Fairfield honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local schools honor rolls and perfect attendance lists for the first nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year are listed below:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Brynlee Barrera, Emmit Bauer, Ethan Howard, Chandler Klein, Brailynn Lofton, Kaysen Marsh, Kaylee McClain, Oakley Purvis, Ellie Reeves, Bristol Ross, Ethan Roush, Braxton Runyon, Alayna Smith, Dailey Watson

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Pierce Abbott, Liam Bender, Joseph Burns, Jackson Durham, Brya Fauber, Kaiden Fite, Melody Glenn, Matthew Gragg, Dennis Henderson, Landyn Hodson, Morgan Hughes, Bailey Jones, Olivia Martinez, Noah White, Easton Zink

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Ethan Bartley, Keegan Bender, Connor Chandler, Kelsie Crowder, Elizabeth Cutright, Emily Cutright, Blake Dreher, Aurora Glenn, Patrick Hughes, Owen Keir, Darcie Kibbey, Jorja May, Mariah May, Silas Newman, Anna Parker, Eloise Roehm, Chaylin Talbott, Cohen Watson, Khloe Welling, Jada White, Sophia Williams

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grayson Abbott, Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Miley Brown, Rason Brunck, Kenny Clark, Zane Collins, Griffin Friend, Vivian Henninger, Leila Hughes, Noah Mahanes, Ava Martinez, Chloe McBride, Cameron Miller, Kalee Mondabaugh, Brody Smith, Kiera Taylor, Landry Teeters, Corey Williams, Madeline Williams, Emerson Zink

Principal’s Award: Spencer Allering, Alyssa Bales, Griffin Friend, Vivian Henninger, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Chloe McBride, Remi Moon, Landry Teeters

A-B Honor Roll: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Caleb Barrera, Van Bennington, Miley Brown, Rason Brunck, Kinsey Drury, Jack Howland, Leila Hughes, Caden Lewis, Ava Martinez, Cameron Miller, Kalee Mondabaugh, Aubry Moore, Whitlee Morrow, Kaydee Simmons, Brody Smith, Eleanore Warner, Ava White, Ethan Wiget, Ciara Woods, Emerson Zink

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Zoey Carver, Jaden Crawford, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Ethan Estes, Raymond Gleadle, Garrett Haggerty, Icey Harrison, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Kylee May, Shelby Pelton, Mearackle Porter, Rilee Quickle, Carson Shepherd, Rylee Sowders, Gabe Watson, Joshua White

Principal’s Award: Jaeden Drury, Ava Hooper, Rilee Quickle, Emelia Roehm

Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Ashlyn Bellamy, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carver, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Rylan Conger, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Ethan Estes, Brody Fauber, Preston Fauber, Heath Flint, Kody Giles, Raymond Gleadle, Cailan Hauke, Rosie Hollis, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Kyle Miller, Ely Mustard, Shelby Pelton, Kate Piercy, Eve Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Mariska Sheppard, Rylee Sowders, Kyla Thomas, Joshua White

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Isabelle Brunck, Eli Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Ally Gragg, Abbygale Haggerty, Hannah Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Zane Matthews, Kassi Miller, Shaelynn Rhodus, Carly Sanders, Emily Schaffer, Kendal Welling, Emma Wheeler, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Kenzie Anderson, Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Otis Cockerill, Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Zane Matthews, Logan McIntosh, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Kailey Pfister, Shaelynn Rhodus, Madison Ross, Carly Sanders, Kolby Young

Honor Roll: Seth Allen, Hailey Baldwin, Cameron Bales, Maddie Caldwell, Emmy Caudill, Kyley Coleson, McKinley Cox, Jaylen Daulton, Eli Dennen, Ally Gragg, Abby Haggerty, Emily Haines, Halle Jean Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Jayden Howard, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, John Keir, Ryleigh Lowe, Kassi Miller, Allie Pavey, Sarah Shoemaker, Ford Storey, Mallory Tolle, Devin Tyree, Robby Walker, Kendal Welling, Emma Wheeler, Ethan Williams, Brittany Wrinkle, Corey Zimmerman

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grant Baker, Addison Bales, Braylee Bartley, Joe Brown, Alyssa Burleson, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Abbigail Collins, Hailey Conger, Gwen Cox, Hayden Crusie, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Laila Harris, Olivia Hunter, Janre Lerio, James May, Caitlyn Quickle, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Emily Taylor, Adeline Warner, Kennedy Zink

Principal’s Award: Addi Bales, Haydon Barrera, Katelyn Chambliss, Bella Coates, Abby Collins, Gwen Cox, Faith Donley, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Caiden Fauber, Gabe Fouch, Cody Frost, Laila Harris, Sydney Hooper, Trey House, Olivia Hunter, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Maggi Sowders, Emily Taylor, Avery Teeters, Kennedy Zink

