Bright Elementary honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



Bright Elementary has released its honor rolls and perfect attendance lists for the first nine-week grading period of the 2018-19 school year:

ALL A HONOR ROLL

First Grade – Georgia Baucom, Gabby Colley, Luke Cox, Lily Crevison, Madison Hauke, Maddy Howard, Bennett Michael, Makayla Wilder.

Second Grade – Allyiah Brant, Emily Brill, Natalie Burnett, Kyler Chaney, Tessa Frazer, Ivy Garrison, Ryan Gobin, Ella Howard, Alex Hylton, Kenley Juillerat, Dominic Masters, Jennielynn Ogden, Madalynn Howard, Marley Parsons, Lucas Pollard, Evan Richmond, Zaiden Walley, Keedan Willey.

Third Grade – Ceaira Boggs, Jocelyn Brown, Carianna Dorsett, Mason Greenwood, Carson Hart, Jillian Lucas, Johnathon Shannon, Eva Ulery, Tayah Wiscaver.

Fourth Grade – Kathryn Cox, Conner DIckey, Zayden EIchhorn, Addison Hauke, Charli Hauke, Kevin Hickok, Jevin Hopkins, Siarra Kipp, Kiana Komakhuk, Tre Lamb, Madison McMullen, Zane Mitchell, Michelle Murphy, Roreigh Newton, Lizzy Ogden, Meghan Thompson, Miley Walker, Dallas Wenske.

Fifth Grade – Colin Ahrmann, Kara DeAtley, Marley Gobin, Sally Meyer, Shane Mitchell-Cox, Jordan Oliver, Brody Scott, Sydney Shelton, Carly Stone, Alexis Taylor.

Sixth Grade – Jackie Johnson, Alexis Kennedy, Austin Richards, Addison Roberts, Vivian Watson, Darby Yeager.

A/B HONOR ROLL

First Grade – Kaylee Burns, Hope Elchert, Izias Housh, Daniel Kern, D’lelah Laber, Ashten Peyton, Ava Priest, Chad Shannon, David Simmons, Braylen Stone, William Taylor, Joseph Thompson, James Ulery, Gracie Wolfenbarker.

Second Grade – Kalynne Bell, Summer Bellow, Cylus Bolton, Lillian Browning, Austin Cates, Brieddyn Coffman, Landen Elchert, Jaden Fitzgerald, Gabrielle Flader, Micah Foxton, Cadence Hall, Maddox Hicks, Landen Keeton, Jayona Kibler, Weston Kibler, Edward Martin, Houston McPherson, Gabriel Michael, Judy Michael, Bryer Mitchell, Mckinley Mootz, Amelia Roush, Alaina Schum, Renee Shaver, Kamryn Sowards, Jameson Vance.

Third Grade – Jayleigh Brooks, Reed Brown, Jada Combs, Madison Crevison, Faith Elchert, Oakley Engle, Dalton Fleming, Matthew Fugett, Patrick Lafferty, Nicholas Long, Samuel Martin, Kiley Mitchell, Grady Roberts, Keaton Smith, Carla Tolliver, Mercedez Walker, Lucy Wilson, Mareah Wyatt.

Fourth Grade – Will Akers, Braydon Ames, Jesse Beatty, Maddisyn Beers, Constance Boroff, Liliel Brown, Ivree Burns, Jayah Chaney, Izayah Clift, Levi Dawes, Abe Flader, Amiyah Hackle, Christian Hite, Sofia Juarez, Kieya Komakhuk, Morgan Lucas, Jonah Michael, Faith Nelson, Kylee Ruark, Aubri Rugar, Austin Russell, Aston Simpson, Brayden Wolfenbarker.

Fifth Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Sawyer Blair, Johnnie Bradford, Joshuwa Brummett, Landon Brunck, Hannah Burnett, Matalynn Conrad, Emmarae Helterbrand, Kenyon Hughes, Zachary Igo, Carly Kier, Garret Metz, Shawn Mitchell-Cox, Cody Richards, Alexis Tedford, Gabriel Ulery, Bentley Ward, Nicholai Wing, Conner Wiscaver.

Sixth Grade – Shauna Borwn, Janelle Clift, Jushua Cline, Solmon Combs, Braylin Day, Cheyenne Dunn, Hannah Gibson, Brady Greene, Shaelor Greene, Brooklyn Haskill, Haylee Hedrick, Samantha Lay, Emily Molina, Georgia Neuhaus, Adrionna Phillips, Grace Raines, Jacob Riley, Josh Roberds, Wyatt Ruark, Madison Schum, Keyara Simpson, Jackson Tedford, Dalton Vance, Ryler Wessner, Jerika Wilson.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Preschool – Rhaelynne Allen, Harper Barr, Mason Bramos, Lexi Browning, Caleb Chambers, Luke Dawes, Ryker Geddes, Kalen Juillerat, Kyah Kerens, Patton Laber, Landry Lucas, Samuel Mitchell-Cox, Alex Newton, Gracie Ogden, Max Pollard, Jasmine Simpkins, Brooklyn Woodall.

Kindergarten – Ava Bell, Ethan Brill, Andre’ya Creamer-Carpenter, Kayde Eaton, Milo Greenwood, Kenton Michael, Hazel Oliver, Lillian Oliver, Kristen Perry, Tate Richmond, Oakland Roberts, Molly Shelton, Porter Sutter, Breanna Wilder.

First Grade – Logan Barnett, Georgia Baucom, Abby Colley, Gabby Colley, Aubrey Ann Godfrey, Daniel Kern, Nevaeh Laws, Bennett Michael, Brooklyn Rhoads, Macy Rhoads, Koltyn Spitnagel, Braylen Stone, Kakayla Wilder, Gracie Wolfenbarker.

Second Grade – Kalynne Bell, Emily Brill, Natalie Burnett, Gabrielle Flader, Ryan Gobin, Maddox Hicks, Ella Howard, Alex Hylton, Landen Keeton, Jennielynn Ogden, Madalynn Oliver, Lucas Pollard, Alaina Schum, Ciarra Webb, Titan Wooten.

Third Grade – Maddison Bass, Peyton Bass, Reed Brown, Lealin Burton, Jada Combs, Faith Elchert, Oakley Engle, Sophia Gatewood, Cheyenne Hull, Julie Hylton, Kellan Limon, Nicholas Long, Keaton Smith, Carla Tolliver, Eva Ulery.

Fourth Grade – Braydon Amex, Jayah Chaney, Izayah Clift, Conner Dickey, Abe Flader, Sofia Juarez, Siarra Kipp, Tre Lamb, Michelle Murphy, Faith Nelson, Reoreigh Newton, Kylee Ruark, Ashton Simpson, Miley Walker, Christina Weaver, Rebeca Weaver, Brayden Wolfenbarker.

Fifth Grade – Christian Ahrmann, Jaidalyn Bloomfield, Brady Brandenburg, Joshuwa Brummett, Ashton Simpson, Kara DeAtley, Keegan Eyre, Tyler Farahay, Sarina Fields, Marley Gobin, Kenyon Hughes, Zach Igo, Trulie Lamb, Mariah McWhorter, Garret Metz, Cody Richards, Coby Roberds, Brody Scott, Gabriel Ulery, Bentley Ward.

Sixth Grade – Janelle Clift, Clay Duffey, Cheyenne Dunn, Landen Eyre, WIlliam Harper, Jhaylee Hedrick, Jackie Johnson, Alexis Kennedy, Lily Leston, Grace Raines, Austin Richards, Josh Roberds, Madison Schum, Keyara Simpson, Jackson Tedford, Tyler Wessner.

Submitted by Bright Elementary School.

Submitted story