Division III and IV Girls Basketball All-Ohio Teams


COLUMBUS, Ohio – The Division III and IV girls basketball All-Ohio teams were announced Tuesday by a statewide media panel. The teams were selected by members of the Ohio Prep Sportswriters Association.

On Tuesday, the Division I and II All-Ohio teams will be announced. The Ohio Ms. Basketball Award will be announced Wednesday.

———————————————————————-

2020 DIVISION III GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-OHIO

Player of the Year: Katrina Davis, Bellaire

Coaches of the Year: Kevin Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Michael Dean, Arcanum

First Team:

Lexie Arden, Ironton, 5-11, sr., 13.6

Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill, 5-8, sr. 20.0

Katrina Davis, Bellaire, 5-3, sr., 27.1

Zoe Miller, Berlin Hiland, 6-0, jr., 18.0

Sylvie Sonneman, Greeneview, 5-10, sr., 18.3

Emily Seboe, Loudonville, 5-11, sr., 25.1

Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 20.4

MaKayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, jr., 25.1

Casey Bertke, Cardington, 6-3, sr., 21.7;

Sakima Walker, Africentric, 6-4, sr., 14.0

Second Team:

Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 17.9

Camryn Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, sr., 10.2

Reagan Vinskovich, Belmont Union Local, 6-1, fr., 19.5

Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-6, sr., 16.6

Ella Doseck, Anna, 5-6, jr., 11.5

Kenzi Saunders, Madison, 5-5, sr., 19.0

Emma Gumont, Warren Champion, 5-10, jr., 17.5

Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, sr., 18.2

Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, sr., 20.7

Bekah Muselin, Elgin, 5-10, sr., 21.4

Alexia Smith, Africentric, 5-8, sr., 13.0

Third Team:

Allison Basye, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-11, so., 23.0

Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg, 5-6, jr., 15.0

Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, jr., 15.0

Lindsey Winner, Versailles, 6-2, sr. 11.8

Kaylee Dingee, Carlisle, 5-11, jr. 10.7

Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield, jr., 17.4

Taylor Malson, Castalia Margaretta, 5-6, sr., 17.1

Brianna Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, sr., 10.8

Madison Fitzpatrick, Mount Gilead, 5-7, sr., 19.6

Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian, 5-10, jr., 16.3

Special Mention:

Journey Blevins, North Union, 6-0, jr., 13.4

Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-10, sr., 18.1

Jade Salters, Warrensville Heights, 5-9, jr., 23.5

Jalen Gibbs, Wellington, 6-0, sr., 19.3

Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-8, sr., 20.4

Riley Wilson, Independence, 5-11, sr., 14.1

Lauren Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 12.7

Aricka Lutz, Swanton, 5-3, jr., 13.7

Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, sr., 13.1

Allison Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-8, jr., 16.0

Kaia Woods, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-2, jr., 19.9

Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, so., 22.7

Brynne Limes, Tontogany Otsego, 5-10, sr., 11.0

Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater, 6-1, sr., 12.0

Kathleen Leeper, Ashland Crestview, 5-8, sr., 13.9

Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-8, jr., 11.9

Chelsi Giesige, Paulding, 5-8, sr., 17.1

Brooklyn Green, Delta, 5-8, jr., 13.8

Karli Anker, Akron Manchester, 5-7, jr., 20.3

Shar’Da Williamson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-7, sr., 17.4

Brooklyn Troyer, Waynedale, jr., 16.5

Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range, 5-10, jr., 16.6

Taylor Leedy, Massillon Tuslaw, sr., 10.2

Rachel Martin Summit Country Day, 5-6, sr., 14.3

Kara King, Purcell Marian, 5-8, so., 14.6

Richella Spielvogel, Martins Ferry, 5-11, sr., 16.0

Kallie Regula, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, sr., 17.4

Krista Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 5-10, jr.,13.0

Mackenzie Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, so., 14.0

Marlee Grinstead, Albany Alexander, 5-9, so., 17.2

Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-3, jr., 19.5

Macie Graves, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-10, jr., 14.0

Samantha LaFon, Ironton, 5-11, jr., 14.2

Emilee Whitt, South Point, 5-7, sr., 16.3

Addi Dillow, Coal Grove, 5-9, jr., 21.0

Rylee Leonard, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, Fr., 16.0

Haidyn Wamsley, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, jr., 12.0

DeLaney Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-1, jr., 14.6

Honorable Mention:

Hailey Unger, Arcanum, 5-8, so.

