Bright Elementary Honor Rolls


Submitted story



Bright Elementary School has announced its honor roll lists for the second grading period of the 2021-22 school year:

All A Honor Roll

1st Grade — Aria Antinore, Avery Berry, Nora Cook, Riker Dailey, Clora Foster, Peyton Hauke, Samuel Mitchell-Cox, Sophia Noe, Grayson Price, Laynee Rhoads, Kingston Roberts, Connor Shaver, Paisley Taylor, Norah Turner, Oakley Winkle.

2nd Grade — Lizzie Ashmore, Mason Bramos, Jensen Bratton, Luke Dawes, Ryker Geddes, Sawyer Hughes, Samuel Jolly, Isabelle Jones, Kalen Juillerat, Derrick Keith, Kaid Kreinbrink, Patton Laber, Landry Lucas, Gracie Ogden, Zane Pniewski, Max Pollard, Michael Smith, Levi Walker, Benjamin Weller, Emma Young.

3rd Grade — Ethan Brill, Viktor Canada, Adrienne Cook, Jocelyn Farmer-Sexton, Trace Fitzgerald, Dade Foster, Lillie Fugett, Donny Lyons, Benjamin Martin, Kenton Michael, Zeke Noe, Teagan Purdin, Jayvin Rhoads, Tate Richmond, Oakland Roberts, Molly Shelton, Baillie Stevens, Porter Sutter, Nolan Turner, Jackson Willis, Lincoln Wilmoth.

4th Grade — Logan Barnett, Georgia Baucom, Gabby Colley, Luke Cox, Lily Crevison, Kellen Crowe, Chandler Gorman, Brayden Honeycutt, Madelyn Howard, Ava Kessinger, Emma Knauff, Nevaeh Laws, Bennett Michael, Arayla Montgomery, Ava Priest, Brooklyn Rhoads, Chad Shannon, Jaiden Sloan, Koltyn Spitzagel, Brayden Stevens, William Taylor, Joseph Thompson, James Ulery, Jason Wolf.

5th Grade — Karson Arey, Emily Brill, Natalie Burnett, Ryan Gobin, Jayla Haithcock, Kenley Juillerat, Houston McPherson, Jennie Ogden, Madalynn Oliver, Lucas Pollard, Evan Richmond

6th Grade — Reed Brown, Madison Crevison, Gabriella Crowe, Carianna Dorsett, Levi Flader, Mason Greenwood, Carson Hart, Jillian Lucas, Samuel Martin, Jonathan Shannon, Tayah Wiscaver.

A/B Honor Roll

1st Grade — Harper Barr, Olivia Carey, Brantley Engle, Lyla Jeffery, JT Jolly, Desiree Kirker, Rieland Rericha, Elizabeth Setty, Layne Traylor, Joshlynn Walker, Calvin Weller, Jordynn Williams.

2nd Grade — Avery Burney, Peyton Howlett, Grayson Kibler, Kaine Martin, Larkin Montgomery, Benjamin Rinehart, Georgia Scott, Audrina Taylor, Riddick Wiley.

3rd Grade — Edward Adkins, Atlanta Beatty, Aden Beighley, Ava Bell, Nakiah Brown, Mylee Campbell, Aubrianna Conrad, Khloe Cox, Andre’ya Creamer-Carpenter, Jazmyne Day, Hannah Flader, Milo Greenwood, Mya Grevas, Cameron Honeycutt, Chloe Jolly, Maddyson Kiley, Brea Kirker, Milton Lucas, Kilian Martin, Raiden Montgomery, McKenzie Morris, Bentley Morton, Annabelle Overstake, Kristen Perry,Emily Puckett, William Resor, Hunter Sowards, Ellie Taylor, Chloe Temple, Daisy Terwilliger, Hunter Traylor, Gracee Whaley.

4th Grade — Juliannah Beatty, Kaylee Burns, Abby Colley, Hope Elchert, Aubrey Godfrey, Kyler Green, Kiana Hayslip, Gabe Jones, Zia Kaeff, Daniel Kern, D’lelah Laber, Savanna McSheffrey, Levi Perine, Ashten Peyton, Alexa Ross, Isaiah Russell, Kash Scott, Melonie Sines, Aiden Sloan, Braylen Stone, Payten Tyler, Kannon Whitt, Makayla Wilder, Gracie Wolfenbarker.

5th Grade — Keedan Antinore, Konner Arey, Noah Bradford, Allyiah Brant, Lillian Browning, Kyler Chaney, Gabrielle Flader, Tessa Frazer, Ivy Garrison, Maddox Hicks, Ella Howard, Weston Kibler, Dominic Masters, Gabriel Michael, Jude Michael, Bryer Mitchell, Ava Morris, Marley Parsons, Amelia Roush, Alaina Schum, Renee Shaver, Haylee Sloan, Kamryn Sowards, Jameson Vance, Shawn Verhagen, Adalynn Wallen, Zaiden Walley.

6th Grade — Ceaira Boggs, Nevaeh Bowen, Jenna Canada, Faith Elchert, Oakley Engle, Matthew Fugett, Hayden Gabriel, Sophia Gatewood, Kellan Limon, Kiley Mitchell, Grady Roberts, Keaton Smith, Aubrey Swafford, Eva Ulery, Sadie Walker, Christopher Wessner.

Submitted by Travis Bogart, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story