Whiteoak HS/MS Honor Roll


Submitted story



Following is the Whiteoak High School/Middle School Honor Roll for the first grading period of the 2017-18 school year:

ALL A Honor Roll

7th grade

Brooklynne Campbell

Evan DeAtley

Carson Emery

Aleah Sheppard

Hogan Walker

8th grade

Bryce Bailey

Connor Butler

Robert Satterfield

9th grade

Haylee Cole

Jeanette Cox

Shane Davis

Morgan Evans

Katelyn Everhart

Ariel Farahay

Garrett Frazer

Katelyn Freeze

Reece Gammon

Alex Greene

Calysta Holland

Josh Hughes

Autumn Jodrey

Skylar Lightner

Bryce Lucas

John Lusby

Gabe Sheppard

Karlie Taylor

Kara Ward

Viven Wesch

Nate Whited

Lexus Wilder

10th grade

RJ Burbage

Baylee Carey

Jordan Cooper

Kyler Emery

Cody Everhart

Cora Gillespie

Hayeden Klump

Destiny Price

Clay Risner

Brayden Yeager

11th grade

Katie Ames

Bricen Baucom

Atlee Carr

Logan Cummings

Sierra Patten

Gabriell Tebo

Wyatt Wesch

12th grade

Megan Botts

Taylor Cole

Amber Klump

Austin Moore

All A/B Honor Roll

7th grade

Landon Barnett

Lawrence Bradford

Wade Evans

David Kennedy

Alexis Kier

Hunter Leston

Hunter Lightner

Shylar Miller

Anne Marie Ogden

Christian Price

Jordan Raines

Adam Roberds

Kirsten Storer

Nate Utley

Brieanna Walker

8th grade

Ann Ames

Bradley Ashbaugh

Tayvin Becraft

Jason Cline

Ethan Cummings

Aiden Elliott

Ryan Farah

Brooklyn Gross

Cole Grosvenor

Emmy Hawkins

Tristen Helterbrand

Chandra Hill

Trevor Hoop

Liberty Keen

Madison Knox

Charlie Philips

Hailey Price

Robbie Raines

Rachel Rudy

Jessie Satterfield

Joesph Taylor

Brooklyn Thoroman

Krista Wilson

9th grade

Nicholas Bailey

Brad Banks

Randall Beekman

Madyson Carroll

Macie Clifford

Blake Dickey

Jaycob Gross

Alex Hart

Sophie Houpe

Michael Igo

Allie Kiley

Rebecca Marion

Nicholas McCann

Garrett Miller

Austin Moore

Brice Penix

Chesnie Pharo

Sydney Scott

John Whitenack

10th grade

Kensley Bailey

Maddison Berkley

Brie Blanton

Cylee Bratton

Summer Brown

Elizabeth Edwards

Travis Gillespie

Abigail Goolsby

Kiley Hamilton

Zach Harless

Sierra Hoop

Alecia Kennedy

Mason Lehr

Tailor Lunsford

Haivan Martin

Kaylin Narayana

Gavin Tebo

Robby Wickline

Sammy Workman

11th grade

Breanna Birkhimer

Jacob Campbell

Kaitlyn Clark

Zach DeAtley

Ethan Dodds

Nate Frazer

Kristen Hatton

Rebecca Henry

Emily Holoday

Rebecca Kelch

Evan Knox

Hunter Morgan

Kara Murray

Amber Newman

Cole Pharo

Brianna Purvis

Sydnie Raines

Ryan Roberts

Hunter Whitt

12th grade

Shelby Banks

Cory Bowman

Chase Carraher

Mike Crowe

Trent Fish

Shawn Fisher

Candice Hatton

Seth Igo

Tyler Johnson

Tristan Kleather

Matt Mifsud

Katie Pietropinto

Stephen Ross

Trever Yeager

Submitted by Travis Bogart, school library media specialist, erate/technology coordinator, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story