Whiteoak honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



The Whiteoak Jr./Sr. High School honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the third nine-week grading period of the 2016-17 school year are shown below:

Honor Roll

All A Honor Roll

12th grade – Maggie Carr, Emily Feck, Ben Forsythe, Alexis Jones, Faith Lane, Makayla Risner

11th grade – Shelby Banks, Megan Botts, Amber Klump

10th grade – Atlee Carr, Madison Edwards, Macy Knoblauch, Gabrielle Tebo

9th grade – Jordan Cooper, Destiny Price

8th grade – Charles Sheppard, Kara Ward

7th grade – Connor Butler, Robert Satterfield, Michael Stone

A&B Honor Roll

12th grade – Logan Aliff, Cayla Bratton, Faith Brunk, Whitney Campbell, Kyla Combs, Audrey Ferguson, Chad Jones, Angela Russell, Marciel Setty

11th grade – Taylor Cole, Michael Crowe, Candice Hatton, Kalissa McCoy, Austin Moore, Andrew Taylor, Shyann Tuck

10th grade – Cody Adams, Katie Ames, Bricen Baucom, Jacob Campbell, Logan Cummings, Zach Deatley, Evan Edingfield, Nate Frazer, Rebecca Henry, Rebecca Kelch, Erin Kennedy, Hunter Morgan, Brianna Purvis, Makenzie Scott, Hunter Whitt

9th grade – Brienna Blanton, Cylee Bratton, Russell Burbage, Baylee Carey, Elizabeth Edwards, Kyler Emery, Cody Everhart, Cora Gillespie, Travis Gillespie, Zachery Harless, Hayeden Klump, Mason Lehr, Clay Risner, Hunter Ruckel, Brayden Yeager

8th grade – Madyson Carroll, Jeanette Cox, Shane Davis, Morgan Evans, Ariel Farahay, Katelynn Freeze, Reece Gammon, Alex Green, Joshua Hughes, Nicholas Mccann, Chesnie Pharo , Sydney Scott, Karlie Taylor, Kyle Whited

7th grade – Bradley Ashbaugh, Bryce Bailey, Andrew Cooper, Ethan Cummings, Aiden Elliott, Brooklyn Gross, Emmy Hawkins, Tristen Helterbrand, Trevor Hoop, Charles Phillips, Robert Raines, Brooklyn Thoroman, Krista Wilson

Perfect Attendance

12th grade – Logan Aliff, Margaret Carr, Audrey Ferguson, Rodny Gross, Tyler Rhoads

11th grade – Megan Botts, Shyann Tuck

10th grade – Jacob Arledge, Atlee Carr, Logan Cummings, Kayla Hart, Brianna Purvis, Wyatt Wesch

9th grade – David Bass, Jordan Cooper, Destiny Jones, Alecia Kennedy, Steven Mumford

8th grade – Christopher Bailey, Danielle Brown, Blake Dickey, Stephen Alex Hart, Skylar Lightner, Bryson Lucas, Nicholas McCann

7th grade – Bryce Bailey, Ethan Blair, Connor Butler, Ethan Cummings, Aiden Elliott, Emmy Hawkins, Tristen Helterbrand, Raelynn Ruble, Michael Stone

Submitted by Travis Bogart, school library media specialist/technology coordinator, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story