Greenfield Elementary Honors List


Submitted story



Greenfield Elementary has submitted its awards lists for the second nine-week grading period of the the 2018-19 school year:

Preschool

Mrs. Anderson

Perfect Attendance — Sophia Snyder

Outstanding Attendance — Ember Arthurs, Hudsun Cullom, Annamarie Hill, Drake Marshall, Audrey Robbins, Haylee Myers

Mrs. Anderson

Perfect Attendance — Noah Dennis,Raelyn Simmons, Hailey VanGundy

Outstanding Attendance — Gannon Bolender, Maddie Johnson, Reagan Palmer, Ella Pitzer, Bailey Raike, Brooklyn Raike, Talon Ryan, Emma Smith, Harmony Williams

Mrs. Bethel

Perfect Attendance — Jordan Hawkins, Eli Stapleton, Joshlynn Walker

Outstanding Attendance — Mason Hall, Wyatt Higginbotham, Paisley Humphrey, Kage Knisley, Gavin Pryor, Riley Sowers, Patty Seymour, Lexie Vickers

Mrs. Bethel

Perfect Attendance — Addy Crabtree, Haelynn Daugherty, Eli Mcneal,

Outstanding Attendance — Addy Beatty, Krew Decker, Piper Hammond, Emma Malone, Joseph Snyder, Maggie Woods

Mrs. Cheesebrew

Perfect Attendance — Avery Marple, Piper Mitchell, Zac Zint

OPutstanding Attendance — Rhett Roman

Mrs. Cheesebrew

Perfect Attendance — Kynzlie West

Outstanding Attendance — Ezra Haines, Jack Stuckey

Kindergarten

Mrs. Barham

Perfect Attendance — Ava Alexander, Silas Anderson, Crosley Ary

Outstanding Attendance — Jaxon Boyer, Karlee Burns Coleman, Paisley Flora, Sawyer Fryman, Bella Kincaid, Sydney Schumacher, Anne Marie VanDyke

Mrs. Novak

Perfect Attendance — Bentley Meadows

Outstanding Attendance — Addison Allen, Jackson Allen, Hunter Davis, Noah Hales, Aidan Watkins

Mrs. Starkey

Outstanding Attendance — Andrew Clay, Camery Coleman, Kelsey Dean, Bentley Jones, Jariah Lester, Liam Penn, Loralai Piatt, Rilee Reser, Silas Soards, Ryker Stark, Alejandra Turner, Adison Watson

Mrs. Vesey

Perfect Attendance — Andrew Lugo, Ariana Young

Outstanding Attendance — Alexis Howard, Parker Kinnison, Maxtin Leber, Eli Mess, Annellen Wiget

First Grade

Mrs. Febes

Perfect Attendance — Evan Campbell, Mason Drummond, Emmalyn Paugh, Owen Snavely

Outstanding Attendance — Chloe Beatty, Hannah Crabtree, Cylus Davis, Kainoa Jones, Landon Kinnison, Carter Lemaster, Brody Murdock, Kentley Patterson, Caleb Sword, Sydnee Walker

Mrs. Hollar

Perfect Attendance — Kathan Patel, Chloie Priest, JP Williams, Zoe Zint

Outstanding Attendance — Parker Beatty, Cloe Combs, Jacob Fannon, Aidan Lester, Zayden Mess, Rooker Stark, Emily Strain, Alex Turner, Emma Wright

Mrs. Little

Perfect Attendance — Ariane Cox, Brianna Garrison, Trevin Sterling

Outstanding Attendance — Jodeci Rickman, Xoi Walker

Second Grade

Mrs. Iseman

Perfect Attendance — Jadyn Cox, Bryson Garrison, Endica Snyder, DJ Stevenson, Jaiden Young

Outstanding Attendance — Chloe Barham, Braxton Dills, A.J. Louk, Taitum Lyons, Jaelyn Northrup, Keegan Parker, Savannah Throckmorton

Mrs. Paugh

Perfect Attendance — Janson Allison, Lila Banks, Stella Gunter

Outstanding Attendance — Lucas Banks, Aiden Cox, Danica Detwiler, November Haddox, Bentley Marsh, Preston Mossbarger, Annie Myers, Camden Walker

