All-Ohio football teams announced


Submitted story



McClain’s Eric Anderson (left) and Hillsboro’s Josh Keets (right) are two of the seven Highland County football players recognized in the OPSWA All-Ohio lists.

McClain’s Eric Anderson (left) and Hillsboro’s Josh Keets (right) are two of the seven Highland County football players recognized in the OPSWA All-Ohio lists.


COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division II and III football All-Ohio teams were announced Tuesday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

On Sunday, the Division VI and VII All-Ohio teams were announced. On Monday, the Division IV and V All-Ohio teams were announced. The Division I All-Ohio team and the Ohio Mr. Football Award will be announced Wednesday.

Below are the OPSWA All-Ohio selections for D III and D IV.

2018 DIVISION III OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Offensive player of the year: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan

Defensive player of the year: Cade Stover, Lexington

Coach of the year: Jack O’Rourke, Hillsboro

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Ethan Heller, Thornville Sheridan, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bridger Cline, Millersburg West Holmes, 5-11, 180, jr.; Jon Tomcufcik, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 195, jr.; Sam Seeker, Tallmadge, 6-2, 195, sr. Running backs: Savon Edwards, Jr., Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-7, 170, sr.; Terion Stewart, Sandusky, 5-9, 205, jr.; Jack Porter, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 180, jr.; Jack Fessler, Middletown Fenwick, 5-10, 180, sr. Receivers: Shane Jones, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 190, sr.; Jacob Rhodes, Thornville Sheridan, 5-10, 170, sr.; Matt Buser, Richfield Revere, 5-9, 185, sr.; Blane Himmelheber, Alliance Marlington, 6-0, 175, sr. Linemen: Payton Collins, Columbus Hartley, 6-7, 250, sr.; Jim McAdams, Parma Padua, 6-5, 300, sr.; Ryan Smith, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 270, sr.; Ethan Knisley, Bellbrook, 6-3, 305, sr.; Jeremiah Hollins, Zanesville, 6-0, 286, sr.; Alex Robarge, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-4, 315, sr.; Trey Leroux, Norwalk, 6-8, 315, jr. Kicker: Sam Webster, Richfield Revere, 5-10, 205, sr.

