Whiteoak attendance, honor roll lists


Submitted story



The Whiteoak Jr./Sr. High School perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year are listed below:

Perfect Attendance

7th Grade – Brooklynne Campbell, Evan DeAtley, Carson Emery, Alexis Kier, Angelia Ladd, Hunter Lightner, Anne Marie Ogden, James Ogden, Jordan Raines, Adam Roberds, Aleah Sheppard, Nathaniel Utley, Brieanna Walker, Hogan Walker and Braden Warfield.

8th Grade – Bryce Bailey, Ethan Blair, Ethan Cummings, Dalton Damron, Draiden Doughman, Nicole Haskill, Tristen Helterbrand and Braeden Houpe.

9th Grade – Christopher Nick Baile,y Madyson Carroll, Macie Clifford, Jeanette Cox, Stephen Alex Hart, Skylar Lightner, Nicholas McCann, Alexander Roberds, Charles Gabe Sheppard, Karlie Taylor and Kara Ward.

10th Grade – Allen Bowman, Trenton Tackett and Brayden Yeager.

11th Grade – Chase Butler, Atlee Carr, Logan Cummings, Triston Guenther, Seth Jodrey, Rebecca Kelch, Briant Kier, Hailey Monteith, Brianna Purvis, Titus Taylor, Savannah Warfield and Wyatt Wesch.

12th Grade – Megan Botts.

All A’s Honor Roll

7th Grade – Brooklyne Campbell, Evan DeAtley, Carson Emery, Aleah Sheppard, Kirsten Storer, Brieanna Walker and Hogan Walker.

8th Grade – Bryce Bailey, Connor Butler, Ethan Cummings, Chadra Hill, Charlie Phillips, Hailey Price, Robert Satterfield, Joseph Taylor and Brooklyn Thoroman.

9th Grade – Jeanette Cox, Katelyn Everhart, Katie Freeze, Reece Gammon, Alex Greene, Calysta Holland, Autumn Jodrey, Bryson Lucas, Sydney Scott, Gabe Sheppard, Kara Ward and Lexus Wilder.

10th Grade – Jordan Cooper and Haeyden Klump.

11th Grade – Atlee Carr, Logan Cummings, Zach DeAtley, Nate Frazer, Sierra Patten and Gabrielle Tebo.

All A and B Honor Roll

12th Grade – Cory Bowman, Taylor Cole, Michael Crowe, Kayla Dillow, Trenton Fish, Shawn Fisher, Candice Hatton, Tristan Kleather, Austin Moore, Christine Pierce, Stephen Ross and Trever Yeager.

11th Grade – Katie Ames, Bricen Baucom, Bre Birkhimer, Evan Brill, Jacob Campbell, Kaitlyn Clark, Kristen Hatton, Rebecca Henry, Emily Holaday, Rebecca Kelch, Evan Knox, Hailey Monteith, Hunter Morgan, Kara Murray, Amber Newman, Cole Pharo, Bri Purvis, Sydnie Raines, Ryan Roberts, Makenzie Scott and Hunter Whitt.

10th Grade – Maddison Berkley, Cylee Bratton, R.J. Burbage, Baylee Carey, Kyler Emery, Cora Gillespie, Zach Harless, Zachery Hedrick, Hope Hofer, Tailor Lunsford, Destiny Price, Clay Risner and Brayden Yeager.

9th Grade – Nick Bailey, Randy Beekman, Madyson Carroll, Cassi Clark, Macie Clifford, Haylee Cole, Shane Davis, Morgan Evans, Ariel Farahay, Garrett Frazer, Noah Gorman, Alex Hart, Makeala Hensley, Sophie Houpe, Josh Hughes, Michael Igo, Kayla Jones, Allie Kiley, Skylar Lightner, Garrett Miller, Hazel New-Baker, Chesnie Pharo, Karlie Taylor, Vivien Wesch and Nate Whited.

8th Grade – Ann Ames, Bradley Ashbaugh, Tayvin Becraft, Ethan Blair, Drew Cooper, Aiden Elliot, Nicole Haskill, Emmy Hawkins, Trevor Hoop, Liberty Keen, Haylee Kilmer, Violet Leston, Tori Penwell, Robbie Raines, Rachel Rudy, Caitlin Skaggs and Krista Wilson.

7th Grade – Landon Barnett, Lawrence Bradford, Wade Evans, Caleb Jones, David Kennedy, Alexis Kier, Hunter Lightner, Evelyn Lucas, Shylar Miller, Anne Marie Ogden and Nate Raines.

Submitted by Travis Bogart, school library media specialist,Whiteoak Jr./Sr. High School.

Submitted story