Last updated: April 03. 2014 4:38PM - 676 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Fairfield honor roll for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


Kindergarten


Perfect Attendance: Ashlyn Bellamy, Brody Fauber, Garrett Haggerty, Joseph Hassman, Nathan Hassman, McKenzie Knisley, Mya McIntosh, Rilee Quickle, Mia Rickman, Mia Roehm


1st Grade


Perfect Attendance: Kaylee Acton, Hailey Baldwin, Makayla Brown, McKinley Cox, Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Chase Newman, Shaelynn Rhodus, Carly Sanders, Robby Walker, Isaiah Wright, Corey Zimmerman


2nd Grade


Perfect Attendance: Addi Bales, Kacey Bradford, Katelyn Chambliss, JD Duncan, Caiden Fauber, Hannah Ferguson, Ethan Fetters, Gabe Fouch, Campbell Anne Friend, Sydney Hooper, Olivia Hunter, Elli Lewis, McKenzie Morris, Caitlyn Quickle, Carson Shoemaker, Avery Teeters, Daniel Ward, Alex Wiget, Danielle Wright, Kennedy Zink


3rd Grade


Perfect Attendance: Lane Bailey, Olivia Bellamy, Gunner Bennington, Garrett Davidson, Jaylie Duncan, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Landry Hattan, Kaylee Hawn, Noah Hawn, Anna Layne, Kayden McWhorter, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Sydney Sanders, Logan Stewart, Courtney Stratton, Caleb Vidourek, Bryce Williams, Elysie Yang, Ethan Yates


Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Macy Keeton, Kayden McWhorter, Sydney Snders, Logan Stewart, Caleb Vidourek, Bryce Williams


Honor Roll: Lane Bailey, Olivia Bellamy, Layla Bradley, Jeremiah Burley, Isaiah Caldwell, Tytis Cannon, Shelby Cheek, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Travis Feaster, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Landry Hattan, Kaylee Hawn, Noah Hawn, Owen Larrick, Anna Layne, Brandon Ludwick, Peyton Magee, Alayna McIntosh, Faith Miller, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Garrett Sellers, Mikalah Sheridan, Kyler Smith, Aden Thackston, Christian Thurman, Hailey Tolle, Trenton Ward, Elysie Yang, Ethan Yates


4th Grade


Perfect Attendance: Abigail Arikat, Jonathon Bentley, Caleb Bruce, Grace Buchanan, Caitlin Campbell, Anna Davis, Tyler Ferrell, Emma Fouch, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Alexander Haskins, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Andrew Newland, Emily Price, Isaac Stroop, Reese Teeters, Lydia Williams, Brayden Zimmerman, Koben Zink


Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Reese Teeters, Brayden Zimmerman


Honor Roll: Zane Acton, Abigail Arikat, Caleb Bruce, Caitlin Campbell, Makiah Cox, Madison Curtis, Linda Daulton, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Ryan Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Jacob Morgan, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Cadence Saunders, Caden Shoemaker, Christian Ursell


5th Grade


Perfect Attendance: Travis Carter, Lucas Chamblin, Megan Crum, Ryan Donahue, Cody Everhart, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Katelin Heizer, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Ricky Meadows, Garrett Morris, Arian Page, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Logan Rohde, Dylan Salsgiver, Morgan Sheridan, Faith Wright, Winnie Yates, Katie Young


Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Morgan Sheridan, Alexis Steweart, Rilee Storts


Honor Roll: Zinny Adams, Jaiden Alloy, Megan Crum, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, Layla Hattan, Katelin Heizer, Kylie Heizer, Allissa Hester, Hunter McIntosh, Madison Miller, Prestin Murray, Caleb Payne, Bryce Posey, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Tyler Runyon, Alexia Sheppard, Lane Sparks, Nate Travis, Nathan Vidourek, Shaylee Wilson, Faith Wright


6th Grade


Perfect Attendance: Gavin Campbell, Gabrielle Cummins, Ethan Davis, Rae Deboard, Holden Ferguson, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Brooklyn Hall, Saylor Priest, Justin Sowders, Paige Teeters, Loagan White, Mackenzie Williams, Blayke Wise, Braighton Wise, Logan Woods


Principal’s Award: Ciara Colwell, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Payton Harvey, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins


Honor Roll: Corey Allen, Morgan Baker, Gavin Campbell, Dalton Cheek, Megan Conover, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Abby Davis, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Laura Engle, Breanna Flint, McKenna Garren, Alex Greene, Mikayla Griffith, Kristopher Johnson, Savanna Jones, Mia Keeton, Madison McCollum, Dylan McWhorter, Justice Newman, Audrey Oder, Ashley Sanderson, Justin Sowders, Shane Stone, Brooklin Surber, Wyatt Willey, Mackenzi Williams, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe, Logan Woods, Sarah Wuellner


