The Southern Hills Athletic Conference held its annual league meet this weekend at Ripley High School.
The Fairfield boys won the league once again with a low score of 29. The closest team to them was Eastern with 80. For the girls, Manchester won with a low score of 56.
Below is a list of all SHAC runners, boys and girls and their times:
Boys Teams Scores:
1. Fairfield – 29
2. Eastern – 80
3. Peebles – 93
4. Manchester – 94
5. Lynchburg-Clay – 116
6. Whiteoak – 144
7. Ripley – 177
8. West Union – 193
9. Fayetteville – 252
Individual Boys:
1 Seas, Dan, Peebles, 15:58.6
2 Seas, Matt, Peebles, 16:28.0
3 Mangus, Matthew, Fairfield, 16:28.7
4 Rigdon, Blake, Sard. Eastern, 16:40.7
5 Richmond, Noah, Fairfield, 16:48.1
6 Burley, Dillon, Fairfield, 16:54.9
7 Evans, Wyatt, Fairfield, 17:03.3
8 Setty, Austin, Fairfield, 17:03.6
9 Davis, Andrew, Fairfield, 17:04.6
10 Swisher, Trent, Fairfield, 17:08.2
11 Duffie, Brandtson, Fairfield, 17:13.5
12 Hodson, Bennett, Fairfield, 17:33.8
13 Combs, Jamie, Manchester, 17:37.9
14 Price, Nick, Fairfield, 17:42.1
15 Purdy, Garyn, Sard. Eastern, 17:49.5
16 Buddlemeyer, Sam, Fairfield, 18:00.4
17 Williams, Dakota, Sard. Eastern, 18:06.8
18 McCammon, Brandon, Lynchburg-Clay, 18:08.8
19 Deaton, Josh, Ripley-Union, 18:18.9
20 Giordano, Joe, Lynchburg-Clay, 18:32.9
21 Cain, Mason, Fairfield, 18:38.0
22 DeAtley, Rickey, Manchester, 18:39.5
23 Merry, Bobby, Lynchburg-Clay, 18:46.4
24 Pennywitt, Ethan, Manchester, 19:00.0
25 DeAtley, Zach, Whiteoak, 19:03.3
26 Hanson, Logan, Manchester, 19:09.1
27 Carr, Atlee, Whiteoak, 19:11.0
28 Fulton, Adam, West Union, 19:13.5
29 Green, Tristan, Sard. Eastern, 19:20.2
30 Behr, Jack, Peebles, 19:23.5
31 Kessler, Brendon, Manchester, 19:33.4
32 Graham, Colin, Sard. Eastern,19:40.4
33 Campbell, Jacob, Whiteoak, 19:42.4
34 Chamblin, Seth, Peebles, 19:44.2
35 Kramer, Janson, West Union, 19:44.9
36 Grooms, Gabe, West Union, 19:52.7
37 Roberts, Ryan, Whiteoak, 19:53.3
38 Bales, Ben, Lynchburg-Clay, 19:59.2
39 Reuss, Chris, Ripley-Union, 20:05.5
40 Inman, Christian, Lynchburg-Clay, 20:06.1
41 Smith, Sammy, Peebles, 20:12.7
42 Miller, Garrett, Fayetteville-Perry 20:19.0
43 Stivers, T.J., Sard. Eastern 20:24.8
44 Frost, Lane, Fairfield 20:29.8
45 Stamper, Austin, Manchester 20:30.4
46 Hesler, George, North Adams 20:38.4
47 Gardner, Mason, Sard. Eastern 20:39.2
48 Wright, Carey, Ripley-Union 20:54.2
49 Cummings, Logan, Whiteoak 21:09.8
50 Dunn, Brian, Ripley-Union 21:18.2
51 King, Alex, Ripley-Union 21:28.2
52 Hall, Jesse, North Adams 21:30.2
53 Hawkins, Timothy, Ripley-Union 21:33.5
54 Mullenix, Corey, Lynchburg-Clay 21:34.9
55 Baldridge, Corey, Peebles 21:42.1
56 Fisher, Stuart, Fayetteville-Perry 21:48.6
57 Slowey, Chandler, Ripley-Union 21:56.5
58 Butler, Chase, Whiteoak 21:56.8
59 Lewis, Jarrett, Sard. Eastern 22:17.9
60 Tendunfeld, Justin, Ripley-Union 22:23.3
61 Taylor, Phoenix, Fairfield 22:23.7
62 Moeller, Jason, Fairfield 22:31.9
63 Shannon, Zach, Whiteoak 22:45.6
