Highland County 4-H Summer Judging


Pictured, from left, are Sam Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, first place and Ohio State Fair representative Junior, Sew Fun, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs, Katherine Ogden and Jennie Ogden, Canine Commanders.

Pictured, from left, are Sam Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, first place and Ohio State Fair representative Junior, Sew Fun, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs, Katherine Ogden and Jennie Ogden, Canine Commanders.


Submitted photo

Pictured, from left, are Brooklyn Baldwin, first place and State Fair Rep., Shopping Savvy Jr., Highland Harvesters; Anne Marie Ogden, Shopping Savvy Sr., Canine Commanders; Charlie Hauke, first place Sew Fun Jr. and State Fair Rep., All About Beef; Elizabeth Ogden, second place Sew Fun, Canine Commanders. Not pictured are Jaylea Akers, Sew Fun, Sr., State Fair Rep., Highland County Hooves & Hearts & More.


Submitted photo

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Ready, Set Sew Active!, Canine Commanders; Abby Atkinson 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Look Great for Less, Jr., Country Critters; Megan Knope, Look Great for Less, Sr.; Eden Edenfield, 1st place and State Fair, Terrific Tops, Highland’s Best; (back row, l-r) Kathryn Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep., Loungewear, Canine Commanders; Alana Miller, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Clothing for Middle School, Premier Showmen; Jayah Chaney, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Designed by Me, Fantastics; Sydney Hamilton, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Clother for High School & College, Highland County Poultry Pigs & Lambs.


Submitted photo

Pictured, from left, are Sydney Hamilton, 1st place Junior Clothing Test, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs; Kathryn Ogden, 2nd place Junior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; Aubrey Baldwin, 3rd place, Junior Clothing Test, Highland Harvesters; Lana Grover, 1st place Senior Clothing Test, Marshall Jr. Farmers, Anne-Marie Ogden, 2nd place Senior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; 3rd place Sara Newsome, 3rd place Senior Clothing Test, Fab Five.


Submitted photo

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Leah Robinson, 1st Place, Junior Clothing Skillathon, Marshall Jr. Farmers; Elizabeth Ogden, Canine Commanders 2nd place Junior Clothing Skillathon; Michelle Murphy, 3rd place Junior Clothing Skillathon, Fur, Feathers & Friends; Trinity Edenfield, 1st place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland’s Best; Sydney Hamilton, 2nd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland County Poultry, Pigs and Lambs; (back row, l-r) Katie Cook, 3rd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Greene Countrie Farmhands; Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Canine Commanders; Eden Edenfield, 2nd place Senior Clothing Skillathon; Highland’s Best; Kyah Chaney, 3rd place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Fantastics.


Submitted photo

Pictured, from left, are Sam Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, first place and Ohio State Fair representative Junior, Sew Fun, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs, Katherine Ogden and Jennie Ogden, Canine Commanders.

Pictured, from left, are Brooklyn Baldwin, first place and State Fair Rep., Shopping Savvy Jr., Highland Harvesters; Anne Marie Ogden, Shopping Savvy Sr., Canine Commanders; Charlie Hauke, first place Sew Fun Jr. and State Fair Rep., All About Beef; Elizabeth Ogden, second place Sew Fun, Canine Commanders. Not pictured are Jaylea Akers, Sew Fun, Sr., State Fair Rep., Highland County Hooves & Hearts & More.

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Ready, Set Sew Active!, Canine Commanders; Abby Atkinson 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Look Great for Less, Jr., Country Critters; Megan Knope, Look Great for Less, Sr.; Eden Edenfield, 1st place and State Fair, Terrific Tops, Highland’s Best; (back row, l-r) Kathryn Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep., Loungewear, Canine Commanders; Alana Miller, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Clothing for Middle School, Premier Showmen; Jayah Chaney, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Designed by Me, Fantastics; Sydney Hamilton, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Clother for High School & College, Highland County Poultry Pigs & Lambs.

Pictured, from left, are Sydney Hamilton, 1st place Junior Clothing Test, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs; Kathryn Ogden, 2nd place Junior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; Aubrey Baldwin, 3rd place, Junior Clothing Test, Highland Harvesters; Lana Grover, 1st place Senior Clothing Test, Marshall Jr. Farmers, Anne-Marie Ogden, 2nd place Senior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; 3rd place Sara Newsome, 3rd place Senior Clothing Test, Fab Five.

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Leah Robinson, 1st Place, Junior Clothing Skillathon, Marshall Jr. Farmers; Elizabeth Ogden, Canine Commanders 2nd place Junior Clothing Skillathon; Michelle Murphy, 3rd place Junior Clothing Skillathon, Fur, Feathers & Friends; Trinity Edenfield, 1st place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland’s Best; Sydney Hamilton, 2nd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland County Poultry, Pigs and Lambs; (back row, l-r) Katie Cook, 3rd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Greene Countrie Farmhands; Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Canine Commanders; Eden Edenfield, 2nd place Senior Clothing Skillathon; Highland’s Best; Kyah Chaney, 3rd place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Fantastics.

