Fairfield H.S. third quarter awards


Submitted story



This is a list of the Fairfield Local School District third quarter student awards for grades 9-12 for the 2019-20 school year:

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Jeremiah Burley, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Ariel Hayslip, Elijah Humphreys, Kaleigh Lewis, Grace Matthews, Alysa Miller, Liberty Parshall, Sydney Sanders.

A Honor Roll: Jeremiah Burley, Kara Gleadle, Makayla Hawn, Faith Miller, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek.

A-B Honor Roll: Noah Allering, Olivia Bellamy, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Landry Hattan, Elijah Humphreys, Elizabeth Huston, Evangline Keir, Brandon Ludwick, Peyton Magee, Alayna McIntosh, Abigail Monson, Timothy Mootz, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Kierstin Privett, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Haley Shoemaker, Hailey Tolle.

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Joshua Brown, Grace Buchanan, Justin Cowman, Emma Fouch, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Ethan Holcomb, Austin Lovitt, Nayomie Ludwick, Ryan Ludwick, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Reese Teeters, Lydia Williams, Koben Zink.

A Honor Roll: Makenzie Arnold, Grace Buchanan, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Emma Fouch, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Emily Price, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Brayden Zimmerman.

A-B Honor Roll: Whitney Bobb, Madison Bronner, Elijah Burley, Hunter Burns, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Kylie Fauber, Madison Griffith, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Courtney Lawson, Ella Newkirk, Zander Parshall, Cadence Saunders, Dixie Walker, Brandon Whalen, Sophie Young, Koben Zink.

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Travis Carter, Gavin Cox, Spencer Crothers, Harley Flint, Cohen Frost, Gary Garrison, Brant Haines, Katelin Heizer, Madison MIller, Arian Page.

A Honor Roll: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Harley Flint, Orrie Friend, Layla Hattan, Bryson McVay, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts.

A-B Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Hailey Espericueta, Madison Fox, Thomas Fraysier, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Logan Rohde, Jaden Smith, Nathan Vidourek, Tucker Watson, Kaitlynn Young.

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Corey Allen, Derek Cooper, Tristan Victor.

A Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, MIkayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Paige Teeters, Wyatt Willey.

A-B Honor Roll: Julia Durbin, Alex Greene, Alex Jordan, Madison McCollum, Ashley Sanderson, Justin Sowders, Kylie Stroop, Molly Thackston, Blayke Wise.

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story