First team defense

Linemen: Shane Cokes, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-3, 240, sr.; DeeArius Reese, Akron East, 6-2, 180, sr.; Colt Jennings, Parma Padua, 6-1, 240, sr.; Brenan Knueve, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 260, sr.; Tche Leroux, Norwalk, 6-3, 225, sr. Linebackers: Joey Velazquez, DeSales, 6-1, 210, sr.; Josh Baldridge, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-1, 190, sr.; Nate Rieple, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-10, 180, sr.; Crishawn Long, Parma Padua, 6-1, 190, sr.; Matt Centers, Franklin, 6-1, 200, sr.; Bangally Kamara, Akron East, 6-3, 195, jr.; Zach Urda, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 6-0, 215, sr. Backs: Cade Stover, Lexington, 6-5, 220, sr.; Micah Coleman, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-7, 180, sr.; Brice Parks, Jackson, 5-10, 180, jr.; Max Showalter, Bay Village Bay, 6-2, 196, sr.; Bo Buttermore, Granville, 5-8, 160, jr.; Antwann Martin, Kettering Alter, 6-1, 190, jr. Punter: Craig Zies, Granville, 6-1, 160, sr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Cameron Crouch, Granville, 6-1, 180, sr.; Baron May, New Philadelphia, 6-2, 190, jr.; Marquise Laster, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 5-11, 155, sr. Running backs: Jalan January, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 215, jr.; Trevon Raymore, Norwalk, 5-10, 223, sr.; Josh Keets, Hillsboro, 6-2, 245, sr.; Tyler Scott, Norton, 6-1, 170, jr.; Jon McKnight, Chardon, 5-10, 185, sr. Receivers: Bransen Stanley, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 6-1, 170, sr.; Dominic Wilcox, Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 6-2, 185, sr.; Sam Zemis, New Philadelphia, 6-1, 185, jr. Tight end: Jordan Kirkbride, Columbus Hartley, 6-4, 240, sr. Linemen: Josh Warren, Columbus Eastmoor Academy, 6-3, 255, sr.; Keaton Macauley, Millersburg West Holmes, 6-3, 275, sr.; Joe Rutherford, Granville, 6-3, 265, sr.; Jaison Williams, Trotwood-Madison, 6-4, 285, sr.; Robert White, Akron East, 6-1, 315, sr. Kicker: Matteo Agriesti, Columbus Hartley, 5-10, 160, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Lawrence Kynard, Toledo Scott, 6-5, 255, sr.; Brian Adams, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-2, 255, sr.; Aaron Maley, Alliance, 5-10, 210, sr.; Kennedy Coates, Trotwood-Madison 5-10, 210, sr.; Connor Meyer, Kettering Alter, 6-3, 265, sr.; Raymon Patton, Columbus Hamilton Township, 5-7, 211, sr. Linebackers: Grant Horvath, Columbus Watterson, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jacob Morgan, Thornville Sheridan, 5-9, 175, sr.; D.J. Bowman, Chardon, 5-10, 185, jr.; DJ McDonald, Bellefontaine, 5-11, 195, sr.; Daquine Petty, Columbus South, 6-2, 213, sr.; Cameron Cox, Alliance, 6-3, 210, sr. Backs: Andy Anthony, Delaware Buckeye Valley, 5-10, 155, jr.; Anthony Sciarroni, Columbus DeSales, 6-0, 180, sr.; De’Zion Coleman, Cincinnati Hughes, 5-10, 170, jr.; Daishaun Hill, Rocky River, 6-2, 185, sr.; Nick Franklin, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-11, 170, sr.; Richie Eyre, Tallmadge, 5-9, 180, sr. Punter: Darrick Gibbons, Zanesville, 6-0, 225, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterbacks: Clay Davis, Athens, 6-2, 218, sr.; Josh Anderson, New Richmond, 5-10, 190, sr.; Colin McNamara, Aurora, 6-1, 195, sr.; Jayshon Bester, Cleveland Collinwood, 5-8, 165, sr.; Connor Bazelak, Kettering Alter, 6-4, 215, sr. Running backs: Evan Kaeck, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 205, jr.; Sonny Ray Jones II, Ravenna, 6-0, 175, sr.; Justin Sloan, Bellbrook, 5-7, 165, sr.; Rob Savin, Niles McKinley, 5-10, 190, sr. Receivers: Jordan Walker, Parma Padua, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jack Voudouris, Hunting Valley University, 6-3, 195, sr. Tight end: Justin Stephens, Trotwood-Madison, 6-6, 225, sr. Linemen: Drew Davis, Columbus Watterson, 6-4, 245, sr.; Ben Christman, Richfield Revere, 6-6, 300, so.; Matt Sawicki, Parma Heights Holy Name, 6-1, 250, sr.; Carson McNellie, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-1, 270, sr.; Devin Lee, Clyde, 6-3, 325, sr. Kicker: Luka Zurak, Mentor Lake Catholic, 5-11, 160, sr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Kyle Hooper, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 295, sr.; Francis Sherman, Bay Village Bay, 6-3, 225, sr.; PJ Hallof, Canfield, 6-3, 230, sr. Linebackers: Elijah Hairston, Columbus Beechcroft, 6-2, 195, sr.; Mason Sawyer, Columbus Hartley, 6-1, 220, jr.; Tommy Wolfe, Granville, 6-0, 190, sr.; Dom Monaco, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 205, sr.; Ross Hartman, Rocky River, 6-0, 195, sr.; Matt Ikiodi, Chagrin Falls Kenston, 5-10, 180, sr. Backs: Syquee Womack, Columbus Centennial, 5-10, 180, so.; Devon Wooden, Columbus Beechcroft, 5-10, 155, jr.; John Harris, Parma Padua, 5-10, 175, jr.; Graham Aldredge, Aurora, 6-3, 180, sr.; Sean Fitzgerald, Mentor Lake Catholic, 6-2, 170, sr. Punter: Patrick Green, Rocky River, 6-2, 175, sr.

