timesgazette.com

TV Schedule

By David Fong

5 months 7 days 13 hours ago |2069 Views | | | Email | Print

Friday


NBC


7:30-11:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony


1:05-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore


Saturday


NBC


2:30-6 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Competition; Men’s Biathlon - 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men’s Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women’s Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final


8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies’ Short Program); Men’s Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women’s Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final


Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Pairs’ Free Skate); Men’s Luge - Singles Competition


1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore


NBCSN


3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey - United States vs. Finland (LIVE)


5:30-9:30 a.m. — Women’s Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


9:30-11 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)


11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ladies’ Short Program-LIVE, Pairs’ Free Skate-LIVE)


6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey


MSNBC


8-10:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey - Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)


Sunday


NBC


2-6 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men’s Free Skate); Women’s Biathlon - 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Women’s Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men’s Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final


7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Ladies’ Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men’s Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women’s Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men’s Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final


11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men’s Luge - Singles Gold Medal Final Runs


12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore


NBCSN


3-5:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey - Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)


5:30-8:30 a.m. — Men’s Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


8:30-10 a.m. — Men’s Luge - Singles Competition (LIVE)


10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


1-2 p.m. — Men’s Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)


4-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore


5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey


MSNBC


8-10:30 a.m. — Women’s Hockey - Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Hillsboro
Hillsboro Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business