter Campbell, Premier Showmen.

Champion, Senior Buck – Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Overall Champion, Junior Doe – Makenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Overall Reserve Champion, Junior Buck – Destiny Kipp, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

DOE AND LITTER

Class 4 – First, Mackenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Morgan Richmond, Triple L.

Class 6 – First, Madi Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Shelby Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

MARKET RABBITS

Class 1 – First, Tori Williamson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Kara Williams, Lynchburg Guys and Gals.

Class 2 – First, Justin Jenkins, Fab Five; second, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Class 3 – First, Hunter Davidson, Fab Five; second, Georgia Neuhaus, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Class 4 – First, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen; second, Maguire Ross, Country Critters.

Class 5 – First, Ali Wilson, FFA; second, Jenna Waits, Fantastics.

Division 1 Champion – Justin Jenkins, Fab Five.

Division 1 Reserve Champion – Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Class 6 – First, Morgan Richmond, Triple L; second, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

Class 7 – First, Noel Brooks, Highland County Unlimited; second, Raylee Barnett, Ag-N-Stuff.

Class 8 – First, Kate Barrett, Greene Countrie Farm Hands; second, Kobie Miles, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Class 9 – First, Brooklynn Campbell, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Seth Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Class 10 – First, Katelyn Chambliss, Highland County Unlimited; second, Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Division 2 Champion – Katelyn Chambliss, Highland County Unlimited.

Division 2 Reserve Champion – Morgan Richmond, Triple L.

Class 11 – First, Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Emmy Hawkins, Canine Commanders.

Class 12 – First, Hailey Monteith, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Kirk Drake, Highland County Unlimited.

Class 13 – First, Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen; second, Jordan Bennington, Highland County Unlimited.

Class 14 – First, David Edwards, Country Critters; second, Hannah Oyer, Highland County Unlimited.

Class 15 – First, Cole Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers; second, Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Division 3 Champion – Austin Pendall, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Division 3 Reserve Champion – Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Class 16 – First, Makenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Mya Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Class 17 – First, Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA second, Emma Frasier, Fab Five.

Class 18 – First, Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Class 19 – First, Gracie Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers; second, Nate Frazer, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Class 20 – First, Kelsey Arnett, Clover Leaf Clippers; second, Hannah Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Division 4 Champion – Gracie Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Division 4 Reserve Champion – Marciel Setty, Mowrystown FFA.

Class 21 – First, Jayden Allison, Country Critters; second, Emerson Yates,

Country Critters.

Class 22 – First, Jacob Arledge, Clover Leaf Clippers; second, Emerson Yates, Country Critters.

Class 23 – First, Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen; second, Jayden Allison, Country Critters.

Class 24 – First, Jase Allison, Country Critters; second, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Class 25 – First, Jase Allison, Country Critters; second, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA.

Division 5 Champion – Jase Allison, Country Critters.

Division 5 Reserve Champion – Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Grand Champion – Jase Allison, Country Critters.

Reserve Champion – Gracie Michael, Berrysville Whippersnappers.

Showmanship

Age 8 – First, Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Saige Igo, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Age 9 – First, Darby Yeagr, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Halle Jones, Highland County Unlimited.

Age 10 – First, Katelynn Chambliss, Highland County Unlimited; second, Addyston Knauff, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Age 11 – First, Madi Frazier, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Sydney Hooper, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Champion – Katelyn Chambliss, Highland County Unlimited.

Junior Division Reserve Champion – Gage Thompson, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Age 12 – First, Emily Teague, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Emmy Hawkins, Canine Commanders;

Age 13 – First, Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen; second, Morgan Evans, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Age 14 – First, Carter Campbell, McClain FFA; second, Summer Brown, Ag-N-Stuff.

Age 15 – First, Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited; second, Kelsey Arnett, Clover Leaf Clippers.

Champion – Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Intermediate Division Reserve Champion – Halle Hamilton, Premier Showmen.

Age 16 – First, Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends; second, Noel Brooks, Highland County Unlimited.

Age 17 – First, Mackenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited; second, Hannah Oyer, Highland County Unlimited.

Age 18 – First, Marciel Setty, Concord Junior Farmers; second, Dustin Pendell, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Champion – Erin Kennedy, Fur, Feathers and Friends.

Senior Division Reserve Champion – Mackenzie Creek, Belfast Kids Unlimited.

Sweepstakes Champion – Katie Kirk, Highland County Unlimited.

Sweepstakes Reserve Champion – Katelyn Chambliss, Highland County Unlimited.

Submitted story