Pictured, from left, are Sam Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, first place and Ohio State Fair representative Junior, Sew Fun, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs, Katherine Ogden and Jennie Ogden, Canine Commanders.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/08/web1_-1.jpgPictured, from left, are Sam Hamilton, Sydney Hamilton, first place and Ohio State Fair representative Junior, Sew Fun, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs, Katherine Ogden and Jennie Ogden, Canine Commanders. Submitted photo

Pictured, from left, are Brooklyn Baldwin, first place and State Fair Rep., Shopping Savvy Jr., Highland Harvesters; Anne Marie Ogden, Shopping Savvy Sr., Canine Commanders; Charlie Hauke, first place Sew Fun Jr. and State Fair Rep., All About Beef; Elizabeth Ogden, second place Sew Fun, Canine Commanders. Not pictured are Jaylea Akers, Sew Fun, Sr., State Fair Rep., Highland County Hooves & Hearts & More.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/08/web1_-2.jpgPictured, from left, are Brooklyn Baldwin, first place and State Fair Rep., Shopping Savvy Jr., Highland Harvesters; Anne Marie Ogden, Shopping Savvy Sr., Canine Commanders; Charlie Hauke, first place Sew Fun Jr. and State Fair Rep., All About Beef; Elizabeth Ogden, second place Sew Fun, Canine Commanders. Not pictured are Jaylea Akers, Sew Fun, Sr., State Fair Rep., Highland County Hooves & Hearts & More. Submitted photo

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Ready, Set Sew Active!, Canine Commanders; Abby Atkinson 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Look Great for Less, Jr., Country Critters; Megan Knope, Look Great for Less, Sr.; Eden Edenfield, 1st place and State Fair, Terrific Tops, Highland’s Best; (back row, l-r) Kathryn Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep., Loungewear, Canine Commanders; Alana Miller, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Clothing for Middle School, Premier Showmen; Jayah Chaney, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Designed by Me, Fantastics; Sydney Hamilton, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Clother for High School & College, Highland County Poultry Pigs & Lambs.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/08/web1_-3-2-.jpgPictured are (front row, l-r) Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Ready, Set Sew Active!, Canine Commanders; Abby Atkinson 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Look Great for Less, Jr., Country Critters; Megan Knope, Look Great for Less, Sr.; Eden Edenfield, 1st place and State Fair, Terrific Tops, Highland’s Best; (back row, l-r) Kathryn Ogden, 1st place and State Fair Rep., Loungewear, Canine Commanders; Alana Miller, 1st place and State Fair Rep, Clothing for Middle School, Premier Showmen; Jayah Chaney, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Designed by Me, Fantastics; Sydney Hamilton, 1st Place and State Fair Rep., Clother for High School & College, Highland County Poultry Pigs & Lambs. Submitted photo

Pictured, from left, are Sydney Hamilton, 1st place Junior Clothing Test, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs; Kathryn Ogden, 2nd place Junior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; Aubrey Baldwin, 3rd place, Junior Clothing Test, Highland Harvesters; Lana Grover, 1st place Senior Clothing Test, Marshall Jr. Farmers, Anne-Marie Ogden, 2nd place Senior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; 3rd place Sara Newsome, 3rd place Senior Clothing Test, Fab Five.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/08/web1_-4.jpgPictured, from left, are Sydney Hamilton, 1st place Junior Clothing Test, Highland County Poultry, Pigs & Lambs; Kathryn Ogden, 2nd place Junior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; Aubrey Baldwin, 3rd place, Junior Clothing Test, Highland Harvesters; Lana Grover, 1st place Senior Clothing Test, Marshall Jr. Farmers, Anne-Marie Ogden, 2nd place Senior Clothing Test, Canine Commanders; 3rd place Sara Newsome, 3rd place Senior Clothing Test, Fab Five. Submitted photo

Pictured are (front row, l-r) Leah Robinson, 1st Place, Junior Clothing Skillathon, Marshall Jr. Farmers; Elizabeth Ogden, Canine Commanders 2nd place Junior Clothing Skillathon; Michelle Murphy, 3rd place Junior Clothing Skillathon, Fur, Feathers & Friends; Trinity Edenfield, 1st place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland’s Best; Sydney Hamilton, 2nd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland County Poultry, Pigs and Lambs; (back row, l-r) Katie Cook, 3rd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Greene Countrie Farmhands; Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Canine Commanders; Eden Edenfield, 2nd place Senior Clothing Skillathon; Highland’s Best; Kyah Chaney, 3rd place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Fantastics.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/08/web1_-5.jpgPictured are (front row, l-r) Leah Robinson, 1st Place, Junior Clothing Skillathon, Marshall Jr. Farmers; Elizabeth Ogden, Canine Commanders 2nd place Junior Clothing Skillathon; Michelle Murphy, 3rd place Junior Clothing Skillathon, Fur, Feathers & Friends; Trinity Edenfield, 1st place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland’s Best; Sydney Hamilton, 2nd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Highland County Poultry, Pigs and Lambs; (back row, l-r) Katie Cook, 3rd place Intermediate Clothing Skillathon, Greene Countrie Farmhands; Anne Marie Ogden, 1st place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Canine Commanders; Eden Edenfield, 2nd place Senior Clothing Skillathon; Highland’s Best; Kyah Chaney, 3rd place Senior Clothing Skillathon, Fantastics. Submitted photo