The Ohio High School Athletic Association has announced the pairings and sites for this week’s baseball regional tournaments, which begin Thursday. The home teams is listed first.
Division I
Region 1
North Canton Hoover vs. No. 5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, at Louisville High School Thurs., 2 p.m.
North Royalton vs. Chagrin Falls Kenston, at Louisville High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Louisville High School, Fri., June 3 at 5 p.m.
Region 2
Hilliard Darby vs. No. 13 Grove City, at Dublin Coffman High School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 8 New Albany vs. Westerville North, at Dublin Coffman High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Dublin Coffman High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 3
Sylvania Northview vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, at Bowling Green State University, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 12 Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Strongsville, at North Ridgeville High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at North Ridgeville High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 4
No.1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller vs. Fairfield, at Batavia Midland Baseball Complex, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 3 Mason vs. Lebanon, at Batavia Midland Baseball Complex, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Batavia Midland Baseball Complex, Thurs., 5 p.m.
2022 Division I State Tournament June 9-11 at Akron Canal Park
Division I State Semifinal Game 1: Region 3 vs. Region 1, Fri., June 10 at 10 a.m.
Division I State Semifinal Game 2: Region 2 vs. Region 4, Fri., June 10 at 1 p.m.
Division I State Championship Game: Sat., June 11 at 4 p.m.
Division II
Region 5
Chagrin Falls vs. Chardon, at Canton Thurman Munson Memorial Stadium, Thurs., 2 p.m.
Louisville vs. No. 13 Hunting Valley University School, at Canton Thurman Munson Memorial Stadium, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Canton Thurman Munson Memorial Stadium, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 6
No. 1 Defiance vs. No. 10 Tiffin Columbian, at Bowling Green Carter Park, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 18 Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. Norwalk/Sandusky Perkins, at Bowling Green Carter Park, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Bowling Green Carter Park, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 7
Steubenville vs. New Philadelphia, at Gnadenhutten Indian Valley High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Washington C.H. vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley, at Ashville Teays Valley High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Ashville Teays Valley High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 8
Cleves Taylor vs. No. 7 Hamilton Badin, Thurs., at Mason High School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 20 Delaware Buckeye Valley vs. Eaton, at Mason High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Mason High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
2022 Division II State Tournament June 9-11 at Akron Canal Park
Division II State Semifinal Game 1: Region 6 vs. Region 8, Fri., June 10 at 4 p.m.
Division II State Semifinal Game 2: Region 7 vs. Region 5, Fri., June 10 at 7 p.m.
Division II State Championship Game: Sat., June 11 at 7 p.m.
Division III
Region 9
Gates Mills Hawken vs. Canfield South Range, at Massillon Washington High School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 5 Apple Creek Waynedale vs. Youngstown Ursuline, at Massillon Washington High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Massillon Washington High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 10
No. 3 Pemberville Eastwood vs. No. 8 Toledo Ottawa Hills, at Elida Middle School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 11 Milan Edison vs. Fredericktown, at Elida Middle School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Elida Middle School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 11
Minford vs. Proctorville Fairland, at Chillicothe VA Memorial Stadium, Thurs., Noon
No. 4 Baltimore Liberty Union vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood, at Mount Vernon High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Lancaster High School, Fri., 3 p.m.
Region 12
No. 1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy vs. Springfield Northeastern, at Wright State University, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Reading vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon, at Wright State University, Thurs., 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Wright State University, Fri., 5 p.m.
2022 Division III State Tournament June 9-11 at Akron Canal Park
Division III State Semifinal Game 1: Region 11 vs. Region 9, Thurs., June 9 at 4 p.m.
Division III State Semifinal Game 2: Region 12 vs. Region 10, Thurs., June 9 at 7 p.m.
Division III State Championship Game: Sat., June 11 at 1 p.m.
Division IV
Region 13
Tiffin Calvert vs. Bristolville Bristol, at Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 5 Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. Warren John F. Kennedy, at Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 14
Plymouth vs. No. 15 Antwerp, at Hamler Patrick Henry High School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 3 Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Leipsic, at Hamler Patrick Henry High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Hamler Patrick Henry High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
Region 15
No. 11 Berlin Hiland vs. No. 13 Mowrystown Whiteoak, at Lancaster High School, 2 p.m.
No. 4 Newark Catholic vs. No. 1 Lucasville Valley, at Lancaster High School, 2 p.m.
Regional Final: at Lancaster High School, Fri., 6 p.m.
Region 16
South Charleston Southeastern vs. Russia, at Cincinnati Princeton High School, Thurs., 2 p.m.
No. 6 Fort Loramie vs. No. 12 Howard East Knox, at Cincinnati Princeton High School, Thurs., 5 p.m.
Regional Final: at Cincinnati Princeton High School, Fri., 5 p.m.
2022 Division IV State Tournament June 9-11 at Akron Canal Park
Division IV State Semifinal Game 1: Region 16 vs. Region 15, Thurs., June 9 at 10 a.m.
Division IV State Semifinal Game 2: Region 13 vs. Region 14, Thurs., June 9 at 1 p.m.
Division IV State Championship Game: Sat., June 11 at 10 a.m.