The South Central Ohio League released their All-League teams for boys and girls soccer, girls tennis, and volleyball recently with ten local athletes making All-SCOL first team and ten making All-SCOL second team honors.
The following is the full list:
Boys soccer first team –
Chillicothe – Christian Brown, William Krieger, Tyler Stanton, Jason Johansen.
Clinton Massie – Zach Hammonds.
Hillsboro – Kobe Curtis, DJ Brown.
McClain – Cody Hardesty, Tommy Henry.
Miami Trace – Blake Pittser.
Washington Courthouse – Seth Hanusik.
Wilmington – Sam Spirk, Kaden Laufer, Charly Schumacher, Seth Gundlach.
Boys soccer second team –
Chillicothe – Hudson Ward.
Hillsboro – Payton Bell.
McClain – Brandon Goddard, Vinny Marcelino.
Miami Trace – Tim Kinzler.
Washington Courthouse – Trenton Brown.
Girls soccer first team-
Chillicothe – Payton Davis, Teyanna Thompson, Joey Whalen. Clinton Massie – Courtney Dearing, Mikhayla Carter, Mallory Homan.
Hillsboro – Mallory Sluss, Hope Tira.
McClain – Taylor Polley
Miami Trace – Lauren Truex
Washington Courthouse – Wendy Hawk
Wilmington – Katlyn Jamiel, Savannah Morgan, Drezden Beam.
Girls Soccer second team –
Chillicothe – Lexi Brown
Clinton Massie – Sam Rice
Hillsboro – Lillian VanZant, Jalyn Yochum
McClain – Karissa Nebbergall
Girls tennis first team –
Chillicothe – Bekah Ray, Jera Copley, Brittany Harper Clinton Massie – Morghan Eades
East Clinton – Marissa Williams
Miami Trace – Haylee Higgins
Washington Courthouse – Anna Nestor, Megan Downing Wilmington – Allison Brooks, Mai Cooper
Girls tennis second team –
Chillicothe – Carly McCloy
Clinton Massie – Emma Bailey, Claire Carruthers Hillsboro – Emily Shanahan
Miami Trace – Bethany Reiterman
Washington Courthouse – Sierra Dawson
Wilmington – Katie Schroeder
Volleyball first team –
Chillicothe – Malia Berry, Ashley Coats, Gabby Lapurga
Clinton Massie – Tyler Greathouse
East Clinton – Samantha Gaddis
Hillsboro – Madison Snyder
McClain – Chayden Pitzer
Miami Trace – Sam Ritenour
Washington Courthouse – Jaycie McRoberts, Megan Mullins, Haley Maxie
Volleyball second team –
Chillicothe – Olivia Eblin
Hillsboro – Taylor Remsing
McClain – Riley Williams, Jhaela Coleman
Miami Trace – Megan Self
Washington Courthouse – Hannah Haithcock
Wilmington – Kyerston Miller
Reach Robert Stegbauer at 937-393-3456 ext. 1679 or on Twitter @RStegbauer.