Greenfield Middle School Honor Roll


Submitted story



Greenfield Middle School has released its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the first nine-week grading period of the 2019-20 school year.

Sixth Grade

All A’s Honor Roll — Jillian Arthurs, Easton Ary, Amber Badgley, Laura Barber, Lydia Beatty, Becca Bergstrom, Tatiana Buckner, Abigail Carter, Mariaunna Carter, Aubrey Chamblin, Brieann Cummins, Creed Davis, Eli Douglas, Zoie Everhart, Jaylie Fath, Brandon Fidler, Kathryn Foster, Kaleb Fryer, Addison Goddard, Delainey Goddard, Hannah Hatfield, Sophia Humphrey, Abbigail Ingles, Phoebe Jackman, Morgan Johnson, Alexis Knisley, Madison Knowles, Samantha Lancaster, Leah Lovett, Mylie Lovett, Abigail Marsh, Emma Marsh, Karlee McGlone, Avery Murphy, Makenna Nebbergall, Braylin Neylon, Karli Parker, Bailey Parson, Holly Rhoads, Skyler Rhoads, Reese Roble, Maguire Ross, Lillian Saunders, Makinzy Scharbrough, Marshall Seymour, Kaylynn Shumaker, Olivia Stegbauer, Kaylin Sterling, Lacey Turner, Toree Wareikis, Payton Wilson, Odessa Winland.

A’s and B’s Honor Roll — Shayne Adams, Jessica Allen, Tessa Anderson, Brynnen Babbs, Cullen Beatty, Landon Beatty, Temperance Beavers, Jason Calhoun, Madalyn Comadoll, Lindsi Cox, Tristan Dowden, Jade Ellis, Aubrey Eubanks, Julien Evans, Trinity Faulconer, Abigail Fent, Kyra Gossman, Desnic Hamler, Avarey Hammond, Ava Hawkins, Sarah Kegley, Sadie Kennedy, Blake Knisley, Abigail Lester, Laken Marple, Colton McNeal, Lydia Mootispaw, Dalton Newman, Samantha Nichols, Addison Olaker, Shyanne Patton, Chekay Piatt, Aiden Poore, Patience Roberts, Andrew Roeder, Austin Ruddle, Carson Shope, Damian Taylor, Julia Young.

Perfect Attendance — Shayne Adams, Kristyn Addis, Easton Ary, Brynnen Babbs, Amber Badgley, MacKenzie Baker, Laura Barber, Cullen Beatty, Landon Beatty, Jordan Bell, Becca Bergstrom, Delaney Bland, Mariaunna Carter, Madalynn Comadoll, Aaron Dean, Tristan Dowden, Jaylie Fath, Abigail Fent, Brandon Fidler, Kathryn Foster, Clayton Gipson, Carlos Gonzalez, Kyra Gossman, Ava Hawkins, Phoebe Jackman, Ava Jackson, Morgan Johnson, Seairra Johnson, Sarah Kegley, Evan Kinnison, Madison Knowles, Alexis LeMaster, Morgan LeMaster, Leah Lovett, Laken Marple, Abigail Marsh, Avery Murphy, Makenna Nebbergall, Braylin Neylon, Samantha Nichols, Aidan Ponder, Aiden Poore, Holly Rhoads, Patience Roberts, Andrew Roeder, Magujire Ross, Austin Ruddle, Ava Sabina, Lillian Saunders, Makinzy Scharbrough, Marshall Seymour, Kaylynn Shumaker, Seth Smth, Kaylin Sterling, Damian Taylor, Lacey Turner, Levi Warren, Alicia Watkins, Payton Wilson, Julia Young.

Seventh Grade

All A’s Honor Roll — Zane Adams, Hayden Angel, Brooklyn Baldwin, Tailor Bender, Max Colburn, Katie Cook, Carson Coonrod, Piper Davis, Leland Ewry, Stevie Ford, Jimmy Glasgo-Stigall, Chloe Hamman, Lucas Howard, Dennis Huang, Lindsey Hutchinson, Jacob Jordan, Savannah Lancaster, Madison Lejzerowicz, Payton Long, Cameron Medley, Harmony Peyatt, Kellan Prendergast, Isabella Shepherd, Hunter Simmons, Cohen Six, Isabelle Smith, Kaydence Stamper, Naomi Waters, Jeremy Webb, Payton Worthen, Brenna Wright.