Libby Evanshine, East Clinton, 5-10, so.

Gabby Martin, Summit Country Day, 5-11, Fr.

Kenna Gray, Bethel, 5-6, jr.

Selena Weaver, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, jr.

Reagan Ware, Greenon, 5-6 sr.

Kenzie Schneeman, Deer Park, 5-10, jr.

Taylar Slaughter, Cambridge, 5-6, jr., 15.2

Arora Levengood, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-9, jr., 16.5

Casey Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, jr., 10.0

Rilee Coon, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-8, sr., 10.2

Brynn Mullet, Berlin Hiland, 5-7 jr., 12.0

Torre Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, fr., 16.3

Madison Ging, Martins Ferry, 5-6, sr., 13.0

Victoria Jackson, Oberlin, 6-0, sr., 15.1

A’Mari Wheatley, Warrensville Heights, 5-7, sr., 17.4

Tamia Farris, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, jr., 11.2

Annika Bredel, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, so., 10.6

Haylee Dmitruk, Independence, 5-5, sr., 7.9

Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire, 5-7, sr., 12.7

Abby Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 7.9

Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge, 5-7, sr., 14

Jenna Smith, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, so., 16.3

Grace Vermilya, Loudonville, 5-11, jr., 18.1

Kelsey Wolfe, Waynedale, jr. 17.1

Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-5, sr., 19.6

Tanner Hoffer, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, sr. 10.5

Savannah Dodrill, Warren Champion, 5-5, sr., 8

Jenna Reppart, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-11, jr., 11.5

Delia Watson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-6, sr., 12.8

Lexi Giles, Canfield South Range, 5-7, so., 12.0

Katelynn Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, sr., 16.0

Alissa Holler, Pleasant, 5-11, sr., 13.5

Gabbie King, West Jefferson, 5-10, jr., 13.7

Abbie Riddle, Liberty Union, 5-11, fr., 14.0

Arianna Smith, Africentric, 6-0, jr., 10.0

Hannah Wickline, Cardington, 6-1, sr., 13.0

Hannah Yochem, Grandview, 5-7, jr., 17.0.

Haley Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, sr., 9.0

Kara Meeks, Albany Alexander, 5-11, so., 10.1

Emilee Carey, South Point, 5-6, sr., 13.1

Skylar Hice, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, sr., 12.8

Hannah Stark, Frankfort Adena, 5-7, sr., 11.2

Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove, 5-10, so., 10.0

Tomi Hinkle, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, Fr., 10.9

Jenna Stone, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, sr., 10.6

Maddie Ward, Chesapeake, 5-11, jr., 13.8

Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-9, sr., 14.5

Emma Fouch, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-7, so., 14.1

Aubri Spicer, New Lexington, 5-10, Fr., 18.7

Mackenzie Gloff, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-9, so., 10.0

Hannah Hughes, Portsmouth, 5-7, sr., 17.7

Morgan Rigsby, Portsmouth West, 5-8, sr., 11.3

Keirah Potts, McDermott Northwest, 6-1, sr., 12.0

Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg, 5-9, so., 10.0

——————————————————————————

2020 DIVISION IV GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-OHIO

Player of the Year: Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian

Coach of the Year: Lisa Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy

First Team:

