Greenfield Elementary awards list


Submitted story



The Greenfield Elementary School awards lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 are shown below:

Mrs. Anderson AM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Bella Knowles, Bella Shoemaker, Raelyn Simmons, Naleiha Washburn

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Paisley Flora, Ariana Garcia, Jaxton Polley

Mrs. Anderson PM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Braxton Cannon, Camden McComas, Kennedy Reyes

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Aaliyah Ford, Kassidy Johnson, Emma Smith, Hailey VanGundy

Mrs. Cheesebrew AM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Crosley Ary, Crosby Countryman, Jeremiah Washburn, Zac Zint

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Hamilton, Evan Hawvermale, Avery Marple, Piper Mitchell, Silas Soards

Mrs. Cheesebrew PM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Hayden Clifford, Kynzlie West

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Atlanta Beatty, Riley Elliott, Ezra Haines, Leland Myers, Anne Marie Van Dyke, Annellen Wiget

Mrs. Wells AM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ava Alexander, Karlee Coleman-Burns, Kage Knisley, Oaklee Legge, Ryker Stark,

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Rowen Cloud, Maxtin Leber, Knox Mcneal, Patty Seymour, Addiyson Stamper

Mrs. Wells PM

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Addy Crabtree, Kelsey Dean, Avery Ryan, Joshlynn Walker

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Jordan Hawkins, Boone Mcneal, Eli Mcneal, Maggie Woods

Kindergarten

Mrs. Barham

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Landon Kinnison, Chloie Priest

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mason Drummond, Allie McCarty

Mrs. Novak

PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Brianna Garrison, Brooklyn Simmons, Rooker Stark

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Parker Beatty, Hayden Black, Cloe Combs, Peyton Grate, Carter Lemaster, Jodeci Rickman, Emily Strain, Caleb Sword, Joshua (JP) Williams

Mrs. Starkey

PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Kylenn Legge, Emmalyn Paugh, Owen Snavely

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Ariane Cox, Aidan Lester, Sophia Lowe, Zayden Mess

1st Grade

Miss Febes

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alexis Crabtree, Kenzie Davis, Adriane Truman

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Russelle Bumgardner, Jazlynn Dejarnette, Jeremy Fent, Taitum Lyons, Keegan Parker, Braylei Reyes-Rosales, Pyper Sova

Mrs. Hollar

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Janson Allison, Chloe Barham

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Chris Lanning, Joanie Shrout

Mrs. Iseman

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Aiden Cox, DJ Stevenson, Jaiden Young

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mason Custis, Allie Havens, Brayden Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Simmons

Mrs. Little

PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Savannah Throckmorton

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Ava Everhart, Bryson Garrison, November Haddox, Kaiden Lemaster, Andrew Louk, Ethan Varney

2nd Grade

Mrs. Garman

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Hana Sidhu

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Bryce Barber, Riley Butcher, Lilly Faul, Jolyn Jett, Kyleigh Shoemaker, Braydin Simmons, Jadden Watson

Mrs. Paugh

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Abbigail Lovely, James Zamora

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Addisyn Beatty, Angel Merritt, Jacob Stevens

Mrs. Penwell

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Gavin Anderson, Cade Raike

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Cami Gall, Ryan Roeder, Jonathon Sturgill

Mrs. Smith

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Braxton Carson

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Daugherty, Kiley Gibson, Hailey Hundley, Leland Knedler, Jordan McGinnis, Zoey Patterson, Dakota Piatt

3d Grade

Mrs. Crabtree

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Peyton Alexander, Milla Everetts, Emma Hoffer, Evan Ruddle

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Smitty Dun, Adelynn Lane, Cienna McGee, Olivia O’Connor, Cole Walker

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Makayla Murdock, Cole Walker

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Peyton Alexander, Smitty Dun, Milla Everetts, Alexcis Gruber, Zane Hurley, Kaylee Keech, Matthew Khan, Jr., Adelynn Lane, Cienna McGee, Olivia O’Connor, Evan Ruddle, Korhi Toney, Jacek Valler, Noah VanGundy

Mrs. Hurtt

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Sidney Boyd, Molly McCune, Katie Smith, Alexander Waters,

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Addyson Kinder, Ahanor Moore, Case Robbins, Kaitlyn Snavely

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Kyle Huang, Kevin Little, Hudson Lovett, ,,Kamden Penwell, Amaya Ryan, Rilynn Shumaker,

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Melody Greene Caden Goddard, Addyson Kinder,Molly McCune,, Maya McNamee, Ahanor Moore, Case Robbins, Katie Smith, Kaitlyn Snavely, Alexander Waters

Mrs. L. McNeal

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Isabella Carter, Azlen Garcia, Ana Kate Lugo

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Landon Clay, Collin Chaney, Lillie Hogle, Thomas Matz, Vada Ponder, Lilli Robinett, Josh Smith, Chloe Spangler, Laura Stevenson, Elijah Storer, Noah Switzer, Shelby Wise

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Isabella Carter, Collin Chaney, Hailey Halterman, Lillie Hogle, Jada Pearce Dietrich, Lilli Robinett, Chloe Spangler, Noah Sponcil, Elijah Storer, Shelby Wise

