Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School has released its honor roll lists for the third grading period of the 2020-21 school year:
ALL A’S HONOR ROLL
Third Grade
Balon, Joshua (J.E.T.)
Donley, Paisley
Ekhator, Adrian
Faust, Connor
Grabill, Colton
Hively, Kiley
Jenkins, Scarlett
McLaughlin, Rebecca (Becca)
Moore, Lilly
Reed, Harley
Roberts, Jillian
Short, Colton
Smith, Mason
Thompson, Annabelle
Warne, Sophia
Warner, Lacey
Warnock, Carter
West, Collin
Willey, Conner
Williams, Korbin
Wright, Gabriel
Fourth Grade
Elliott, Noah
Faust, Owen
Fulks, Kinsey
Grabill, Gabrielle
Henderson, Kathleen (Bailey)
Hill, Brayden
Hively, Hailey
Hubbard, Camryn
Markey, Riley
McClain, Brystal
Patrick, Riley
Pierce, Miley
Ribby, Kiersten
Runyan, Abigail
Runyan, Connor
Thompson, Luke
Turner, Abram
Valdez, Collin
Vance, Jocelyn
Ward, Xaiden
West, Logan
Fifth grade
Bennett, Milli
Blankenship, Autumn
Brown, Adam (AJ)
Carraher, Clara
Huguely, Tavion
Hutchison, Elyse
Roberts, Tanner
Watson, Libby
Willis, Levi
A’S & B’S HONOR ROLL
Third Grade
Blankenship, Ovie
Blanton, Brantley
Broyles, Dennis
Campbell, Camaren
Carr, Hunter
Carter, Logan
Cluff, Emma-Lynne
Coleman, Jordan
Dehart, Lillian
Eldridge, Jonah
Eldridge, Liam
Fawley, Ashton
Ferguson, Kari
Garman, Crosby
Hawkins, Jocelynn
Haygood, Addison
Hurley, Kaden
Jenkins, Bailey
Landess-Williford, Easton
Luker, Hunter
Markey, Shelby
McCollum, Annabelle
Meister, Anne
Michael, Johnathan
Patton, Bailey
Pettit, Summer
Phillips, Kolton
Pitts, Myah
Powih, Rose
Reno, Anderson
Shields, Lincoln (Alex)
Simmons, Hadley
West, Lillian
Whitenack, Michael
Yankey, Hunter
Fourth Grade
Alsept, Remy
Baker, Mahalia
Barry, Everleigh
Bettle, Zander
Brault, Mason
Cloud, Riley
Collins, Koen
Cordrey, Jared
Curry, Lillian
DeHaas, Jacob
Doll, Austin
Doss, Kendra
Fenner, Carson
Flowers, Luke
Furbee, Olivia
Gibson, Allen
Gragg, Matthew
Hertlein, Aubrey
Hixson, Hunter
Jacoby, Nickolas
Lykins, Brody
Martin, Avia
Mozingo, Shaylyn
Myers, Tommy
Napier, Clyde (Liam)
Odum, Zander
Pack, Andrew
Pettit, Jayden
Saylor, Landen
Schoultheis, Carlee
Tong, Kylee
Watson, Glenn
West, Hayden
Fifth Grade
Arrington, Cylus
Barnett, Linkin
Beachy, Kristian
Butler, Brogan
Chapman, Messah (Ali)
Davis, Luke
Edwards, Ciri
Eldridge, Noah
Ernst, Carver
Faust, Carter
Fawley, Mariah
Layne, Carter
Layne, Lillian (Lily)
Leininger, Reagan
McPherson, Kelsey
Meinor, Abigail
Morris, Rhealyn
Pierce, Madeline (Maddie)
Rapp, Madison
Roberts, Aubrey
Rosselott, Breanna
Stratton, Korbin
Tong, Ssavannah
Warne, Brayden
Wells, Quin
West, Jackson
Submitted by Ashley Watson, elementary secretary, Lynchburg-Clay Local School District.