Jacey Justice, Peebles, 5-8, jr., 26.5

Corina Conley, Franklin Monroe, 6-0, sr., 21.0

Maddie Downing, Tri-Village, 6-1, sr., 16.4

Ivy Wolf, Minster, 5-8, jr., 19.1

Madison Royal-Davis, Toledo Christian, 5-10, jr., 27.3

Michaela Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-9, sr., 11.0

Bella Kline, Berne Union, 5-11, jr., 18.6

Lyssi Snouffer, Delaware Christian, 5-10, sr., 25.3

Makenna Geiser, Dalton, 5-8, sr., 18.2

Caitlyn Condoleon, Warren JFK, 5-7, sr., 27.1

Second Team:

Ava Hassel, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-5, jr., 16.3

Cayton Secrest, Caldwell, 5-6, jr., 21.3

Ashlie Louden, Beallsville, 5-7, sr., 17.0

Dana Rose, Fort Loramie, 6-0, jr. 11.2

Emma Hess, Legacy Christian Academy, 6-0, jr., 21.8

Rylee Sagester, New Madison Tri-Village, 5-6, fr., 17.4

Nicole Knippen, Ottoville, 5-8, jr., 15.1

Hope Custer, Fairfield Christian, 5-8, sr., 24.7

Molly Howard, McDonald, 5-10, jr., 17.0

Danielle Vuletich, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-2, jr., 20.5

Third Team:

Kyna Waderker, Belpre, 5-9, sr. 16.2

Bri Claxon, South Webster, 5-3, so., 18.5

Kasey Schipfer, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, sr., 17.1

Kamryn Jordan, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-5, jr., 17.5

Rosie Williams, Lima Central Catholic, 5-11, sr., 16.7

Danielle Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, jr., 13.5

Janae Hoying, Minster, 5-9, jr., 10.2

Val Muhlenkamp, Fort Recovery, 6-0, sr., 10.0

Madison Cloonan, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, sr., 13.6

Harlei Antritt, Newark Catholic, 6-0, jr., 18.2

Marissa Ventura, Cortland Maplewood, 5-6, so., 22.5

Special Mention

Belle Zirzow, Bristolville Bristol, 6-0, so., 17.5

Izzy Perez, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-6, sr., 16.9

Hannah Mang, Hartville Lake Center Christian, 5-8, jr., 19.8

Kailey Tyna, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 6-0, sr., 14.0

Riley Stopp, Willoughby Cornerstone Christian Academy, 5-10, jr., 12.2

Allyson Ross, Columbia Station Columbus, 5-6, jr., 19.6

Emily McClain, Elyria Open Door Christian, 5-7, sr., 21.5

Tai Roberts, Willoughby Andrews Osborne Academy, 5-5, so., 17.3

Malorie Schroeder, McComb, 5-8, jr., 14.7

Madison Cordonnier, New Bremen, 5-10, jr., 12.9

Heidi Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-7, jr., 12.1

Claire Radabaugh, Edon, 5-5, sr., 10.0

Ally Cape, Edgerton, 5-6, sr., 15.6

Claudia Pifher, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-8, so., 15.1

Kenzie King, Columbus Grove, 5-6, so., 13.2

Claire Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-7, sr., 16.6

Taylor Ratliff, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-6, jr., 11.8

Jessica Bowerman, Attica Seneca East, 5-9, jr., 14.3

Jessie Grover, Lucas, 5-8, sr., 16.5

Hannah Archer, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-7, so., 15.1

Ashleigh Wheeler, Sarahsville Shenandoah, 5-5, jr., 17.8

Baylee Wach, Shadyside, 5-6, jr., 17.0

Tory Hendershot, Shadyside, 5-6, jr., 17.6

Isabella Oliver, Steubenville Catholic Central, 5-8, sr., 13.3

Kalista Friday, Woodsfield Monroe Central, 5-5, so., 16.2

Sydney Lyon, Bowerston Conotton Valley, 5-9, sr., 21.0

Jayne Six, Glouster Trimble, 6-1, so., 15.0

Ashley Spencer, Corning Miller, 5-9, sr., 15.1

Bella Whaley, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, so., 13.0

Abby Cochenour, Beaver Eastern, 5-7, so., 23.4

Brooke Kennedy, Manchester, 5-10, jr., 16.3

Lexus Oiler, New Boston Glenwood, 5-9, sr., 14.8

Kasey Kimbler, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-7, so., 19.5

Hayley Smith, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, sr.

