Fairfield honor roll, attendance lists


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local School District has announced its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the first grading period of the 2019-20 school year:

Kindergarten Perfect Attendance: Colton Brandenburg, Nathan Burleson, Braylen Cox, Eva Davis, Grant Haggerty, Layla Haggerty, Ryder Hayslip, Rebecca Howard, Abigail Kiser, Hailey Klein, Ava Lofton, Warren Lucas, Nolan Mills, Moore Mischal, Brantley Rhoades, Avery Scott, Jack Stuckey, Launa Van Winkle, Lyla Van Winkle, Brailee Williams, Layla Wilson, Harrison Zink.

1st Grade Perfect Attendance: Bentlee Ball, Brenna Binegar, Ayden Brown, Emma Cannon, Breanna Centers, Cameron Cox, Chloe Dement, Keegan Humphreys, Hunter Jones, Mackenzie Lamb, Macy Lamb, Breanna Stratton, Feenix Wilson.

2nd Grade Perfect Attendance: Brynlee Barrera, Macy Bell, Grayson Bruce, Ella Butts, Gabriel Chain, Kourtney Chambliss, Desmond Clark, Archer Cline, Ailey Cox, Greyson Harris, Conner Livingston, Brialynn Lofton, Kaysen Marsh, Oakley Purvis, Ellie Reeves, Ethan Roush, Braxton Runyon, Bentley Sowards, Dailey Watson, Lily White.

3rd Grade Perfect Attendance: Pierce Abbott, Aidyan Adams, Jaylin Allgood, Kaylynn Ault, Kalea Baldwin, Landen Barton, Conner Hamilton , Dennis Henderson, Lilly Hilterbran, Walker Mischal, Zoey Niebling, Ayla Parker, Caitlyn Ramsey, Zayden Scott, Brooklynn Talbott, Keenan White, Bristol Williams, Easton Zink Principal’s Award: Vinny Ballard, Josie Bruce, Brya Fauber, Bailey Jones, Darcie Kibbey, Roman Russell, Jasper Stanley, Blake Walters

Honor Roll: Pierce Abbott, Jaylin Allgood, Kaylynn Ault, Landen Barton, Kendra Brokaw, Jordyn Carson, Jackson Durham, Conner Hamilton, Ruby Henninger, Korbin Hixon, Landyn Hodson, Blake Hurless, Harlo Lamb, Kamden Luschek, Walker Mischal, Riley Naylor, Zoey Niebling, Ayla Parker, Luke Russell, Kenna Self, Corinne Tolle, Cameron Van Dyke, Keenan White, Noah White, Easton Zink

4th Grade Perfect Attendance: Tommy Arnold, Hayden Ault, Ethan Bartley, Brady Binegar, Addison Cannon, Connor Chandler, Kelsie Crowder, Elizabeth Cutright, Emily Cutright, Bryson Dotson, Blake Dreher, Tristian Drennan, Trinity Everhart, Ryleigh Herlinger, Patrick Hughes, Anderson Humphreys, Owen Keir, Joel Matthews, Owen Mustard, Anna Parker, Eloise Roehm, Liam Sams, Raenee Stratton, Cohen Watson, Khloe Welling, Harper Wolfenbarger, Emory Zornes.

Principal’s Award: Hayden Ault, Brady Binegar, Addison Cannon, Lyla Cockerill, Kelsie Crowder, Cambria Hartley, Iryna Reeves, Paisley Stahlhut, Kambriah Tomlin.

Honor Roll: Landon Abt, Ethan Bartley, Ellayna Bruce, Logan Burgess, Ana Burley, Miley Caldwell, Connor Chandler, Isla Corzatt, Toby Craycraft, Emily Cutright, Blake Dreher, Ireland Eskandari, Trinity Everhart, Brilynne Ford, Aurora Glenn, Lydia Hamilton, Caleb Hayslip, Ryleigh Herlinger, Anderson Humphreys, Emily Lewis, Killian Matson, Joel Matthews, Jorja May, Kendall May, Silas Newman, Anna Parker, Eloise Roehm, Liam Sams, Raenee Stratton, Hailee Thomas, Hadley Weddel, Khloe Welling, Jada White, Harper Wolfenbarger, Emory Zornes.

5th Grade Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Caleb Barrera, Van Bennington, Kenny Clark, Neena Jo Everhart, Caitlyn Feeser, Jackson Howland, Taylor Livingston, Ava Martinez, Kalee Mondabaugh, Remi Moon, Aubry Moore, Caleb Rice, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters, Ava White.

Principal’s Award: Spencer Allering, Alyssa Bales, Layne Burgess, Griffin Friend, Vivian Henninger, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Aubry Moore, Brody Smith, Landry Teeters, Ciara Woods.

Honor Roll: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Caleb Barrera, Drake Brokaw, Miley Brown, Zane Collins, Kinsey Drury, Daniel Edwards, Neena Everhart, Caitlyn Feeser, Secret Harvey, Jack Howland, Emma Jenkins, Caden Lewis, Mason Lightle, Taylor Livingston, Ava Martinez, Alexis Miller, Cameron Miller, Remi Moon, Whitlee Morrow, Angelina Rhodus, Aubri Rugar, Kaydee Simmons, Jorgia Smith, Ava White, Ethan Wiget, Madeline Williams, Emerson Zink

6th Grade Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Jayden Carder, Zoey Carver, Carson Chandler, Jaden Crawford, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Raymond Gleadle, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Liam Hughes, Maxine Ludwick, Rilee Quickle, Abby Rose Riley, Eve Roehm, Carson Shepherd, Jerricah Shoemaker, Dalten Stawser, Gabe Watson.