Special mention

Haisuan Martin, Columbus South; Luchene Davis, Columbus Centennial; Zach Garber, Delaware Buckeye Valley; Kealin Harden, Columbus Independence; Phillip Cole, Columbus Hartley; Zach Walsh, Granville; Darius Littlefield, Columbus Independence; Lamont Rankin, Columbus Centennial; Deonte Wade, Columbus Marion-Franklin; Kiron Anderson, Columbus Hartley; Quintell Quinn, Columbus DeSales; Alhaji Sidibe, Columbus Beechcroft; Michael Crawford, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Ryan Martin, Vandalia Butler; Davon Starks, Hamilton Badin; Cam Coomer, Wilmington; Bryant Johnson, Vandalia Butler; Marcus Wood, Greenville; Caden Clark, Piqua; Ryan Pool, Bellefontaine; Sam Secrest, Middletown Fenwick; Trevor VanVliet, Hamilton Ross; Ben Sauls, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Nathaniel Armstrong, Kettering Alter; Fred Butts, Dayton Carroll; Lonnie Phelps, Cincinnati Mount Healthy; Nick Coyle, Vandalia Butler; Jason Fehr, Cincinnati McNicholas; Mason Gostomsky, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Diego Neri, Cincinnati Northwest; Evan Schlensker, Hamilton Badin; Sammy Anderson, Trotwood-Madison; Ta’Ronn Britt, Trotwood-Madison; Henry Nenni, Middletown Fenwick; RJ Clesceri, Middletown Fenwick; Tony Munos, Marietta; Reece Bloomfield, Hillsboro; Reid Evans, Jackson; Taylor Deem, Thornville Sheridan; Max Conover, Hillsboro; Jared Icenhower, Jackson; Deon Burns, Hillsboro; Evan Adams, Athens; Brandon Simoniette, Vincent Warren; Cole Casto, Thornville Sheridan; Evan Steenrod, Athens; Owen Loughman, Thornville Sheridan; Logan Maxfield, Athens; Justin Hynes, Athens; Logan Hester, Hillsboro; Matt Humphreys, Jackson; Lane Heller, Athens; Kail Hill, Marietta; Nick Ranalli, Thornville Sheridan; Mason Swayne, Hillsboro; Brody Landrum, Jackson; Justin Shoemaker, Washington C.H. Miami Trace; Brandon Haraway, Norwalk; Nick Koerper, Tiffin Columbian; Angelo Grose, Mansfield Senior; Chad Gunder, Tiffin Columbian; Anthony Hawkins, Mansfield Senior; Devin McBride, Wapakoneta; Chase Frankhauser, Tiffin Columbian; Garrison Smith, Norwalk; Andy Adams, Clyde; Michael Dwyer, Lexington; Alec Maloney, Norwalk; Jared Flewelling, Clyde; Alamar Grose, Mansfield Senior; Nick Herzog, Defiance; Christian Warren, Toledo Rogers; Kaden Livingston, Norwalk; Tabian Goodman, Tiffin Columbian; Aaron Chambers, Wapakoneta; Cam Farrar, Clyde; Ben Everson, Zanesville; Cale Ogi, Millersburg West Holmes; Caden Mercer, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 230, sr.; Julius Murphy, Zanesville; Jent Joseph, New Philadelphia; Grady Hay, Millersburg West Holmes; Jeremiah Norman, Zanesville; Justin Rimer, New Philadelphia; Noah Fulp, New Philadelphia; Braden Brock, Zanesville Maysville; Antoine Brandon, Zanesville; Mark Blitz, Millersburg West Holmes; Laterrian Cunningham, New Philadelphia; Gabe Howard, Zanesville Maysville; Kayden Male, Zanesville; Ike Gilt, Millersburg West Holmes; Ryan O’Donnell, Millersburg West Holmes; Carrick Miller, Millersburg West Holmes; Easton Smith, Zanesville Maysville; J.C. Curtis, Zanesville; Zarek Morgan, Zanesville; Cole Tompkins, Zanesville Maysville; Ethan Evancho, Zanesville Maysville; Josh Jones, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary; Jared Mathie, Louisville; Jarod Tincher, Canfield; Jacob Lyons, Beloit West Branch; Robert White, Akron East; Luke Pritchett, Ravenna; Max Hartline, Louisville; Kyre Williams, Akron East; Nate Clingan, Lodi Cloverleaf; Colin Hritz, Canfield; Blake Jones, Norton; Anthony Watkins, Medina Buckeye; Deshawn Jones, Akron East; Bryce Zuppe, Louisville; Jack Robinson, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Aidan McDonald, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Michael Shoaf, Rocky River; Khari Tidmore, Hunting Valley University; Matt Iklodi, Chagrin Falls Kenston

2018 DIVISION IV OPSWA ALL-OHIO FOOTBALL TEAMS

Coach of the year: Alex Penrod, Gallipolis Gallia Academy

Offensive player of the year: Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming

Defensive player of the year: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial

First team offense

Quarterbacks: Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mark Waid, Girard, 6-3, 215, sr.; Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 190, jr.; Otto Kuhns, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 195, jr. Running backs: KJ Price, London, 5-10, 185, sr.; Caden Hostetler, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-7, 150, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11, 195, jr.; Tre Tucker, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 215, sr. Receivers: Easton Wolf, Waverly, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-10, 160, sr.; Joey Edmonds, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-1, 190, sr. Linemen: Nolan Tebbe, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 280, jr.; Jarrod Hufford, Newark Licking Valley, 6-6, 305, sr.; Keonte Holmes, Steubenville, 6-4, 260, sr.; Jack Gould, London, 6-0, 260, sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 295, sr.; Javon Lyons, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 270, jr. Kicker: Cameron Shirkey, Bloom-Carroll, 5-8, 145, jr.