7th Grade


Perfect Attendance: Jacob Baldwin, Lexie Barcus, Gage Bennington, Rozlyn Bishop, Brianna Burleson, Andrew Dingey, Nicholas Evans, Megan Gragg, Kami Magee, Jerrel Martinez, Elijah Potts, Mathew Reece, Zech Roberds, Corbin Rodman, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Daizy Smith, Pearl Smith, Lyndee Spargur, Corey Wait, Ky Yang


Principal’s Award: Brianna Barnes, Nate Buchanan, Brianna Burleson, Brandtson Duffie, Garrett Irvin


Honor Roll: Zane Adams, Lauren Arnold, Dale Back, Jacob Baldwin, Kaylee Carder, Meadow Cunningham, Megan Gragg, Kami Magee, Eli Potts, Mathew Reece, Caleb Rhoades, Cherokee Runyon, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Conner Shoemaker, Lyndee Spargur, Haven Woods


8th Grade


Perfect Attendance: Blake Adams, Emily Atkins, Tucker Ayres, Chloe Barber, Quinton Beatty, Courtney Brown, Andrew Davis, Aubrey Drabik, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Dakota Haynes, Ryan Heizer, Candace James, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Nathan Stone, Nick Tate, Shay Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Dylan Zimmerman


Principal’s Award: Blake Adams, Tucker Ayres, Chloe Barber, Stella Burgess, Maggie Donahue, Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, John Grimm, Matthew Mangus, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Sarah Young, Dylan Zimmerman


Honor Roll: Quinton Beatty, Andrew Davis, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Ryan Heizer, Chelsie Hester, Ciara Knisley, Caitlyn Melson, Landen Murphy, Megan Sanderson, Tristan Seaman, Annya Sheppard, Grace Shope, Andrea Spears, Megan Stanton, Shay Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Hannah Willey


Freshmen


Perfect Attendance: Carly Arnold, Dillon Burley, Mason Cain, Braden Case, Zachary Drabik, Lane Frost, Trenten Harker, Devon Haynes, Braden Heizer, Jason Moeller, Brianna Morris, Taylor Newland, Alexandria Powers, Baylee Willey


A Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Haleigh Bates, Brooke Buchanan, Jesse Current, Braden Heizer, Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Abigail Newkirk, Leann Richards


A-B Honor Roll: Carlie Adams, Olivia Bobb, Dillon Burley, Hannah Crank, Jensen Daulton, Lane Frost, Lauren Greene, Emily Guisinger, Sherry Heckathorn, Hannah Howell, Dustin Huff, Clayton Jacobs, Jason Moeller, Brianna Morris, Alexandria Powers, Shelby Turner, Baylee Willey


Sophomores


Perfect Attendance: Halee Adams, Seth Allen, Bradley Bumgarner, Lucas Cosley, Brittany Cox, Kaylee Crum, Samuel Everhart, Joanna Hochstuhl, Macky Jones, Damien Lay, Logan Murphy, Ashley Neidich, Mitchell Rose, Brianne Salsgiver, Garrett Wheeler


A Honor Roll: Seth Allen, Amber Arikat, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Brittany Cox, Jessica Taylor, Ashley Trufolo


A-B Honor Roll: Mackenzie Bolton, Natalie Brilz, Camille Burgess, Arielle Carter, Trey Current, Hunter Dixon, Joanna Hochstuhl, Macky Jones, Grace Larrick, Olivia Mitchell, Ashley Neidich, Kylie Potts, Katara Scott, Caitlin Shelton, Ashley Taylor, Ashton Taylor


Juniors


Perfect Attendance: Michael Border, Jr., Justice Hattan, Alec Irvin, Aesa McComb, Emily Teeters


A Honor Roll: Logan Bates, Colin Davis, Justice Hattan, Emily Teeters


A-B Honor Roll: Kylie Allen, Haley bobb, Roshell Boles, Shaylee Carson, Paul Dean, Kaitlin Evans, Caylin Franks, Courtney Harker, Nicholas Huxell, Alec Irvin, Elizabeth Jones, Mariah Landrum, Aesa McComb, Arica Melson, Lydia Sowders


A-B Honor Roll Laurel Oaks: Beth Bolton, Alyssa Gibson, Matthew Leach


Seniors


Perfect Attendance: Heather Cox, Angela Dixon, Alysha Fouch, Michael Mangus, Dylan Rohde, Kyle Stone, Jennifer Wright


A Honor Roll: Guy Chambers, Heather Cox, Rabecca Eads, Blake Hildebrant, Dalton Knisley, Michael Mangus, Tarah Mongold, Dylan Rohde, Cynnamon Sova-Davy


A Honor Roll Laurel Oaks: Robert Fisher


A-B Honor Roll: Tanner Ayres, Halie Chain, Briana Evans, Brooklyn Hawkins, Darby Ison, Courtney Rhoades, Garret Schuler, Jennifer Webb, Joseph Wilson, Jennifer Wright


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Hillsboro Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com