Bright Elementary honor roll, attendance lists


Submitted story



The Bright Elementary School honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year are listed below:

All A Honor Roll

1st Grade – Noah Bradford, Emily Brill, Natalie Burnett, Kyler Chaney, Brieddyn Coffman, Ryan Gobin, Kenley Juillerat, Weston Kibler, Jennielynn Ogden, Madalynn Oliver, Lucas Pollard, Evan Richmond, Amelia Roush, Zaiden Walley, Keedan Willey, Laine Wyatt.

2nd Grade – Jocelyn Brown, Reed Brown, Faith Elchert, Peyton Fahnestock, Hailey Garner, Mason Greenwood, Carson Hart, Patrick Lafferty, Jillian Lucas, Mercedez Walker, Lucy Wilson, Tayah Wiscaver, Mareah Wyatt.

3rd Grade – Constance Boroff, Lily Browning, Kathryn Cox, Amiyah Hackle, Addy Hauke, Charli Hauke, Kevin Hickok, Sofia Juarez, Siarra Kipp, Madison McMullen, Jonah Michael, Zane Mitchell, Michelle Murphy, Lizzy Ogden, Aubri Rugar, Meghan Thompson, Miley Walker.

4th Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Colin Ahrmann, Jaidalyn Bloomfield, Johhnie Bradford, Landon Brunck, Hannah Burnett, Kara DeAtley, Savannah Ferguson, Marley Gobin, Emmarae Helterbrand, Makayla Hernandez, Kenyon Hughes, Zachary Igo, Carly Kier, Brianna Lytle, Iceces McKeever, Shane Mitchell-Cox, Shawn Mitchell-Cox, Jordan Oliver, Paige Rose, Brody Scott, Keira Scott, Sydney Shelton, Carly Stone, Alexis Taylor, Alexis Tedford, Gabriel Ulery, Conner Wiscaver.

5th Grade – Shauna Brown, Braylin Day, Jackie Johnson, Alexis Kennedy, Cadence Michael, Adrionna Phillips, Kyle Roades, Addison Roberts, Benjamin White, Darby Yeager.

6th Grade – Claire Ames, Elijah Flader, Brianna Hill, Molly McMullen, Eli Roberts, Jake Ward.

A/B Honor Roll

1st Grade – Kalynne Bell, Elijah Birkhimer, Allyiah Brant, Lily Browning, Tessa Frazer, Ivy Garrison, Cadence Hall, Alec Hicks, Natilee Hicks, Ella Howard, Alex Hylton, Houston McPherson, Jude Michael, Bryer Mitchell, Marley Parsons, Renee Shaver, Kamryn Sowards, Jameson Vance.

2nd Grade – Ceaira Boggs, Jayleigh Brooks, Jada Combs, Carianna Dorsett, Levi Flader, Dalton Fleming, Matthew Fugett, Kellan Limon, Nicholas Long, Samuel Martin, Brittany McDowell, Kiley Mitchell, Grady Roberts, Daniel Rueda, Christopher Wessner.

3rd Grade – William Akers, Braydon Ame,s Ivree Burns, Caden Butler, Jayah Chaney, Izayah Clift, Levi Dawes, Conner Dicke,y Zayden Eichhorn, Abe Flader, Preston Grosvenor, Peyton Hipsher, Christian Hite, Jevin Hopkins, Kiana Komakhuk, Kieya Komakhuk, Morgan Lucas, Dakota McPherson, Faith Nelson, Kylee Ruark, Austin Russell, Ashton Simpson, Levi Smallwood, Teagan Tucker, Jasmine Ulery, Rebecca Weaver, Macaulay Wing, Brayden Wolfenbarker.

4th Grade – Sawyer Blair, Brady Brandenburg, Joshuwa Brummett, Madison Davidson, Andon Edenfield, Karissa Estep, Dylan Fahnestock, Tyler Farahay, Sarina Fields, Helena Gibson, Kolton Hamilton, Mariah McWhorter, Garret Metz, Isaiah Olderham, Journey Rhoads, Cody Richards, Coby Roberds, Reese Ruble, Nicholai Wing.

5th Grade – Janelle Clift, Josh Cline, Clay Duffey, Seth Evans, Hannah Gibson, Brady Greene, Shaelor Greene, William Harper, Brooklyn Haskill, Cameron Hiatt, Samantha Lay, Emily Molina, Georgia Neuhaus, Braylynn Penix, Austin Richards, Jacob Riley, Josh Roberds, Wyatt Ruark, Hunter Sanderson, Brooklyn Schnitzler, Keyara Simpson, Jackson Tedford, Dalton Vance, Vivian Watson, Tyler Wessner.

6th Grade – Coralee Akers, Weston Blair, Lydia Carr, Dakota Clift, Riley Collins, Samuel Keeton, Destinee Kipp, Kathryn Ogden, Jaylie Parr, Evelyn Tabor, Madison Thompson, Lily Walker, Sophia Wilmoth.

Perfect Attendance

Preschool – Ava Bell, Nakiah Brown, Emery Estep, Trayton Head, Landry Lucas, Kenton Michael, Raiden Montgomery, Zeke Noe, Clara Ogden, Hazel Oliver, Lillian Oliver, Max Pollar,d Oakland Roberts.

Kindergarten – Azael-Cabral-Dunn, Lily Crevison, Joseph Thompson, Gracie Wolfenbarker.

1st Grade – Kalynne Bell, Noah Bradford, Natalie Burnett, Edward Martin, Gabriel Michael, Evan Richmond, Thomas Roberds, Jameson Vance, Ciarra Webb, Titan Wooten, Laine Wyatt.

2nd Grade – Madison Crevison, Mason Greenwood, Julie Hylton, Kellan Limon, Jillian Lucas, Samuel Martin, Grady Roberts, Christopher Wessner, Lucy Wilson.

3rd Grade – Emerald Green, Christian Hite, Sofia Juarez, Siarra Kipp, Madison McMullen, Faith Nelson, Kylee Ruark, Meghan Thompson, Miley Walker, Christina Weaver, Brayden Wolfenbarker.

4th Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Colin Ahrmann, Jaidalyn Bloomfield, Landon Brunck, Hannah Burnett, Savannah Ferguson, Emmarae Helterbrand, Makayla Hernandez, Carly Kier, Mariah McWhorter, Isaiah Olderham, Cody Richards, Coby Roberds, Reese Ruble, Brody Scott, Alexis Tedford, Bentley Ward, Nicholai Wing.

5th Grade – Amara Bishop, Josh Cline, Clara Martin, Bailey McWhorter, Ausin Richards, Joshua Roberds, Addison Roberts, Wyatt Ruark, Jackson Tedford, Dalton Vance, Tyler Wessner.

6th Grade – Weston Blair, Anne Brown, Lydia Carr, Dakota Clift, Seth Kilmer, Destinee Kipp, Ethan Lucas, Molly McMullen, Kelsey Monteith, Lily Walker.

Submitted by Travis Bogart, MLIS, school library media specialist, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story