Honor Roll: Ivey Appleman, Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Zoe Burley, Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Lucas Craycraft, Brayden Davis, Brantin Dawson, Harleigh Diles, JD Duncan, Lottie Evans, Hannah Ferguson, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, Timothy Johnson, Janre Lerio, Elli Lewis, Feagen Reese, Garrett Rhodes, Trenton Shock, Emma Sowders, Bryce Stone, Kenzie Tolle, Daniel Ward, Adeline Warner, Timmy Williams, Levi Woods

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Garrett Davidson, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Ariel Hayslip, Elijah Humphreys, Anna Layne, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Dow Moon, Liberty Parshall, Chaise Reffitt, Sydney Sanders, Courtney Stratton, Aden Thackston

Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Katie Fauber, Kara Gleadle, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Alayna McIntosh, Faith Miller, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Briana Addington, Olivia Bellamy, Jeremiah Burley, Isaiah Caldwell, Wyatt Collins, Jaylie Duncan, Kenzie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Maddy Giles, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Landry Hattan, Ariel Hayslip, Elijah Humphreys, Evie Keir, Abby Monson, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Garrett Sellers, Hailey Tolle

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Jonathon Bentley, JR Bird, Josh Brown, Grace Buchanan, Caitlin Campbell, Logan Cutright, Anna Davis, Braylynn Haines, Braxton Harrison, Austin Lovitt, Nathan Mahanes, Hailey McCollum, Ella Newkirk, Andrew Newland, Zander Parshall, Chris Reffitt, Reese Teeters, Dixie Walker, Brandon Whalen, Candijo Whitley, Sophie Young, Brayden Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Linda Daulton, Anna Davis, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Bella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Autumn Avedisian, Whitney Bobb, Skylar Brokaw, Caleb Bruce, Hunter Burns, Caitlin Campbell, Makiah Cox, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Audra Greiner, Courtney Lawson, Aiden Miller, Zander Parshall, Cadence Saunders, Christian Ursell, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Koben Zink

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Tyler Baldwin, Travis Carter, Gavin Cox, Spencer Crowthers, Hannah Deckard, Brandon Delong, Jenna Elking, Thomas Fraysier, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Brant Haines, Branson Hayslip, Katelin Heizer, Austin Jones, Chase Michael, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Logan Rohde, Morgan Sheridan, Dustin Sova-Davy, Rilee Storts

A Honor Roll: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Cohen Frost, John Hall, Katelin Heizer, Madison Miller, Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts

A-B Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Samara Cannon, Travis Carter, Jacob Cox, Spencer Crothers, Megan Crum, Jami Dailey, Brandon DeLong, Ryan Donahue, Harley Flint, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Logan Rohde, Jaden Smith, Nathan Vidourek, Kaitlynn Young

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Brayden Bales, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Gabrielle Cummins, Ethan Davis, Laura Engle, Payton Harvey, Ryan Jones, Madison McCollum, Justin Rammel, Justin Sowders, Kylie Stroop, Paige Teeters, Blaine Wise

A Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Morgan Baker, Brittany Butts, Ciara Colwell, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Ashley Sanderson, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Brookin Surber, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

A-B Honor Roll: Jordan Cameron, Gavin Campbell, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Julie Durbin, Laura Engle, Alex Greene, Brayden Grooms, Andrew Huston, Savanna Jones, Mia Keeton, Dylan McWhorter, Justin Sowders, Molly Thackston, Blaine Vickers, Tristan Victor, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Gage Bennington, Nathaniel Buchanan, Sam Buddelmeyer, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Layne Morgan, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Conner Shoemaker, Mackenzie Sluss, Lyndee Spargur, Teigan Thackston

A Honor Roll: Dale Back, Nathaniel Buchanan

A-B Honor Roll: Katelyne Adams, Autumn Baker, Brianna Barnes, Brianna Burleson, Breanah Cartwright, Matthew Deckard, Andrew Dingey, Brayden Gordon, Megan Gragg, Bennett Hodson, Corbin Rodman, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Conner Shoemaker, Lyndee Spargur, Teigan Thackston, Corey Wait, Kaitlin White

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Maggie Donahue, Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, Sydney Hamilton, Matthew Mangus, Nicholas Price, Carli Reiber, Jocelyn Ursell, Brandon Vidourek

A Honor Roll: Chloe Barber, Aubrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Rylie McKinley, Caitlyn Melson, Carli Reiber, Grace Shope, Tyce Smith, Garrett Spargur, Hannah Willey, Sarah Young

A-B Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Wyatt Durbin, Chelsie Hester, Landen Murphy, Tristan Seaman, Ashley Sowards, Jocelyn Ursell, Emily Williams, Jordan Wright, Dylan Zimmerman

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story