Principal’s Award: Carson Chandler, Jaeden Drury, Jilian Harvey, Ava Hooper, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Rilee, Quickle, Abby Riley, Eve Roehm, Quentin Scarberry, Rylee Sowders, Josh White, Holly Wolfenbarger.

Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Lilly Bradley, Lucas Butcher, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carver, Ayden Cione-Downs, Lathan Cockerill, Rylan Conger, Clarke Cook, Jaden Crawford, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Ethan Estes, Preston Fauber, Dakota Giles, Raymond Gleadle, Kyle Miller, Addison Minzler, Ely Mustard, Colton Patton, Shelby Pelton, Mia Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Jerricah Shoemaker, Aiden Teeters, Kyla Thomas, Gabe Watson.

7th Grade Perfect Attendance: Hailey Baldwin, Cameron Bales, Britney Cartwright, Camryn Feeser, Paytin Hall, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Aylah Humphreys, Zane Matthews, Kassi Miller, Sienna Mullis, Shaelynn Rhodus, Madison Ross, Carly Sanders, Sarah Shoemaker, Dominic Storer, Kendal Welling, Ethan Williams, Isaiah Wright, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman.

Principal’s Award: Isabelle Brunck, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Zane Matthews, Carly Sanders, Isaiah Wright, Corey Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Kenzie Anderson, Hailey Baldwin, Makayla Brown, Cheyenne Byler, Madison Caldwell, Britney Cartwright, Emmalee Caudill, Otis Cockerill, Camryn Feeser, Abbygale Haggerty, Emily Haines, Halle Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Aylah Humphreys, Kassi Miller, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Shaelynn Rhodus, Madison Ross, Sarah Shoemaker, Kendal Welling, Ethan Williams, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young.

8th Grade Perfect Attendance: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Jordan Bennington, Camden Brandenburg, Lane Byler, Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Abby Collins, Gwen Cox, John Everhart III, Gabe Fouch, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Timothy Johnson II, Janre Lerio, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Saber Stubbs, Danielle Wright, Kennedy Zink.

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Lane Byler, Isabella Coates, Abby Collins, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Laila Harris, Sydney Hooper, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Avery Teeters, Emily Vance, Danielle Wright, Kennedy Zink.

Honor Roll: Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Katelyn Chambliss, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Brayden Davis, Faith Donley, J.D. Duncan, Lottie Evans, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Cody Frost, Trey House,Olivia Hunter, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Emily Taylor, Timmy Williams

Freshmen Perfect Attendance: Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Landry Hattan, Braden Havens, Madison Hurless-Groves, Evangline Keir, Ariyanna Layne, Grace Matthews, Dow Moon, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Sydney Sanders, Haley Shoemaker, Hailey Tolle.

A Honor Roll: Noah Allering, Jeremiah Burley, Katie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Kara Gleadle, Makayla Hawn, Peyton Magee, Faith Miller, TJ Mootz, LIberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Kierstin Privett, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek.

A-B Honor Roll: Olivia Bellamy, Caidance Butcher, Isaiah Caldwell, Jaylie Duncan, Kenzie Fauber, Madison Giles, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Landry Hattan, Ariel Hayslip, Elijah Humphreys, Elizabeth Huston, Evangline Keir, Owen Larrick, Grace Matthews, Alayna McIntosh, Abigail Monson, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Brooklyn NIece, Shelby Rice, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton, Hailey Tolle.

Sophomores Perfect Attendance: Mackenzie Arnold, Joshua Brown, Caitlin Campbell, Alexis Evans-Page, Emma Fouch, Braylynn Haines, Hannah Hodson, Austin Lovitt, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Zander Parshall, Xavier Richards, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Brandon Whalen, Brayden Zimmerman.

A Honor Roll: Grace Buchanan, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Emma Fouch, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Hailey Mccollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Emily Price, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Brayden Zimmerman.

A-B Honor Roll: Mackenzie Arnold, Jonathon Bentley, Whitney Bobb, Greg Brummett, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Elijah Burley, Hunter Burns, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Morgan Cramer, Shaleigh Duncan, Makala Espericueta, Kylie Fauber, Madison Griffith, Kirstasia Hafer, Courtney Lawson, Austin Lovitt, David Miller, Jacob Morgan, Ella Newkirk, Zander Parshall, Xavier Richards, Cadence Saunders, Caden Shoemaker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young.

Juniors Perfect Attendance: Kylie Brandenburg, Travis Carter, Gavin Cox, Gary Garrison, Blake Haines, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Jaden Smith, Rilee Storts.

A Honor Roll: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Hailey Espericueta, Harley Flint, Layla Hattan, Madison Miller, Arian Page, Caleb Payne.

A-B Honor Roll: Spencer Crothers, Jami Dailey, Thomas Fraysier, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Katelin Heizer, Kylie Heizer, Ariel Kibbey, Hunter McIntosh, Bryson McVay, Morgan Richmond, Morgan Sheridan, Nathan Vidourek, Katilynn Young

Seniors Perfect Attendance: Gavin Campbell, Laura Engle, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Mackenzi Williams.

A Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison Mccollum, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Paige Teeters, Wyatt Willey.

A-B Honor Roll: Jordan Cameron, Tanner Dixon, Julia Durbin, Alex Greene, Gracie Lawson, Taylor Lawson, Ashley Sanderson, Ethan Saunders, Kylie Stroop, Molly Thackston, Blayke Wise.

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story