Lynchburg-Clay High School has released its honor roll list for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year:
All A’s
Freshmen
BALON, HUNTER
BRIOLI, ABIGAIL
CORCORAN, ISAAC
DOWNING, WESLEY
ERNST, ASHLEY
EYRE, BROOKE
FLOWERS, PAIGE
GRAY, NATALIE
KOHUS, ALLISON
LEININGER, AUSTIN
LEWIS, EMMA
LEWIS, TRISHA
MCKENZIE, AUBREY
MCLAUGHLIN, KATHERINE (KATIE)
OSBORN, DAWSON
THOMAS, COURTNEY
THROCKMORTON, LOGAN
TOLLER, NATHAN
WILLEY, GARRETT
ZWIESLER, JENNIFER
Sophomores
BALON, OLIVIA
BARRETT, MASON
BAUER, LEAH
BINKLEY, LOGAN
BRINKMAN, ISABELLE
CARPENTER, FAITH
DEBOARD, AMBER
FITTRO, ZOE
GRENNELL, REBEKKAH (BEKKAH)
KNOPE, JENNIFER (JENNY)
KNOPE, MEGAN
LAWHORN, MIRANDA
LAYMON, BROOKLYNN
LUNSFORD, KAYLEE
MUGNAINI, ADAM (ADAM)
OTEY, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)
QVICK, FAITHE
SEXTON, HEATHER
STEWART, JOSEPH (JOEY)
TIPTON, MIKAELA
WAITS, HAILEE
Juniors
ARNETT, KELSEY
BOHL, DANIEL
CLARK, ELIZABETH
COCHRAN, SAVANNAH
KIRK, CATHERINE (KATIE)
MCCAMMON, MIA
MERRY, AUDREY
SCOTT, PEYTON
STROOP, ALLIE
VASTINE, KYLIE
Seniors
BLANKENSHIP, ABIGAIL
BROWNSBERGER, GRACE
COLDIRON, KIERSTIN
CREED, MAKAYLA
ELAM, CAILEE
GRIFFITH, TYLAR
HILT, AUSTIN
MCLAUGHLIN, ANGELA
MYERS, BAILEY
PINKERTON, EMILY
SAYLOR, ROGER
SMITH, QUINTIN
THROCKMORTON, LYNDSEY
WALKER, NOBLE
WINKELMAN, EMILY
YOUNG, ERIC
High Honor Roll
Freshmen
ADAMS, KAYLEE
BROWN, PATRICK
DEARWESTER, MICHAEL
EYRE, FAITH
JUSTICE, DONALD (DONNIE)
KING-BROWN, CIRCE
LAYMON, BERLYNE
MCROBERTS, SIDNEY
MULLENIX, JESSICA (JESSY)
NIEHAUS, JOSHUA
PARKER, COLE
PITZER, ABIGAIL (ABBY)
ROSE, GABRIELLA (GABY)
SMALTZ, CHASE
SPRIK, ANTHONY
WALKER, SERENE
YOUNG, BRAILEY
Sophomores
BARBER, ALEXANDER
HUTCHINSON, THOMAS
KLICKNER, BRIANNE
KNIGHT, AALIYAH
MARCELINO, THOMAS (BLAKE)
SMITH, SERENA
STROOP, GAVIN
TATMAN, COALT
THOMAS, ALAINA
WILLIAMS, KARA
WILSON, SIDNEY
Juniors
BAKER, BAILEY
BROWNSBERGER, ABBY
FLORENCE, JADEN (NICKY)
KIRBY, SAMANTHA (SAMMY)
MCCONNAUGHEY, ETHAN
MINTON, TYLER
MORRIS, SYDNEY
PITZER, DREW
QUIGLEY, MAELYNN
SHRADER, MAKAYLA (KAYLEE)
SMITH, BRITTNEY
YOUNG, CHRISTOPHER (CHRIS)
Seniors
BAILEY, BRAYDON
BITZER, JILLIAN
COLEMAN, DYLAN
CONSTABLE, BRYANT
CROY, BLAKE
LAY, HAYLEE
LYNCH, ALEX
MANN, JEFFREY
MARCELINO, TAIYLER
MCCONNAUGHEY, TIA
MCLAUGHLIN, ERIC
MORGAN, HANNAH
MUGNAINI, MADISON (MADISON)
MULLENIX, COREY
OVERBEE, ELI
SHULAR, MARIAH
STEPP, KASSANDRA (KASSIE)
Honor Roll
Freshmen
ABNEY, SYDNEY
MINTON, BRADY
RUSSELL, MIRANDA
SNIDER, HALEIGH
TAYLOR, ELYSIA
TYE, CALEB
Sophomores
FRAZIER, GAVIN
MCCROBIE, LOGAN
STRAUB, ALLYSSA
WILLS, JAMES (JORDAN)
Juniors
ELLERBECK, KAITLIN
MITCHELL, LINDSEY
QUICKEL, ISABELLA
STEVENS, TYLER
ZAREMBA, ELIZABETH
Seniors
GRAY, SHELBY
OAKS, KEYARA (KEYARA)
ODLE, KAILA
Submitted by Sharon Sibrel, high school secretary.
SELLMAN, BRAYDON 12
STUBBS, DAKOTA 12