Whiteoak honor rolls, perfect attendance


Submitted story



Whiteoak Jr./Sr. High School has announced the its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2019-20 school year.

All A Honor Roll

Seventh Grade – Jacqueline Johnson, Cadence Michael, Kyle Roades, Addison Roberts.

Eighth Grade – Claire Ames, Elijah Flader, Molly McMullen, Ephraim Meyer. Ninth Grade – Alli Bogart, Averi Bogart, Evan DeAtley, Aleah Sheppard, Bryce Van Hoy, Brieanna Walker.

Tenth Grade – Emmy Hawkins, Christian White.

Eleventh Grade – Madyson Carroll, Jeanette Cox, Morgan Evans, Katelynn Freeze, Reece Gammon, Gabe Sheppard, Nate Whited.

Twelfth Grade – Jordan Cooper, Kyler Emery, Cora Gillespie, Zachery Harless, Tailor Lunsford, Brayden Yeager. A/B Honor Roll Seventh Grade – Jacen Applegate, Seth Evans, Landen Eyre, Alexis Kennedy, Samantha Lay, Clara Martin, Daryn McClure, Adrionna Phillips, Austin Richards, Jacob Riley, Joshua Roberds, Keyara Simpson, Jackson Tedford, Vivian Watson, Tyler Wessner, Benji White, Darby Yeager.

A/B Honor Roll

Seventh Grade – Jacen Applegate, Seth Evans, Landen Eyre, Alixis Kennedy, Samantha Lay, Clara Martin, Daryn McClure, Adrionna Phillips, Austin Richards, Jacob Riley, Joshua Roberds, Keyara Simpson, Jackson Tedford, Vivian Watson, Tyler Wessner, Benji White, Darby Yeager.

Eighth Grade – Anthony Bachelier, Weston Blair, Dakota Clift, Madison Johnson, Samuel Keeton, Kelsey Monteith, Reagan Newton, Jaylie Parr, Haiden Scott, Lahree Thompson, Madison Thompson, Jacob Ward.

Ninth Grade – Cole Aliff, Landon Barnett, Lawrence Bradford, Brooklynne Campbell, Sebastian Combs, Carson Emery, Wade Evans, Aleana Fisher, Ian Griffith, Coleman Hofer, Kenneth Hopkins, Caleb Jones, David Kennedy, McKenzie Kerwood, Evelyn Lucas, Nathan Price, Jordan Raines, Hogan Walker.

Tenth Grade – Ann Ames, Bradley Ashbaugh, Bryce Bailey, Connor Butler, Drew Cooper, Ethan Cummings, Aiden Elliot, Chandra Hill, Taylor Newton, Charles Phillips, Bobby Satterfield, Joseph Taylor.

Eleventh Grade – Ariel Farahay, Garrett Frazer, Calysta Holland, Kayla Jones, Allison Kiley, Rebecca Marion, Garrett Miller, Karlie Taylor, Vivien Wesch.

Twelfth Grade – Brie Blanton, Crystal Bowman, Cylee Bratton, Summer Brown, Mason Lehr, Billy Oliver.

Perfect Attendance

Seventh Grade – Seth Evans, Hannah Gibson, Haylee Hedrick, Austin Richards, Madison Schum, Jackson Tedford, Harley Vance, Tyler Wessner, Darby Yeager.

Eighth Grade – Bryson Burns, William Crawford, Madison Johnson, Owen Johnson, Elena Limon, Ethan Lucas, Eli Roberts, Hunter Stevens.

Ninth Grade – Evelyn Lucas, Jordan Raines, Bryce Van Hoy, Hogan Walker.

Tenth Grade – Ethan Blair, Ethan Cummings, Naomi Harper, Emmy Hawkins.

Eleventh Grade – Christopher Bailey, Faith Kelch, Bryson Lucas.

Twelfth Grade – Kensley Bailey, Haivan Martin, Brayden Yeager.

Submitted by Travis Bogart, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story