Meggan Bartok, East Knox, 5-8, sr., 16.6

Cece Newbold, Danville, 5-9, sr., 15.0

Lexi Wenger, Northmor, 5-9, so., 15.4

Honorable Mention:

Bella Kline, East Canton, 5-10, jr., 10.0

Addison Mucci, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-0, sr.

Cara Taylor, Waterford, 5-4, so., 12.0

Emily Young, Glouster Trimble, 5-8, so., 13.0

Lilly Gray, Peebles, 5-10, jr., 14.0

Jaelyn Warnock, Portsmouth Clay, 5-9, sr., 10.2

Sammy Oiler, New Boston Glenwood, 5-6, sr., 10.8

Kame Sweeney, Franklin Furnace Green, 5-10, jr., 12.0

Taylor Schmidt, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-6, sr., 10.7

Marissa Meiring, Fort Loramie, 5-10, sr.,

Sabrina Delbello, Cincinnati Country Day, 5-7, jr.,

Kathleen Ahner, Legacy Christian Academy, 5-8, jr.,

Austy Miller, Bradford, 5-5 so.,

Anna Swisshelm, Felicity-Franklin, 5-7, fr.

Angie Smith, Yellow Springs, 5-7, so.

Ava Sholtis, Fort Loramie, 5-8, so.

Jaren Tucker, Bridgeport, 5-5, sr., 19.9

Ashley Howell, Beallsville, 6-1, sr., 16.0

Jazmariah Moore, Malvern, 5-8, sr., 16.0

Kailey Zemba, Bishop Rosecrans, 5-8, sr., 14.0

Annette Weston, New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 5-8, sr., 13.5

Kenzie Dalton, Beverly Fort Frye, 5-2, jr., 9.0

Carter McCray, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 6-1, fr., 14.5

Olivia Eldridge, Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding, 5-9, so., 16.1

Syd Carpenter, Ashtabula St. John, 5-5, sr., 14.7

McKayla Spicer, Cuyahoga Heights, 5-4, sr., 11.0

Holly Hamilton, Newbury, 5-3, so., 11.1

Emily Cevera, Ashtabula St. John, 5-3, sr., 13.4

Sami Kim, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge Academy, 5-8, Fr., 12.0

Breeana Hutson, Newton Falls, 5-7, jr., 15.0

Camille Beatty, Dalton, 5-7, sr., 10.9

Erica Warren, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10, sr.

Maddie Liberati, Lisbon David Anderson, 5-10, sr., 19.8

Baylie Starcher, Cortland Maplewood, 5-3, so., 10.2

Brittany Mooney, Bristolville Bristol, 5-8, jr., 11

Grace Popovich, Kinsman Badger, 5-10, jr., 15.5

Sophia Constantino, McDonald, 5-6, jr., 12

Alyssa Serensky, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 5-6, sr., 12.8

Madison Haidet, Newton Falls, 5-6, jr., 14.3

Ally Bower, Danville, 5-9, sr., 12.7

Hope Fetherolf, Madison Plains, 5-11, sr., 11.1

Paige Gavin, Fisher Catholic, 5-6, jr., 8.9

Sophia Kline, Berne Union, 5-11, fr., 9.0

Briana Outcalt, Ridgedale, 6-0, jr., 12.1

Brynn Peddicord, Newark Catholic, 5-6, jr., 7.6

Noa Seward, Patriot Prep, 5-10, sr., 12.9

https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2020/03/web1_High-school-basketball.jpg