Mrs. Smith

Perfect Attendance — Allie Havens

Outstanding Attendance — Jayden Burgess, Jeremy Fent, Chris Lanning, Dominic Stetson, Ethan Varney

Third Grade

Mrs. Crabtree

Perfect Attendance — Emry Anderson, Colton Casey Abbigail Lovely

Outstanding Attendance — Brylee Babbs, Braxton Carson, Hailynn Huston, Abigail Murray, Dakota Piatt, Kyleigh Shoemaker, Jacob Stevens

All “A” Honor Roll — Olivia Garrison, Kyleigh Shoemaker

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Andie Bailey, Jordyn Barnett, Abbigail Lovely, Dakota Piatt

Mrs. Hurtt-

Perfect Attendance — Bryce Barber, Emma Posey, Ryan Roberts, Kenley Schrader, Hana Sidhu,

Outstanding Attendance — Addisyn Beatty, Colton Dun, Gabriel Johnson, Chloe Kinzer, Jordan McGinnis, Angel Merritt, Jadden Watson, Quin Whiteside

All “A” Honor Roll — Bryce Barber, Colton, Dun, Emma Posey, Hana Sidhu

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Riley Butcher, Gabriel Johnson, Chloe Kinzer, Faith Long, Jordan McGinnis, Ryan Roberts, Kenley Schrader, Quin Whiteside

Mrs. Penwell

Perfect Attendance — Kiley Gibson, Aleeah Harmon, Cade Raike, Keegan Watts

Outstanding Attendance — Aubrey Baldwin, Felicity Bond, Cami Gall, Lilly Faul, Evan Goddard, Alaya Jackson, Kolton Lamb,Makenzie Piatt, Elijah Roberts, Logan Sheffield, Adee Soards

All “A” Honor Roll — Gavin Anderson, Aubrey Baldwin, Felicity Bond, Cami Gall, Kiley Gibson, Evan Goddard, Bentley Hester, Cade Raike, Ryan Roeder, Adee Soards

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll – Bella Barton, Lilly Faul, Aleeah Harmon, ALaya Jackson, Kolton Lamb, Zoey Patterson, Kynna Quigley, Sebastian Rojas, Keegan Watts

FourthGrade

Mr. Bruney

Perfect Attendance — Milla Everetts, Lillie Hogle, Ana Lugo, Amaya Ryan, Kaitlyn Snavely,

Outstanding Attendance — Brian Duncan, Cienna McGee, Erica Raypole,Elijah Storer, ALex Waters

All “A” Honor Roll — Milla Everetts, Hailey Halterman, Lillie Hogle, Hudson Lovett, Makayla Murdoch, Kamden Penwell, Amaya Ryan, Noah Sponcil

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Drake Drury, Smitty Dun, Brian Duncan, Ana Lugo, Cienna McGee, Jada Pearce-Dietrich, Erica Raypole, Kaitlyn Snavely, Noah Vangundy, Alex Waters

Mrs. Gallaugher

Outstanding Attendance — Rylee Beatty, Braylee Brokaw, Matthew Cummins, Wyatt Glasscock, Emma Hoffer, Kyle Huang, Ahanor Moore, Ali Murray, Brandi Rhinehart, Lilli Robinette, Evan Ruddle, Kailey Sova, Laura Stevenson, Cole Walker

All “A” Honor Roll — Braylee Brokaw, Matthew Cummins, Kyle Huang, Ahanor Moore, Kendra Mourey, Brandi Rinehart, Lilli Robinett, Evan Ruddle, Shelby Wise

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Rylee Beatty, Chloe Brown, Wyatt Glasscock, Emma Hoffer, Addyson Kinder, Aubriella Kinsey, Ali Murray, Urijah Parr, Cole Walker

Mrs. McGlone

Perfect Attendance — Peyton Alexander, Isabella Carter, Collin Chaney, Case Robbins, Katie Smith,

