Lynchburg-Clay Middle School has announced its honor roll lists for the third grading period of the 2021-2022 school year:
All A’s
6th Grade
Kristian Beachy
Milli Bennett
Luke Davis
Ciri Edwards
Mariah Fawley
Tavion Huguely
Lillian (Lily) Layne
Abigail Meinor
Aubrey Roberts
Breanna Rosselott
Libby Watson
Quin Wells
Levi Willis
7th Grade
Robert (Aiden) Bene
Adilynn (Addy) Carraher
Kylee Chaney
Levi Fields
Austin Manning
Baylee McClain
Samuel (Sam) Turner
Caraline West
8th Grade
Avery Blankenship
Caden Boone
Madeline (Maddie) Brault
Denver Clinton
Claudia Etienne
Elam Faust
Matalyn (Mattie) Magee
Ava McLaughlin
Sophia Michael
Brayden Oberrecht
Wyatt Osborn
Joslyn Rockey
Emma Sanderson
Ella Say
Makinzy Scharbrough
Ryan Stroop
Gage Thompson
Matthew (Kaden) Vilvens
All A’s and B’s
6th Grade
Linkin Barnett
Autumn Blankenship
Jocelyn Brown
Brogan Butler
Austen Campbell
Messah (Ali) Chapman
Rex Eaglin
Carver Ernst
Carter Faust
Lily Ferguson
Hydee Green
Peyton Hertenstein
Haylee Lansing
Carter Layne
Allison Lytle
Allison McQuitty
Joshua Pennington
Madeline (Maddie) Pierce
Tanner Roberts
Savannah Tong
Brayden Warne
Mason Warnock
Jackson West
Jada White
7th Grade
Savannah Bell
Antonio Brioli
Connor Case
Addyson (Addy) Cordrey
Lily Doughman
Mason Fisher
Porter Garrett
Michael Gibson
Halle Greene
Ian Hornschemeier
Allyson Jones
Cassidy (Annie) Keaton
Mersadies Knisley
Trevor Niehaus
Kylie O’Connor
Brandon Penwell
Carson Pfister
Delani (Lani) Pohl
Bridgett Purdy-Wylie
Jordyn Roberts
Aric Slack
Melany Stephenson
Julianne Vesey
Cayleb Watson
Cloe Williamson
8th Grade
Blake Arnett
Ashton Bain
Madison Baker
Noel Barnhill
Audrey Barry
Cash Blagg
Raegan Brown
Emily Christophel
Caitlyn Collins
Kami Collins
Koen Critzer
Michael Crowthers
Holden Ellis
Evan Fenner
Caylee Ferguson
Rhalstan Greene
Dustin Hilliard
Abigail (Abby) McGuire
Jamison Miracle
Dominic Odum
Avery Shope
Isaac Stacey
Madilynn Watkins
Brittany Young
Julia Zarate
Submitted by Tiffany Faust, Lynchburg-Clay Middle School secretary.