Greenfield spelling, geography bee winners


Submitted story



The winners of the Greenfield Middle School Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Tommie Watts, 7th grade; second place, Skylar Mazo, 6th grade; and third place, Rylee McGuire, 8th grade.

The winners of the Greenfield Middle School Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Tommie Watts, 7th grade; second place, Skylar Mazo, 6th grade; and third place, Rylee McGuire, 8th grade.


The winners of the Rainsboro Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, TD Matesic, 5th grade; second place, Kyra Gossman, 4th grade; and third place, James Brown, 5th grade.


The winners of the Greenfield Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Dennis Huang, 5th grade; second place, Olivia Stegbauer, 4th grade; and third place, Zoei Everhart, 4th grade.


The winners of the Buckskin Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Zane Adams, 5th grade; second place, Kaleb Fryer, 4th grade; and third place, Zeke Sexton, 5th grade.


The winners of the Greenfield Middle School Geography Bee are pictured: first place, Elijah Johnson, 8th grade; second place, Jase Allison, 8th grade; and third place, Eldon Scott, 6th grade.


The Greenfield Exempted Village School District recently held its annual spelling and geography bees in the elementary and middle schools. Following are the winners of each bee. Congratulations to each of these students on their stellar performances.

Greenfield Middle School Spelling Bee

1st place – Tommie Watts, 7th grade

2nd place – Skylar Mazo, 6th grade

3rd place – Rylee McGuire, 8th grade

Rainsboro Elementary Spelling Bee

1st place – TD Matesic, 5th grade

2nd place – Kyra Gossman, 4th grade

3rd place – James Brown, 5th grade

Greenfield Elementary Spelling Bee

1st place – Dennis Huang, 5th grade

2nd place – Olivia Stegbauer, 4th grade

3rd place – Zoei Everhart, 4th grade

Buckskin Elementary Spelling Bee

1st place – Zane Adams, 5th grade

2nd place – Kaleb Fryer, 4th grade

3rd place – Zeke Sexton, 5th grade

Greenfield Middle School Geography Bee

1st place – Elijah Johnson, 8th grade

2nd place – Jase Allison, 8th grade

3rd place – Eldon Scott, 6th grade

Submitted by Angela Johnson, gifted coordinator, Greenfield Exempted Village School District.

The winners of the Greenfield Middle School Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Tommie Watts, 7th grade; second place, Skylar Mazo, 6th grade; and third place, Rylee McGuire, 8th grade.
http://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/01/web1_Pic0671.jpgThe winners of the Greenfield Middle School Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Tommie Watts, 7th grade; second place, Skylar Mazo, 6th grade; and third place, Rylee McGuire, 8th grade.

The winners of the Rainsboro Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, TD Matesic, 5th grade; second place, Kyra Gossman, 4th grade; and third place, James Brown, 5th grade.
http://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/01/web1_Pic0672.jpgThe winners of the Rainsboro Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, TD Matesic, 5th grade; second place, Kyra Gossman, 4th grade; and third place, James Brown, 5th grade.

The winners of the Greenfield Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Dennis Huang, 5th grade; second place, Olivia Stegbauer, 4th grade; and third place, Zoei Everhart, 4th grade.
http://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/01/web1_Pic0673.jpgThe winners of the Greenfield Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Dennis Huang, 5th grade; second place, Olivia Stegbauer, 4th grade; and third place, Zoei Everhart, 4th grade.

The winners of the Buckskin Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Zane Adams, 5th grade; second place, Kaleb Fryer, 4th grade; and third place, Zeke Sexton, 5th grade.
http://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/01/web1_Pic0674.jpgThe winners of the Buckskin Elementary Spelling Bee are pictured: first place, Zane Adams, 5th grade; second place, Kaleb Fryer, 4th grade; and third place, Zeke Sexton, 5th grade.

The winners of the Greenfield Middle School Geography Bee are pictured: first place, Elijah Johnson, 8th grade; second place, Jase Allison, 8th grade; and third place, Eldon Scott, 6th grade.
http://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/01/web1_Pic0683.jpgThe winners of the Greenfield Middle School Geography Bee are pictured: first place, Elijah Johnson, 8th grade; second place, Jase Allison, 8th grade; and third place, Eldon Scott, 6th grade.

Submitted story

VideoID:
VideoType:
URL:
Video Embed String:
Video Caption:
Video Credit:
Video Position:

(use the “for files…” link above to associate attached files with this source)

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU