Bright Local Honor Rolls


Submitted story



The Bright Local School District has announced its honor roll lists for the third grading period of the 2021-22 school year:

All A HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Kathryn Cox

Jayden Finfrock

Addison Hauke

Charlize Hauke

Madison McMullen

Meghan Thompson

Grade 8

Hannah Burnett

Kara Deatly

Marley Gobin

Shane Mitchell-Cox

Carly Stone

Alexis Taylor

Grade 9

Jacen Applegate

Logan Coffey

Solomon Combs

Landen Eyre

Kia Kaeff

Samantha Lay

Elly McMullen

Cadence Micheal

Emily Molina

Braylynn Penix

Addison Roberts

Keyara Simpson

Darby Yeager

Grade 10

Claire Ames

Elijah Fladder

Molly McMullen

Jaylie Parr

Noah Rudy

Jacob Ward

Grade 11

Alli Bogart

Avery Bogart

Evan DeAtly

Carson Emery

Wade Evans

Kaylei Sanderson

Bryce Van Hoy

Brieanna Walker

Grade 12

Bradley Ashbaugh

Bryce Bailey

Connor Butler

Ethan Cummings

Aden Elliott

Nicole Haskill

Emmy Hawkins

Tristen Helterbrand

Violet Leston

Savannah MacConney

Krishelle Miller

Jessie Satterfield

Robert Satterfield

ALL A/B HONOR ROLL

Grade 7

Kurtis Bowen

Izayah Clift

Jason Gaskins

Kevin Hickok

Chritian Hite

Mia Kaeff

Siarra Kipp

Kieya Komakhuk

Morgan Lucas

Jonah Michael

Zane Mitchell

Kylee Ruark

Natilia Verhagen

Miley Walker

Bailey Wallen

Rebecca Weaver

Grade 8

Matalynn Conrad

Carly Kier

Iceces McKeever

Shawn Mitchell-Cox

Jordan Oliver

Journey Rhoads

Cody Richards

Sydney Shelton

Alexis Tedford

Grade 9

Matthew Bales

Janelle Clift

Aiden Crowe

Seth Evans

Jacqueline Johnson

Alexis Kennedy

Daryn McClure

John McDowell

Adrionna Phillips

Grace Raines

Austin Richards

Kyle Rhoads

Joshua Roberds

Madison Schum

Dalton Vance

Harley Vance

Tyler Wessner

Grade 10

Anthony Bachelier

David Ballein

Lydia Carr

Dakota Clift

Brianna Hill

Christopher Holland

Madison Johnson

Samuel Keeton

Destinee Kipp

Elena Limon

Lola Lopez

Kelsey Montieth

Reagan Newton

Sage Rhoads

Isaiah Rowe

Haiden Scott

Hunter Stevens

Chase Stultz

Lahree Thompson

Madison Thompson

Taylor Tolliver

Sophia Wilmoth

Sydney Wilmoth

Grade 11

Landon Barnett

David Donohoo

Micheal Gress

Ian Griffith

Kenny Hopkins

Elvelyn Lucas

Aleah Sheppard

Braden Warfield

Grade 12

Chesnee Clark

Jacob Farahay

Chandra Hill

Alexis Kier

Madison Knox

Hailey Price

Cheyenne Richmond

Rachel Rudy

Annie Wilmoth

Submitted by Travis Bogart, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story