Bright Elementary School has released its honor rolls for the first nine-week grading period of the 2016-17 school year:
All A Honor Roll
1st Grade – Jocelyn Brown, Carianna Dorsett, Peyton Fahnestock, Matthew Fugett, Mason
Greenwood, Patrick Lafferty, Jillian Lucas, Eva Ulery, Lucy Wilson, Tayah Wiscaver
2nd Grade – Kathryn Cox, Conner Dickey, Siarra Kipp, Madison McMullen, Elizabeth Ogden, Miley
Walker
3rd Grade – Landon Brunck, Kara Deatley, Marley Gobin, Kenyon Hughes, Carly Kier, Jordan Oliver,
Sydney Shelton, Alexis Taylor, Nicholai Wing, Conner Wiscaver
4th Grade – Shauna Brown, Janelle Clift, Joshua Cline, Braylin Day, Seth Evans, Landen Eyre, Alexis
Kennedy, Samantha Lay, Daryn McClure, John McDowell, Cadence Michael, Emily Molina, Adrionna
Phillips, Grace Raines, Austin Richards, Jacob Riley, Kyle Roades, Addison Roberts, Keyara
Simpson, Darby Yeager
5th Grade – Claire Ames, Elijah Flanders, Molly McMullen
6th Grade – Evan Deatley, Aleah Sheppard
AB HONOR ROLL
1st Grade – Ceira Boggs, Reed Brown, Jada Combs, Faith Elchert, Oakley Engle, Levi Flader, Dalton
Fleming, Carson Hart, Julie Hylton, Nicholas long, Brittany McDowell, Kiley Mitchell, Kyle Perine,
Grady Roberts, Landan Rowland, Carla Tolliver, Mercedez Walker, Matthew Whitaker, Mareah Wyatt
2nd Grade – Josiph Adams, Constance Boroff, Liliel Brown, Zayden Eichhorn, Abraham Falder,
Addison Hauke, Charlize Hauke, Christian Hite, Sofia Juarez, Kieya Komakhuk, Zane Mitchell,
Michelle Murphy, Ashton Simpson, Meghan Thompson, Jasmine Urley
3rd Grade – Johnnie Bradford, Olivia Brock, Hannah Burnett, Madison Davidson, Dylan Fahnestock,
Avery Gilbert, Emmarae Helterbrand, Mariah Mcwhorter, Garret Metz, Shane Mitchell-Cox, Shawn
Mitchell-Cox, Isaiah Olderham, Victoria Saylor, Brody Scott, Breanna Seibert, Jadeyn Spreen, Carly
Stone, Alexis Tedford, Gabriel Ulrey
4th Grade – Amara Bishop, Hannah Gibson, Brady Greene, Shaelor Greene, Brooklyn Haskill,
Cameron Hiatt, Jacqueline Johnson, Lillian Leston, Shelby Lightner, Bailey Mcwhorter, Georgia
Neuhaus, Wyatt Ruark, Dalton Vance, Vivian Watson, Tyler Westner, Benjamin White
5th Grade – Coralee Akers, David Ballein, Lydia Carr, Riley Collins, Brianna Hill, Aly Johnson,
Destinee Kipp, Elena Limon, Kathryn Ogden, Jaylie Parr, Eli Roberts, Jacob Ward
6th Grade – Kennedy Bradford, Lawrence Bradford, Wade Evans, David Kennedy, Grace Knight,
Hunter Leston, Anne Marie Ogden, Nathanael Raines, Hogan Walker
Submitted by Travis Bogart, school library media specialist and technology coordinator, Bright Local Schools.