Lynchburg-Clay H.S. Honor Roll


Submitted story



Lynchburg-Clay High School has released its honor roll list for the second grading nine-week period of the 2019-20 school year.

All A’s

Ninth Grade – Bryce Binkley, Matthew Gossett, Emily Hutchinson, Elizabeth Moberly, Makenzie Morgan, Trey Pitzer, Kaylei Sanderson, Logan Shope, Ian Waits, Landon West, Randolph Wilder, Madilyn Wilson.

Tenth Grade – Fletcher Adams, Ryan Baker, Allison Bargo, Austin Barnhill, Harrison Burge, Milain Burns, Nikia Captain, Brayden Eversole, Aqua Johnson, Catherine Knope, Tiah McClean, Noah Miller, Mackenzie Straub, Zoe Weston, Bridget Wilkin.

Eleventh Grade – Hunter Balon, Ashley Ernst, Brooke Eyre, Paige Flowers, Allison Kohus, Katherine McLaughlin, Cole Parker, Abigail Pitzer, Serene Walker, Jennifer Zwiesler.

Twelth Grade – Olivia Balon, Leah Bauer, Faith Carpenter, Zoe Fittro, Jennifer Knope, Brooklynn Laymon, Faithe Qvick, Mikaela Tipton, Hailee Waits.

High Honor Roll

Ninth Grade – Jacob Allen, Ella Barber, Kyle Bennington, Ashton Burton, Brady Chisman, Emily Clark, Somara Donley, Samuel Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, William Keech, Shylar Miller, Garrett Reno, Kalyn Rich, McKenna Roades, Emily Robinson, Hannah Smith, Luke Smith, Jonathon Swearingen, Karlie Tipton, Isabella Vesey, Jenna Waits, Jesse Widmeyer.

Tenth Grade – Sophia Balon, Nathan Brown, Zoe Crouch, Samantha Crowthers, Natasha Davidson, Julia DeHart, Karley DeHart, Abbygail Ehlers, Bailey Hensey, Lilly Maxfield, Alana Miller, Rees Morris, Nova Pohl, Eliott Richardson, James Simmons, Sara Wilkin, India Williams, Katelyn Young.

Eleventh Grade – Collin Angles, Sierra Benney, Abigail Brioli, Patrtick Brown, Robert Davis, Michael Dearwester, Natalie Gray, Jessica Mullenix, Dawson Osborn, Gabriella Rose, Chase Smaltz, Hunter Snider, Nathan Toller, Caleb Tye, Deven Wirick, Hunter Wolf, Brailey Young.

Twelth Grade – Nicholas Bennington, Megan Knope, Kaylee Lunsford, Serena Smith, Alaina Thomas, Sidney Wilson.

Honor Roll

Ninth Grade – Liberty Burns, Gabrielle Smith, Makayla Terrell, Landon Wolfe.

Tenth Grade – Hunter Barnhill, Quinn Brown, Angel Campbell, Allie Etienne, Breyanna Hutchinson, Drake Kirk, Raelynn Ruble, Coen Wilkin.

Eleventh Grade – Sydney Abney, Nathan Campbell, Kevin Long.

Twelth Grade – Alaynee Bail.

Submitted by Lynchburg-Clay High School.

Submitted story