First team defense

Linemen: Jalen Thornton, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-3, 245, sr.; Chris Fitzgerald, Youngstown East, 5-11, 270, jr.; Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 265, jr.; Joey Scaffidi, Marengo Highland, 6-5, 240, sr.; Jack DelGarbino, Girard, 6-2, 265, sr.; Calob Dalton, Carrollton, 6-4, 194, sr. Linebackers: Jacob Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-11, 225, sr.; Eric Stillion, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 180, sr.; Hasan Black, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 230, sr.; Bricker Thiel, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; Izaiah Cunningham, Cincinnati Taft, 6-2, 210, sr.; Lukas Mosora, Hubbard, 5-8, 190, sr.; Cameron Rogers, Perry, 6-2, 215, sr. Backs: Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.; Casey Scroggins, Huron, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jake Reid, Perry, 6-3, 175, sr.; Nick Woodyard, East Liverpool, 6-2, 165, sr. Punter: Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-9, 160, jr.

Second team offense

Quarterbacks: Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-2, 195, sr.; Drew Schiano, Perry, 5-10, 145, jr.; Luke Fennell, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 180, sr. Running backs: Cory Kiner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-9, 205, so.; Connor McLaughlin, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennen Spiess, London, 6-3, 203, sr.; Michael Williams, Conneaut, 6-0, 185, sr.; Payton Shoemaker, Waverly, 5-9, 155, sr. Receivers: Alex Angle, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 175, so.; Nicholas Malito, Girard, 6-3, 170, jr. Linemen: Terrance Yeboah, Youngstown East, 6-2, 260, sr.; Kyle Jornigan, Youngstown Mooney, 6-5, 325, sr.; Chase Carpenter, Marengo Highland, 6-3, 190, sr.; Bryce Cooper, Perry, 6-0, 240, sr.; John Applebee, Conneaut, 6-1, 270, sr.; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 230, sr. Kicker: Sampson Agostine, Perry, 6-0, 180, sr.

Second team defense

Linemen: Brennan Blain, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 205, sr.; Thomas Myers, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 225, sr.; C.J. Fleming, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Kevin McLeeson, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-0, 180, sr.; O’Rell Williams, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 220, sr. Linebackers: Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley, 5-9, 180, sr.; Colin Kozlowski, Newark Licking Valley, 5-11, 195, sr.; Erik Lulla, Steubenville, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Klubnik, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, 155, sr.; Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 165, jr.; Eddie Fowler, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr. Backs: DeAnte Furry, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-11, 170, sr.; Spencer Kane, Perry, 5-10, 170, sr.; Twon Hines, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 190, sr.; JaQuan Odem, Hubbard, 5-8, 150, sr.; Josh Evans, Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 175, jr. Punter: Adam Nemeth, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-1, 170, sr.; Turner Johnson, Salem, 5-11, 173, sr.

Third team offense

Quarterbacks: Joel Lambiotte, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Blake Ruffner, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 200, sr.; Davion Daniels, Hubbard, 6-1, 175, sr. Running backs: Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jacob Shackleford, LaGrange Keystone, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-9, 200, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 180, jr.; Nate Place, Van Wert, 6-2, 185, sr.; Drew Engle, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, 190, sr. Receivers: Joseph Clifford, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dillon Steward, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 170, sr. Linemen: Robbie Duncan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-4, 240, jr.; Matt Phillips, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 275, sr.; Reese Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 280, jr.; Zach Early, Perry, 6-5, 275, sr.; Henry Woofer, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 285, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, jr. Kicker: Grayson Diener, Waverly, 6-2, 155, jr.

Third team defense

Linemen: Matthew Sullivan, Perry, 5-10, 185, jr.; Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Andy Holmes, Caledonia River Valley, 6-1, 230, jr. Linebackers: Gavin Norris, LaGrange Keystone, 5-10, 175, jr.; David Renfte, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, sr.; Ian McClintock, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jack Howey, Bellevue, 6-1, 195, jr.; Luke Fulton, Youngstown Mooney, 6-3, 225, sr.; Colton Weber, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 180, jr. Backs: Kievaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 165, sr.; Ethan Hile, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Adrian Brown, Struthers, 6-0, 160, jr.; Justin Heatherington, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Carter Ballweg, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr.; Griffin Laake, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 190, sr.

