The Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School has released its honor roll lists for the second grading period of the 20290-21 school year:
ALL A’s
Third grade
Balon, Joshua (J.E.T.)
Broyles, Dennis
Donley, Paisley
Eldridge, Jonah3
Faust, Connor
Grabill, Colton
Hurley, Kaden
Jenkins, Bailey
McLaughlin, Rebecca “Becca”
Michael, Johnathan
Reed, Harley
Reno, Anderson
Roberts, Jillian
Shelton, Jeremiah
Short, Colton
Smith, Mason
Thompson, Annabelle
Warne, Sophia
Warner, Lacey
Warnock, Carter
West, Collin
Willey, Conner
Williams, Korbin
Wright, Gabriel
Yankey, Hunter
Fourth grade
Cordrey, Jared
Doll, Austin
Elliott, Noah
Faust, Owen
Fulks, Kinsey
Grabill, Gabrielle
Hertlein, Aubrey
Hill, Brayden
Hively, Hailey
Markey, Riley
McClain, Brystal
Napier, Clyde “Liam”
Patrick, Riley
Runyan, Connor
Saylor, Landen
Turner, Abram
Valdez, Collin
Ward, Xaiden
West, Logan
Fifth Grade
Bennett, Milli
Blankenship, Autumn
Brown, Adam “AJ”
Davis, Luke
Faust, Carter
Huguely, Tavion
Layne, Lillian (Lily)
Meinor, Abigail
Roberts, Aubrey
Roberts, Tanner
Watson, Libby
Willis, Levi
ALL A’s nad B’s
Third Grade
Blankenship, Ovie
Blanton, Brantley
Campbell, Camaren
Carr, Hunter
Cluff, Emma-Lynne
Coleman, Jordan
Dabbs, Gideon
Davidson, Jace
Ekhator, Adrian
Eldridge, Liam
Fawley, Ashton
Garman, Crosby
Hawkins, Jocelynn
Hively, Kiley
Jenkins, Scarlett
Landess-Williford, Easton
Luker, Hunter
Moore, Lilly
Osborn, Michael
Patton, Bailey
Pettit, Summer
Phillips, Kolton
Pitts, Myah
Shaffer, Rylan
Shields, Lincoln (Alex)
Simmons, Hadley
Wallace, Porter
West, Addison
West, Lillian
Fourth grade
Aubry, Caiely
Baker, Mahalia
Barry, Everleigh
Bettle, Zander
Brault, Mason
Flowers, Luke
Furbee, Olivia
Gragg, Matthew
Henderson, Kathleen (Bailey)
Hubbard, Camryn
Lykins, Brody
Mozingo, Shaylyn
Music, Ayden
Myers, Tommy
Odum, Zander
Pack, Andrew
Pettit, Jayden
Pierce, Miley
Ribby, Kiersten
Scheerschmidt, Ryan
Schoultheis, Carlee
Thompson, Luke
Tong, Kylee
Vance, Jocelyn
West, Hayden
Fifth grade
Alsept, Teegan
Arrington, Cylus
Barnett, Linkin
Beachy, Kristian
Brown, Jocelyn
Butler, Brogan
Campbell, Austen
Chapman, Messah “Ali”
Crase, Hayley
Edwards, Ciri
Eldridge, Noah
Ernst, Carver
Fawley, Mariah
Ferguson, Lily
Herbert, Wesley
Hutchison, Elyse
Johnson, Grant
Jordan, Joey
Layne, Carter
Lytle, Allison
May, Kourtney
Pennington, Joshua
Pierce, Madeline “Maddie”
Rosselott, Breanna
Tong, Savannah
Warne, Brayden
Warnock, Mason
Wells, Quin
West, Jackson
Submitted by Ashley Watson, elementary secretary, Lynchburg-Clay Local School District.