Highland County Invitational


Cohen Frost, Ethan Davis of Leesburg Fairfield came in first and second for the Fairfield Lions

Lydia Kittner of the Whiteoak Lady Wildcats, coming across the finish line at the Highland County Invitational

Lydia Kittner of the Whiteoak Lady Wildcats, coming across the finish line at the Highland County Invitational


Doug Hughes | The Times-Gazette

Following are results from the Highland County Invitational held in Leesburg.

Boys

Results are listed by place, team, place number, name, grade, school and time:

1 1 963 Cohen Frost 11 Lee. Fairfield 16:54

2 2 960 Ethan Davis 12 Lee. Fairfield 17:06

3 3 965 Blake Haines 11 Lee. Fairfield 18:25

4 4 968 Landry Hattan 9 Lee. Fairfield 18:32

5 974 Dawson Osborn 11 Lynchburg-Clay 18:40

6 5 958 Gavin Campbell 12 Lee. Fairfield 18:58

7 972 Austin Barnhill 10 Lynchburg-Clay 19:12

8 6 998 Robbie Raines 10 Whiteoak 19:14 9

9 7 951 Alex Rensing 12 Hillsboro 19:29

10 8 966 Brant Haines 11 Lee. Fairfield 19:37

11 9 994 Wade Evans 9 Whiteoak 19:38

12 10 979 Nathan Ernst 11 McClain 19:47

13 11 949 Jayse Middleton 10 Hillsboro 20:01

14 12 976 Paul Bliss 11 McClain 20:10

15 13 993 Evan DeAtley 9 Whiteoak 20:11

16 14 971 Nathan Vidourek 11 Lee. Fairfield 20:40

17 15 955 Ben Sowders 12 Hillsboro 20:41

18 16 997 Christian Price 9 Whiteoak 20:50

19 17 975 Luke Bliss 10 McClain 20:51

20 18 991 Connor Butler 10 Whiteoak 21:57

21 19 981 Lucas Jansen 11 McClain 22:02

22 20 950 Brogen Priest 9 Hillsboro 22:05

23 21 952 Owen Ryan 11 Hillsboro 22:15

24 22 986 Quinton Smith 12 McClain 22:28

25 23 989 Bradley Ashbaugh 10 Whiteoak 22:29

26 962 Orrie Friend 11 Lee. Fairfield 22:57

27 24 990 Bryce Bailey 10 Whiteoak 23:01

28 996 Charlie Phillips 10 Whiteoak 23:06

29 959 Gavin Cox 11 Lee. Fairfield 23:57

30 995 Tristan Helterbrand 10 Whiteoak 24:18

31 25 985 Mason Reichman 10 McClain 24:19

32 26 946 Ethan Back 11 Hillsboro 24:32

33 27 953 Liam Smart 10 Hillsboro 26:10

34 967 Dalton Hampton 9 Lee. Fairfield 26:46

35 947 Kieran Conlon 12 Hillsboro 27:01

36 28 984 Matthew Milnes 12 McClain 27:58

37 978 Nick Cunningham 11 McClain 28:04

38 969 Elijah Humphreys 9 Lee. Fairfield 28:41

39 983 Gavin McCune 9 McClain 29:10

40 957 Josh Brown 10 Lee. Fairfield 29:23

41 961 Ben Eltman 10 Lee. Fairfield 30:08

42 999 Gabe Sheppard 11 Whiteoak 31:14

43 970 Hunter McIntosh 11 Lee. Fairfield 36:22

44 964 Tucker Green 10 Lee. Fairfield 37:12

45 992 Ethan Cummings 10 Whiteoak 39:31

GIRLS

1 945 Lydia Kittner 10 Whiteoak 20:52

2 1 924 Ciara Colwell 12 Lee. Fairfield 21:23

3 939 Raelynn Ruble 10 Lynchburg-Clay 24:12

4 936 Sierra Benny 11 Lynchburg-Clay 24:51

5 2 923 Keeley Schurman 12 Hillsboro 25:03

6 938 Allie Etienne 10 Lynchburg-Clay 25:17

7 3 921 Karleigh Hopkins 12 Hillsboro 25:37

8 4 925 Makenna Colwell 10 Lee. Fairfield 25:40

9 5 931 Nayomie Ludwick 10 Lee. Fairfield 26:02

10 6 928 Madison Fox 11 Lee. Fairfield 26:13

11 7 919 Rylee Callahan 11 Hillsboro 26:25

12 8 926 Anna Davis 10 Lee. Fairfield 26:58

13 9 930 Payton Harvey 12 Lee. Fairfield 27:19

14 10 920 Josie Hopkins 12 Hillsboro 27:24

15 937 Julia DeHart 10 Lynchburg-Clay 28:51

16 11 933 Morgan Richmond 11 Lee. Fairfield 28:56

17 929 Maddie Griffith 10 Lee. Fairfield 31:20

18 927 Laynee Duffie 12 Lee. Fairfield 32:22

19 12 922 Clara Page 10 Hillsboro 32:25

Results gathered from baumspage.com

Lydia Kittner of the Whiteoak Lady Wildcats, coming across the finish line at the Highland County Invitational
https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2019/09/web1_IMG_8214.jpgLydia Kittner of the Whiteoak Lady Wildcats, coming across the finish line at the Highland County Invitational Doug Hughes | The Times-Gazette
Cohen Frost, Ethan Davis of Leesburg Fairfield came in first and second for the Fairfield Lions