The Hillsboro Indians track and field team traveled to Western Brown High School, on Tuesday, to participate in the Western Brown Invitational.
The mens team took home the overall victory, out of ten teams, with an overall score of 164 points.
The womens team finished fourth, out of nine teams, with a total of 76 points.
Austin Goolsby was the top performer placing first in two events and second in a third event.
Womens 3200-meter relay
Overberg, Bullock, Howland, McCreary 11:38.71
Mens 3200-meter relay
Haines, Lucarello, McCreary, Alexander, Pinney, Spencer 9:51.47
Womens 100-meter hurdles
Aidan Chaney 18.47
Emma Hess 18.76
Mens 110-meter hurdles
Chayce Watson 18.26
Quinn Conlon 19.20
Mens 100-meter dash
Austin Goolsby 11.72
Jeremy Hayton 11.75
Womens 800-meter relay
Chaney, Womelsdorf, Tira, Hart, Adams 1:59.34
Mens 800-meter relay
Kimball, Gallimore, Workman, Alexander, Watson, Gallimore 1:36.92
Womens 1600-meter run
Ellie Howland 6:39.05
Mens 1600-meter run
Nathan Spencer 5:17.62
Bailey Lucarello 5:19.75
Womens 400-meter relay
Chaney, Womelsdorf, Elmore, Tira, Adams 56.39
Womens 400-meter dash
Jaeleigh Hart 1:06.62
Mens 400-meter dash
Tyler Workman 54.73
Mark Gallimore 55.95
Womens 300-meter hurdles
Emma Hess 52.94
Mens 300-meter hurdles
Chayce Watson 45.13
Quinn Conlon 48.24
Womens 800-meter run
Molly McCreary 2:47.48
Mens 800-meter run
Ty Alexander 2:06.01
Britton Haines 2:12.28
Womens 200-meter dash
Jaeleigh Hart 29.00
Mens 200-meter dash
Jeremy Hayton 23.34
Austin Kimball 24.28
Womens 3200-meter run
Keeley Schurman 15:00.95
Womens 1600-meter relay
Hart, Tira, Overberg, McCreary, Adams 4:36.10
Mens 1600-meter relay
Gallimore, Haines, Watson, Alexander, Gallimore, Workman 3:40.45
Womens high jump
Emma Hess 4-06.00
Mens high jump
Jeremy Hayton 6-04.00
Quinn Conlon 5-08.00
Womens long jump
Emily Early 13-05.25
Mens long jump
Austin Goolsby 21-06.50
Britton Haines 18-04.50
Womens discus throw
Kailey Dietrick 80-11.00
Mens discus throw
Draven Stodgel 125-09.00
Joel Griggs 103-01.00
Womens shot put
Sarah Workman 28-07.50
Mens shot put
Dion Burns 43-02.50
Draven Stodgel 39-02.25
Womens pole vault
Hope Tira 8-00.00
Ellie Elmore 6-06.00
Mens pole vault
Austin Goolsby 14-00.00
Mark Gallimore 11-00.00
Reach Ryan Applegate at 937-402-2572, or Twitter @RCApplegate89.