Fairfield Local student awards


Submitted story



This is a list of the Fairfield Local School District third quarter student awards for grades K-8 for the 2019-20 school year:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Braylen Cox, Kynley Cummings, Hailey Klein, Warren Lucas, Ava May, Jack Stuckey, Brailee Williams, Eli Willian.

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Bentlee Ball, Kove Beekman, Breanna Centers, Cheyanne Edwards, AJ Hughes, Kyndell Juillerat.

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grayson Bruce, Gabriel Chain, Archer Cline, Ailey Cox, Brian Edwards, Aubree Hill, Jaydn Leber, Conner Livingston, Kaysen Marsh, Ellie Reeves, Dailey Watson.

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Weston Baldwin, Ruby Henninger, Layla Howard, Morgan Hughes, Chase Minzler, Walker Mischal, Zoey Niebling, Caitlyn Ramsey, Luke Russell, Roman Russell, Brooklynn Talbott, Blake Walters, Bristol Williams.

Principal’s Award: Vinny Ballard, Josie Bruce, Brya Fauber, Landyn Hodson, Zoey Niebling, Ayla Parker, Roman Russell, Jasper Stanley.

Honor Roll: Pierce Abbott, Kalea Baldwin, Landen Barton, Jordyn Carson, Jackson Durham, Triniti Glisson, Conner Hamilton, Ruby Henninger, Morgan Hughes, Bailey Jones, Darcie Kibbey, Harlo Lamb, Olivia Martinez, Chase Minzler, Walker Mischal, Riley Naylor, Luke Russell, Drake Smith, Connor Taylor, Cameron VanDyke, Blake Walters, Keenan White, Bristol Williams, Easton Zink.

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Keegan Bender, Emily Cutright, Ireland Eskandari, Ryleigh Herlinger, Killian Matson, Joel Matthews, Chaylin Talbott, Cohen Watson, Khloe Welling.

Principal’s Award: Landon Abt, Brady Binegar, Addison Cannon, Connor Chandler, Lyla Cockerill, Kelsie Crowder, Brilynne Ford, Aurora Glenn, Lydia Hamilton, Caleb Hayslip, Anderson Humphreys, Emily Lewis, Joel Matthews, Kendall May, Iryna Reeves, Paisley Stahlhut, Kambriah Tomlin, Khloe Welling, Harper Wolfenbarger.

Honor Roll: Hayleigh Adkins, Hayden Ault, Ethan Bartley, Shaun Beatty, Ellayna Bruce, Logan Burgess, Ana Burley, Miley Caldwell, Isla Corzatt, Toby Craycraft, Elizabeth Cutright, Emily Cutright, Bryson Dotson, Blake Dreher, Tristian Drennan, Ireland Eskandari, Trinity Everhart, Levi Giles, Andrew Haines, Cambria Hartley, Ryleigh Herlinger, Patrick Hughes, Spencer Hurless, Owen Keir, Killian Matson, Jorja May, Zoe Miles, Avery Morrow, Owen Mustard, Silas Newman, Anna Parker, Eloise Roehm, Daniel Tadlock, Chaylin Talbott, Hailee Thomas, Cohen Watson, Hadley Weddel, Elizabeth Werring, Jada White, Emory Zornes.

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Spencer Allering, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Caleb Barrera, Layne Burgess, Kinsey Drury, Neena Jo Everhart, Vivian Henninger, Landyn Hoskins, Taylor Livingston, Noah Mahanes, Remi Moon, Caleb Shoemaker, Kaydee Simmons, Jorgia Smith, Emerson Zink.

Principal’s Award: Emma Ayers, Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Griffin Friend, Vivian Henninger, Jack Howland, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Aubry Moore, Kaydee Simmons, Brody Smith, Landry Teeters.

Honor Roll: Spencer Allering, Connor Ayers, Drake Brokaw, Miley Brown, Layne Burgess, Daphne Butts, Zane Collins, Emery Cramer, Kinsey Drury, Daniel Edwards, Caitlyn Feeser, Secret Harvey, Willis Jones, Caden Lewis, Mason Lightle, Taylor Livingston, Ava Martinez, Alexis Miller, Cameron Miller, Remi Moon, Zach Morris, Whitlee Morrow, Angelina Rhodus, Caleb Rice, Aubri Rugar, Jorgia Smith, Ryan Smith, Eleanore Warner, Ava White, Maddie Williams, Emerson Zink.

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Jaeden Drury, Bryan Fair, Andy Gladdish, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Liam Hughes, Maxine Ludwick, Eve Roehm, Carson Shepherd, Gabe Watson, Emily Workman.

Principal’s Award: Ashlyn Bellamy, Lilly Bradley, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carver, Jaeden Drury, Jillian Harvey, Ava Hooper, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Shelby Pelton, Rilee Quickle, Abbygail Riley, Eve Roehm, Kyla Thomas, Holly Wolfenbarger.

Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Lucas Butcher, Ayden Cione-Downs, Lathan Cockerill, Rylan Conger, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Odin Eskandari, Brody Fauber, Heath Flint, Dakota Giles, Andy Gladdish, Raymond Gleadle, Liam Hughes, Kylee May, Addison Minzler, Ely Mustard, Baleigh Rheinscheld, Emma Shoemaker, Jerricah Shoemaker, Rylee Sowders, Dawson Striley, Gabe Watson, Josh White, Maddy Wiseman.

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Blaine Fauber, Jobey Hattan, Aylah Humphreys, Zane Matthews, Sienna Mullis, Carly Sanders, Kendal Welling, Isaiah Wright.

Principal’s Award: Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Zane Matthews, Carly Sanders, Isaiah Wright, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman.

Honor Roll: Maddie Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Blaine Fauber, Camryn Feeser, Abby Haggerty, Halle Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Halle Jones, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Natalie Olsen, Madison Ross, Sarah Shoemaker, Kendal Welling, Brittany Wrinkle.

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Camden Brandenburg, Zander Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Brantin Dawson, John Everhart, Caiden Fauber, Gabe Fouch, Cody Frost, Rian Kennedy, Cade Miller, Ashton Thomas, Danielle Wright, Kennedy Zink.

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Nolan Campbell, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Avery Teeters, Danielle Wright.

Honor Roll: Grant Baker, Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Britton Campbell, Katelyn Chambliss, Abby Collins, Hailey Conger, Gwen Cox, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Lottie Evans, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Larkin Friend, Laila Harris, Trey House, Olivia Hunter, Rian Kennedy, Carson Shoemaker, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Emily Taylor, McKenzie Tolle, Emily Vance, Adeline Warner, Kennedy Zink.

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story