Lynchburg-Clay Elmenary School has announced its honor roll lists for the third grading period of the 2021-22 school year:
ALL A’s
Grade 3
Carraher, Allyson (Ally)
Elam, Tyler
Fields, Kadeelynn
Green, Macey
Saylor, Logan
Berwanger, Madison
Covert, Ryan
Davis, Caleb
Rom, Coy
Rosselott, Lydia
Slack, Aralyn
Achtermann, Adalynn
Biron, Carter
Bohrer, Natalie
Clinton, Landon
Purdin, Elliott
Waits, Alivia
Miyashiro, Kaitlin
Osborn, Blake
Grade 4
Michael, Johnathan
Shields, Lincoln (Alex)
Short, Colton
Thompson, Annabelle
West, Lillian
Broyles, Dennis
Landess-Williford, Easton
Patton, Bailey
Powih, Rose
Donley, Paisley
Faust, Connor
Hively, Kiley
McLaughlin, Rebecca (Becca)
Reno, Anderson
Warne, Sophia
Warner, Lacey
Warnock, Carter
Williams, Korbin
Grade 5
Markey, Riley
Elliott, Noah
Hively, Hailey
Faust, Owen
Hill, Brayden
Runyan, Connor
Turner, Abram
ALL A’s and B’s
Grade 3
Dunseith, Addilynn
Elliott, Jayden
Gragg, Mason
Kinney, Savaia
Mahoney, Zaiden
Purcell, Alexis
Roberts, Claire
Storts, Morgan
Vance, Rowan
Bailey, Zion
Berger, Maci
Cloud, Aiden
Gossett, Andrew
Harbottle, Porsha
Johnson, Graden
Knisley, Mylah
Mozingo, Alyssa
Shrader, Sophia
Wical, Jeremiah
Case, Kinlee
Condo, Madeline
Fields, Lukas
Hall, Ruth
Henson, Benjamin
Hertlein, Alyvia
Purtee, Kaydn
Shreve, Emily
Thompson, Jacob
Turner, Katrina
Davis, Kelsey
Harbottle, London
Humphrey, Autumn
McGuire, Breanne (Bre)
Nebbergall, Brynleigh
Partin, Hadley
Putnam, Victoria
Slack, Brantley
Van Fleet, Everett
Grade 4
Cluff, Emma-Lynne
Dabbs, Gideon
Dehart, Lillian
Eldridge, Liam
Hall, Jonah
Hurley, Kaden
Pitts, Myah
Shaffer, Rylan
West, Collin
Willey, Conner
Williams, Titus
Blankenship, Ovie
Blanton, Brantley
Ferguson, Kari
Phillips, Kolton
Campbell, Camaren
Casteel, Cheyenne
Cordrey, Josie
Doughman, Jenna
Hauke Simmons, Hadley
Hurley, Kaylee
Markey, Shelby
McCollum, Annabelle
McPherson, Blake
Patton, Evan
West, Addison
Balon, Joshua (J.E.T.)
Coleman, Jordan
Eldridge, Jonah
Grabill, Colton
Jenkins, Bailey
Luker, Hunter
Meister, Anne
Moore, Lilly
Reed, Harley
Roberts, Jillian
Wright, Gabriel
Yankey, Hunter
Grade 5
Bettle, Zander
Brault, Mason
Ferguson, Clayton
Fulks, Kinsey
Henderson, Kathleen (Bailey)
Hertlein, Aubrey
Hubbard, Camryn
West, Hayden
Doll, Austin
Grabill, Gabrielle
Ribby, Kiersten
Scheerschmidt, Ryan
Patrick, Riley
Saylor, Landen
Vance, Jocelyn
West, Logan
Baker, Mahalia
Doss, Kendra
McClain, Brystal
Mozingo, Shaylyn
Thompson, Luke
Submitted by Ashley Watson, elementary , Lynchburg-Clay Local School District.