Outstanding Attendance — Alyssa Barham, Avery Truman, Jacek Valler, Reese Yoakem

All “A” Honor Roll — Peyton Alexander, Alyssa Barham, Katie Smith, Jacek Valler

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Isabella Carter, Lucas Chain, Collin Chaney, Shawn Custis, Casey Davis, Azlen Garcia, Nevaeh Garinger, Melody Greene, Alexcis Gruber, Kevin Little, Case Robbins, Avery Truman, Reese Yoakem

Mrs. J. McNeal

Perfect Attendance — Anderson McCune, Harmony Roberts, Noah Switzer

Outstanding Attendance — Sidney Boyd, Allie Burgess, Caden Goddard, Matthew Khan Jr., Molly McCune, Olivia O’Connor, Vada Ponder

All “A” Honor Roll — Allie Burgess, Madison Burns, Molly McCune, Olivia O’Connor, Chloe Spangler, Noah Switzer

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Sidney Boyd, Caden Goddard, Willis Jones, Matthew Khan Jr., Thomas Matz, Anderson McCune, Vada Ponder, Harmony Roberts, Josh Smith, Korhi Toney, Riley Towner, Wyatt Warner

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Allison

Perfect Attendance — Jillian Arthurs, Easton Ary, Lindsi Cox, Madison Knowles, OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Aubrey Evans, Julien Evans, Laken Marple, Emma Marsh, Ella Roberts, Addison Stark

All “A” Honor Roll — Jillian Arthurs, Phoebe Jackman, Madison Knowles, Bailey Parson, Reese Roble

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Easton Ary, Lindsi Cox, Aubrey Eubanks, Hannah Hatfield, Laken Marple, Emma Marsh, Braylin Neylon, Karli Parker, Mariah Ritchie, Ella Roberts, Andrew Roeder, Addison Stark

Mrs. Dettwiller

Perfect Attendance — Serenity Baker, Mariaunna Carter, Jaylie Fath, Braydon Garrison, Sarah Kegley, Kaylin Sterling

Outstanding Attendance — Tatiana Buckner, Trinity Faulconer, Aubrey Jeffers, Chekay Piatt, Aiden Ponder, Skylar Rhoads, Seth Smith

All “A” Honor Roll — Marianna Carter, Zoie Everhart, Jaylie Fath, Kaylin Sterling

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Brynnen Babbs, Tatiana Buckner, Trinity Faulconer, KC Foster, Aubrey Jeffers, Sarah Kegley, Addison Olaker, Chekay Piatt, Skylar Rhoads, Seth Smith

Mrs. Wagner

Perfect Attendance — Patience Roberts, Maguire Ross, Kaylynn Shumaker

Outstanding Attendance — Tessa Anderson, Lydia Beatty, Temperance Beavers, Landon Crabtree, Creed Davis, Ethan Eakins, Abby Fent, Addison Goddard, Garet Mustard, Austin Ruddle, Julia Young

All “A” Honor Roll — Creed Davis, Addison Goddard, Abi Lester, Maguire Ross, Lacey Turner

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Lydia Beatty, Tessa Anderson, Tempy Beavers, Ethan Eakins, Abby Fent, Garet Mustard, Austin Ruddle, Kaylynn Shumaker, Dawson Striley, Julia Young

Mrs. Weller

Perfect Attendance — Becca Bergstrom, Braydin Chaney, Avery Murphy

Outstanding Attendance — Laura Barber, Brieann Cummins, Elijah Drake, Dalainey Goddard, Brian Howland, Mylie Lovett,Abigail Marsh, Karlee McGlone, Dalton Newman, Steven Rodgers, Lillie Saunders, Olivia Stegbauer

All “A” Honor Roll — Laura Barber, Becca Bergstrom, Mylie Lovett, Abigail Marsh, Karlee McGlone, Avery Murphy, Lillian Saunders, Olivia Stegbauer

“A/B” or “B” Honor Roll — Brieann Cummins, Dalainey Goddard, Dalton Newman, Steven Rodgers, Makinzy Scharbrough

Submitted by Kris Davis, secretary, Greenfield Elementary School.

Submitted story