Special mention

Isaiah Alsip, Galion; Jayden Cornell, Kenton; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby; Ian Young, St. Marys Memorial; Morgan Mallory, Port Clinton; Nick Amstutz, Shelby; Mitch Seewar, St. Marys Memorial; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork; Elias Middleton, Galion; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork; Mitchell Pittman, Ontario; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon; Keegan Hammons, Van Wert; Alex Kuhl, Huron; Noah Creed, Ontario; Angel Granados, Napoleon; Joey Shema, Wauseon; Omar Porter, Washington C.H. Washington, Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland; Reilly Sowards, Proctorville Fairland; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto; Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Macayne Bock, Waverly; Bradlee Griffin, McArthur Vinton County; Zach Gibson, Williamsport Westfall; Gio Thomas, Washington C.H. Washington; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly; Tylor Wolfe, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Lane Pullins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Vance, New Lexington; Cade Sibner, McArthur Vinton County; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Fetters, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jayden Hammond, Williamsport Westfall; Kieran Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Richard Burns, Washington C.H. Washington; Tim Diamond, Chillicothe Unioto; Chance Smith, Chillicothe Unioto; Cade Roberts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Dakota Swepston, Waverly; Seth Burgess, New Lexington; Cole Adams, Pomeroy Meigs; Eric Anderson, Greenfield McClain; Dimetrius Baylor, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Eli Berner, Springfield Northwestern; Nic Dorsey, Urbana; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee; Dylan Lemen, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Pierson Rogers, Cincinnati Wyoming; Calvin Dibert, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Jake Sargent, Dayton Oakwood; Chris’Seon Stringer, Cincinnati Taft; Ben Whitten, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; Eli Cupp, Cincinnati Wyoming; Blake Jamison, Springfield Northwestern; Joe Oakes, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Luke Lundberg, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Andrew Hall, Dayton Northridge; Noah Harrison, Germantown Valley View; Ty Beam, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Nate Snyder, Springfield Northwestern; John-Mark Williams, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Demarco Bradley, Cincinnati Taft; Taveont Dennis, Springfield Northwestern; Charlie DiGennaro, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Ronnell Lackey, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Max Niswonger, Urbana; Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Trevor Fante, Wintersville Indian Creek; Ben Larson, New Concord John Glenn; Ashlin Bailey, Philo; Caden Dalton, Cadiz Harrison Central; Caden Harris, New Concord John Glenn; Hunter Sofka, Cambridge; Kaleb Brown, Steubenville; Chase Epsen, St. Clairsville; Ian Phillips, Steubenville; Gavin Thompson, New Concord John Glenn; Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville; Kwadre Williams, Steubenville; Logan Wilson, Wintersville Indian Creek; Calob Dalton, Carrollton; Braden Rostad, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Garrett Givens, Lisbon Beaver; Kyle Storer, Steubenville; Tyler Smarrella, Wintersville Indian Creek; Brock Luburgh, Duncan Falls Philo; Parker Zachrich, New Concord John Glenn; Aaron Phillip, Duncan Falls Philo; Logan Tuttle, Cambridge; J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East; Chase Whisner, Newark Licking Valley; Brody Matthews, Marengo Highland; Zaven Boland, Hebron Lakewood; Mack Marston, Utica; Robby Lowe, Utica; Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Austin Messmore, Bloom-Carroll; Anthony Welsh, Bexley; Noah Hopkins, Newark Licking Valley; Garrett Myers, Utica; Tate Tobin, Marengo Highland; Zac Collins, Bloom-Carroll; Marquan Herron, Youngstown East; Reese Best, Hubbard; Winford Dowdy Jr., Akron Buchtel; Evan Reinhart, Mogadore Field; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro; Kaleb Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Mychael Leno, Akron Buchtel; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro; Cheriff Jamison, Youngstown Mooney; Scott Campbell, Poland Seminary; Ethan Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Eric Shipsky, Poland Seminary; Ben Lahoski, Peninsula Woodridge; Delshawn Petroskey, Youngstown East; Luke Pipala, Youngstown Ursuline; Bradley Goodyear, Peninsula Woodridge; Anthony Fire, Youngstown Mooney; Mick Lawrence, Chagrin Falls; Jacob Allen, Perry; Marvin Davies IV, Pepper Pike Orange; Henry Woofter, Chagrin Falls; Steven Connor, Perry; Bryce Cooper, Perry; Richie Picard, Conneaut; Dylan Naylor, LaGrange Keystone

McClain’s Eric Anderson (left) and Hillsboro’s Josh Keets (right) are two of the seven Highland County football players recognized in the OPSWA All-Ohio lists.
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2018/11/web1_All-Ohio-FB-2018.jpgMcClain’s Eric Anderson (left) and Hillsboro’s Josh Keets (right) are two of the seven Highland County football players recognized in the OPSWA All-Ohio lists.

Submitted story