64 Constable, Brayant, Lynchburg-Clay, 23:06.1
65 Daniel, Toller, Lynchburg-Clay, 23:13.0
66 Doss, Austin, Sard. Eastern, 23:23.2
67 King, Andrew, Fayetteville-Perry, 23:30.5
68 McCaw, Eric, North Adams, 24:04.6
69 Jacobs, Marcus, West Union, 24:05.7
70 Cooper, Nick, West Union, 24:49.8
71 Simpson, Tyler, Sard. Eastern, 25:53.7
72 Siegler, Jordan, Fayetteville-Perry, 26:47.7
73 Friend, Riley, Fairfield 27:52.8
74 Lang, Austin, Lynchburg-Clay, 28:25.6
75 Masters, Ethan, Sard. Eastern, 28:32.0
76 Smalley, Blake, Peebles, 28:49.0
77 Lawson, Jarret, Fayetteville-Perry, 32:20.4
78 Stroop, A.J., Lynchburg-Clay, 32:44.6
Girls Team Scores:
1. Manchester – 56
2. West Union – 72
3. Fairfield – 82
4. Whiteoak – 88
5. Eastern – 97
6. Lynchburg-Clay – 120
7. Fayetteville – 134
Individual Girls:
1 Seas, Jenny, Peebles, 18:16.2
2 Hackworth, Ashley, West Union, 20:00.9
3 Gragg, Megan, Fairfield, 21:46.0
4 Harless, Ashleigh, Whiteoak, 21:52.0
5 Faulkner, Abby, Peebles, 21:54.1
6 Marshall, Madigan, West Union, 21:55.2
7 Kinhalt, Billie Jean, Manchester, 21:58.8
8 Ellis, Rebekah, Sard. Eastern, 22:05.8
9 Friend, Kelsey, Manchester, 22:09.2
10 Day, Allison, Sard. Eastern, 22:09.6
11 Swisher, Alexis, Fairfield, 22:21.9
12 Crummie, Xena, Manchester, 22:35.1
13 Farthing, Amanda, Manchester, 22:43.1
14 Waits, Lexi, Lynchburg-Clay, 23:01.3
15 Murphy, Cecilia, Fayetteville-Perry, 23:08.4
16 Shepherd, Sammi, Fairfield, 23:23.5
17 Taylor, Kattie, Whiteoak, 23:30.2
18 McCarty, Rebekah, West Union, 23:33.9
19 Thompson, Morgan, Whiteoak, 23:42.5
20 Murphy, Samantha, Fayetteville-Perry, 23:49.5
21 Carr, Maggie, Whiteoak, 23:49.8
22 Sowers, Jensen, Sard. Eastern, 23:56.7
23 Pinkerton, Emily, Lynchburg-Clay, 24:20.1
24 Mclaughlin, Angela, Lynchburg-Clay, 24:24.0
25 Lopez, Lydia, Manchester, 24:25.3
26 Claytor, Riley, Fayetteville-Perry, 24:27.9
27 Abbott, Kristen, Ripley-Union, 24:44.3
28 Runyan, Shannon, West Union, 24:48.7
29 Blythe, Cassidy, West Union, 24:49.4
30 Blankenship, Abby, Lynchburg-Clay, 24:52.3
31 Helser, Alexis, North Adams, 25:04.5
32 Cunningham, Meadow, Fairfield, 25:26.1
33 Spears, Andrea, Fairfield, 25:27.0
34 Deaton, Tiffany, Ripley-Union, 25:37.4
35 Mitchell, Sierra, Sard. Eastern, 25:44.7
36 Edminston, Morgan, West Union, 26:32.7
37 Barlow, Alexus, Manchester, 26:35.4
38 Cox, Megan, Sard. Eastern, 26:43.2
39 Bohrer, Regan, Whiteoak, 27:12.0
40 Ames, Katie, Whiteoak, 27:29.8
41 Barnes, Brianna, Fairfield, 27:46.6
42 Holden, Zoe, Fayetteville-Perry, 28:02.2
43 Day, Veronica, North Adams, 28:23.0
44 McGuffey, Carley, Ripley-Union, 28:24.0
45 Frasier, Hailey, Lynchburg-Clay, 30:30.1
46 Tissandier, Kiah, Lynchburg-Clay, 30:48.2
47 Porter, Kaitlyn, North Adams, 30:53.0
48 Rose, Destinie, Sard. Eastern, 31:05.1
49 Thompson, Maranda, Ripley-Union, 31:09.2
50 Hackney, Taylor, Manchester, 32:55.4
51 Mullins, Aurora, Fayetteville-Perry, 34:20.1
52 Stamper, Taylor, Sard. Eastern, 35:33.8
Reach Robert Stegbauer at 937-393-3456 ext. 1679 or on Twitter @RStegbauer.