Bright honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



Bright Elementary has announced the perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year.

Perfect Attendance

Preschool – Ava Bell, Cynthia Blevins, Ethan Brill, Kayde Eaton, PJ Estep, Braxton Green, JohneyRay Howard, Kalen Juillerat, Grayson Kibler, Landry Lucas, Clara Ogden, Maxwell Pollard, Teagan Purdin, Tate Richmond, Claire Roberts, Cooper Simmons, Nolan Turner, Kayleigh Valdez.

Kindergarten – Abby Colley, Gabby Colley, Luke Cox, Sierra Kierzek, James Ulery, Makayla Wilder, Gracie Wolfenbarker.

First Grade – Kalynne Bell, Natalie Burnett, Noah Cress, Maddox Hicks, Alex Hylton, Kenley Juillerat, Weston Kibler, Mckinley Mootz, Marley Parsons, Lucas Pollard, Evan Richmond, Jameson Vance, Jocelyn Vance, Ciarra Webb, Titan Wooten.

Second Grade – Reed Brown, Jada Combs, Peyton Fahnestock, Mason Greenwood, Julie Hylton, Patrick Lafferty, Nicholas Long, Jillian Lucas, Samuel Martin, Kyle Perine, Grady Roberts, Isabella Shaw.

Third Grade – Braydon Ames, Lily Brown, Izayah Clift, Conner Dickey, Zayden Eichorn, Emeral Green, Addy Hauke, Charli Hauke, Sofia Juarez, Michelle Murphy, Meghan Thompson, Miley Walker, Christina Weaver, Rebecca Weaver.

Fourth Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Colin Ahrmann, Brady Brandenburg, Joshuwa Brummett, Hannah Burnett, Kara DeAtley, Dylan Fahnestock, Helena Gibson, Carly Kier, Brianna Lytle, Garret Metz, Cody Richards, Alexis Tedford, Gabriel Ulery, Bentley Ward.

Fifth Grade – Janelle Clift, Braylin Day, Clay Duffey, Cheyenne Dunn, Seth Evans, Hannah Gibson, William Harper, Cameron Hiatt, Amanda Johnson, Jackie Johnson, Alexis Kennedy, Lily Leston, Shelbi Lightner, John McDowell, Cadence Michael, Adrionna Phillips, Grace Raines, Austin Richards, Addison Roberts, Wyatt Ruark, Dalton Vance, Benji White.

Sixth Grade – Bryson Burns, Lydia Carr, Dakota Clift, Ambella Cody, Quinton Green, Brianna Hill, Kelsey Monteith, Sage Rhoads, Madison Thompson, Lily Walker, Jacob Ward.

All A’s Honor Roll

First Grade – Natalie Burnett, Brieddyn Coffman, Ryan Gobin, Natilee Hicks, Alex Hylton, Kenley Juillerat, Ava Morris, Madalynn Oliver, Marley Parsons, Lucas Pollard, Evan Richmond, Amelia Roush, Zaiden Walley.

Second Grade – Ceaira Boggs, Jayleigh Brooks, Jocelyn Brown, Reed Brown, Jada Combs, Madison Crevison, Carianna Dorsett, Faith Elkhart, Peyton Fahnestock, Mason Greenwood, Carson Hart, Jennessa Herron, Patrick Lafferty, Nicholas Long, Jillian Lucas, Grady Roberts, Daniel Rueda, Wyatt Stewart, Mercedez Walker, Lucy Wilson, Tayah Wiscaver, Mareah Wyatt.

Third Grade – Kathryn Cox, Charlize Hauke, Kevin Hickok, Siarra Kipp, Madison McMullen, Jonah Michael, Zane Mitchell, Lizzy Ogden, Meghan Thompson, Miley Walker.

Fourth Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Colin Ahrmann, Olivia Brock, Landon Brunck, Hannah Burnett, Kara DeAtley, Karissa Estep, Dylan Fahnstock, Savannah Ferguson, Marley Gobin, Kolton Hamilton, Emmarae Helterbrand, Kenyon Hughes, Zachary Igo,

Carly Kier, Brianna Lytle, Mariah McWhorter, Garret Metz, Shane Mitchell-Cox, Shawn Mitchell-Cox, Jordan Oliver, Brody Scott, Keira Scott, Sydney Shelton, Alexis Taylor, Gabriel Ulery, Conner Wiscaver.

Fifth Grade – Shauna Brown, Janelle Clift, Josh Cline, Braylin Day, Jackie Johnson, Adrionna Phillips, Grace Raines, Austin Richards, Kyle Roades, Addison Roberts, Kayara Simpson.

Sixth Grade – Claire Ames, Ambella Cody, Lusy Cox, Elijah Flader, Brianna Hill, Molly McMullen, Jacob Ward, Sophia Wilmoth.

A/B Honor Roll

First Grade – Kalynne Bell, Noah Bradford, Emily Brill, Lilly Browning, Kyler Chaney, Ivy Garrison, Cadence Hall, Alec Hicks, Maddox Hicks, Ella Howard, Weston Kibler, Houston McPherson, McKinley Mootz, Jennie Ogden, Jameson Vance, Keedan Willey.

Second Grade – Lealin Burton, Levi Flader, Dalton Fleming, Matthew Fugett, Samuel Martin, Brittany McDowell, Kiley Mitchell, Kyle Perine, Kyra Rhoads, Christopher Wessner.

Third Grade – Will Akers, Braydon Ames, Constance Boroff, Lily Brown, Ivree Burns, Caden Butler, Jayah Chaney, Izayah Clift, Levi Dawes, Conner Dickey, Zayden Eichhorn, Abe Flader, Amiyah Hackle, Addy Hauke, Christian Hite, Kiana Komakhuk, Kiera Komakhuk, Morgan Lucas, Michelle Murphy, Aubri Rugar, Austin Russell, Ashton Simpson, Jasmine Ulery, Brayden Wolfenbarker.

Fourth Grade – Sawyer Blair, Jaidalyn Bloomfield, Johnnie Bradford, Brady Brandenburg, Joshuwa Brummett, Madison Davidson, Andon Edenfield, Helena Gibson, Iceces McKeever, Isaiah Olderham, Journey Rhoads, Coby Roberds, Paige Rose, Reese Ruble, Carly Stone, Alexis Tedford, Cloey Wilcox, Nicholai Wing.

Fifth Grade – Clay Duffey, Cheyenne Dunn, Seth Evans, Hannah Gibson, Shaelor Greene, William Harper, Brooklyn Haskell, Alexis Kennedy, Samantha Lay, Lily Leston, John McDowell, Cadence Michael, Emily Molina, Georgia Neuhaus, Josh Roberds, Brooklyn Schnitzler, Dalton Vance, Vivian Watson, Tyler Wessner, Beni White, Darby Yeager.

Sixth Grade – Coralee Akers, Weston Blair, Lydia Carr, Dakota Clift, Riley Collins, Aly Johnson, Destinee Kipp, Kelsey Monteith, Kathryn Ogden, Jaylie Parr, Eli Roberts, Hayden Scott, Lahree Thompson, Madison Thompson, Lily Walker, Sydney Wilmoth.

Submitted by Bright Elementary School.

Submitted story