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Drake Drury, Azlen Garcia, Urijah Parr, Josh Smith, Noah Switzer

Mrs. Weller

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alyssa Barham, Rylee Beatty, Braylee Brokaw, Casey Davis, Anderson McCune, Avery Truman

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Chloe Brown, Madison Burns, Lucas Chain, Shawn Custis, Elijah Eleyet, Ady Highley and Latalia Zamora

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alyssa Barham. Rylee Beatty, Braylee Brokaw, Allie Burgess, Madison Burns, Matthew Cummins, Casey Davis, Ady Highley

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alina Button, Lucas Chain, Anderson McCune, Kendra Mourey, Avery Truman, Anastasia Williams, Latalia Zamora

4th Grade

Mr. Bruney

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Easton Ary, Julien Evans, Madison Knowles, Bailey Parson

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Braydon Lee Garrison, Emma Marsh, Laken Marple, Karli Parker, Andrew Roeder

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Jillian Arthurs, Phoebe Jackman, Reese Marie Roble

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS -Easton Ary, Tatiana Buckner, Lindsi Cox, Julien Evans, Braydon Lee Garrison, Madison Knowles, Abi Lester, Emma Marsh, Laken Marple, Chekay Piatt,, Bailey Parson, Ella Roberts,Mariah Ritchie

Mrs. Gallaugher

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ava Hawkins, Dalton Newman, Lillie Saunders

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE -Laura Barber, Braydin Chaney, Zoie Everhart, Dalainey Goddard, Shelby Hundley, Olivia Stegbauer

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Laura Barber, Temperance Beavers, Brieann Cummins, Zoie Everhart, Dalainey Goddard, Mylie Lovett, Abigail Marsh, Dalton Newman, Lillie Saunders, Olivia Stegbauer

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Braydin Chaney, Ava Hawkins, Brian Howland, Colten Kinsey, Alexis Lemaster, Garet Mustard, Braylin Neylon, Steven Rogers, Dawson Striley

Mrs. McGlone

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Mariaunna Carter, Aidan Ponder, Skyler Rhoads

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Brynnen Babbs, Becca Bergstrom, Aubrey Eubanks, Morgan Lemaster, Jacob Mick, Avery Murphy, Addison Stark

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Becca Bergstrom, Jaida Brooks, Mariaunna Carter, KC Foster, Avery Murphy, Addison Olaker, Skyler Rhoads

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Serenity Baker, Aubrey Eubanks, Morgan Lemaster, Faith O’Brien, Aidan Ponder, Addison Stark, Alexandra Warner

Mrs. J. McNeal

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ethan Eakins,Kaylynn Shumaker, Kaylin Sterling, Julia Young

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mackenzie Baker, Lydia Beatty, Creed Davis, Jaylie Fath, Trinity Faulconer, Abby Fent, Savanah Haddox, Karlee McGlone, Maguire Ross, Austin Ruddle,Lacey Turner, Edge Woodruff

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Lydia Beatty, Creed Davis, Addison Goddard, Karlee McGlone, Jada Pearce-Dietrich, Maguire Ross, Kaylynn Shumaker, Lacey Turner

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Ethan Eakins, Jaylie Fath, Trinity Faulconer, Austin Ruddle, Kaylin Sterling, Edge Woodruff

5th Grade

Mrs. Allison

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Brooklyn Baldwin, Nadia Cox, Piper Davis, Nate Hall, Tyler Louk, Wyatt Page, Ethan Yoakem

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Angel, Jordan Brown, Meezy Copas, Trey Evans, Kira Huntsman, Jerzi Lyons, Mace Payton, Owen Sykes, Naomi Waters, Jack Wells

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Brooklyn Baldwin, Piper Davis, Wyatt Page

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Hayden Angel, Maddy Brokaw, Jerzi Lyons, Izzy Meyers, Neveah Shumaker, Naomi Waters

Mrs. Dettwiller

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alexis Arthurs, Coulton Stevenson, Alexis Varney, Claire Willett

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Kiara Hester, Connor McCune, Brenna Wright

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Kiana Edenfield, Kiara Hester, Isabella Shepherd, Alani White, Claire Willett, Brenna Wright

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alexis Arthurs, Jeremy Burgess, Carson Coonrod, Connor McCune, Kaden Reyes, Alexis Varney

Mrs. Wagner

PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Leland Ewry, Brandon Greene, Jordan Lugo, Isabelle Smith, and Kaydence Stamper

OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Anna Eikenberry, Stevie Ford, Rileigh Harvey, Hope Higginbotham-Perkins, Kaden Howell, Dennis Huang, Lindsey Hutchinson, Randa Marion, Zander Penn, Alex Perie, Kallie Posey, Kylea Toney, and Chase Watson

ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Anna Eikenberry, Leland Ewry, Stevie Ford, Dennis Huang, Lindsey Hutchinson, Kallie Posey, Cohen Six,and Isabelle Smith

“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Brandon Greene, Rileigh Harvey, Jordan Lugo, Zander Penn, Alex Perie, Kaydence Stamper, Kylea Toney, and Levi Vickers

Submitted by Kris Davis, secretary, Greenfield Elementary School.

Submitted story