A’s and B’s Honor Roll — Lillian Adams, Nathan Alvarez, Nicolas Alvarez, Anthony Arnold, Alexis Arthurs, Anna Barrett, Brayden Black, Olivia Brewer, Maddisyn Brokaw, Colton Bruce, Jeremy Burgess, Riley Cummins-Morris, Elias Dennen, Sarah Easter, Kiana Edenfield, Anna Eikenberry, Madalyn Giffin, Katlynn Goen, Myra Hafer, Rileigh Harvey, Rachel Holsinger, Claire Houck, Tyler Louk, Abbie Lovett, Jordan Lugo, Jerzi Lyons, Thomas Matesic, Ashley Mitchell, Bailey Mitchell, Heavenlee Newsome, Wyatt Page, Kallie Posey, Amari Rinehart, Maura Roll, Ezekiel Sexton, Emily Shade, Keira Slone, Brayden Smith, Chance Smith, Brock Swearingen, Owen Sykes, Emalee Taylor, Evan Thomas, Caleb Thompson, Kylea Toney, Jesse Vanhoose, Lisa Vanzant, Alexis Varney, Levi Vickers, Elijah Walker, Jhett Watson, Zander Weil, Alani White, Kenzie Wise.

Perfect Attendance — Lillian Adams, Samantha Allen, Hayden Angel, Brooklyn Baldwin, Makenzie Benner, Brayden Black, Justin Bobbitt, James Brown, Colton Bruce, Katie Cook, Dayza Daugherty, Rayden Daugherty, Anna Eikenberry, Leland Ewry, Stevie Ford, Zandri Grim, Nathan Hall, Chloe Hamman, Rachel Holsinger, Claire Houck, Dennis Huang, Payton Long, Tyler Louk, Abbie Lovett, Jordan Lugo, TD Matesic, Cameron Medley, Ashley Mitchell, Bailey Mitchell, Madison Nichols, Maura Roll, Emily Shade, Hunter Simmons, Brayden Smith, Isabelle Smith, Elias Souders, Kaydence Stamper, Coulton Stevenson, Brock Swearingen, Alexis Varney, Naomi Waters, Jhett Watson, Jeremy Webb, Claire Willett, Brenna Wright, Ethan Yoakem.

Eighth Grade

All A’s Honor Roll — Wednesday Adams, Miranda Alexander, Jayden Allison, Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Lillian Bateman, Brooke Black, Elijah Bogard, Jacolyn Bolender, Shawn Daniels, Haidee Faulconer, Gavin Fleming, Allie Flowers, Brice Graham, Harlee Hammond, Haylee Havens, Kaitlyn Jett, Jaylee Little, McKayla Long, Hailee Lovely, Luca Matesic, Kenton McGlone, Dillon Milburn, Hunter Miller, Andrew Potts, Anna Jo Reeves, Kloe Scharbrough, Tyler Shope, Brian Smith, Cade Sponcil, Seth Weller, Abby Wise, Reagan Wisecup.

All A’s and B’s Honor Roll — Katelyn Adams, Megan Adams, Gabriel Allen, Keara Baxley, Austin Bentley, Gunnar Bode, Barbara Bolton, Gracie Bowers, Madelyn Campbell, Neveah Chaney, Kimber Cooper, Kayleigh Cowguill, Veronica Duncan, Max Eikenberry, Haydn Faulconer, Mackenzie Fent, Havannha Foster, Kimberly Gray, Morgan Gray, Gregory Grooms, Alena Hamman, Madison Harter, Jonsea Hatfield, Raegan Hess, Nicholas Horton, Ethan Howard, Katelyn Howell, Briannah Ingles, Dixie Johnson, Cailyn Kerr, Carmen Kimmon, Austin Kline, Tyson Knedler, Jobe Lugo, Dakota Mathews, Skylar Mazo, Brianna Mick, Abigail Moore, Devlin Morton, Garret Newman, Nathan Onusko, Jama Parson, Presley Patterson, Deanna Paul, Harley Peabody, Taylor Pennington, Kaden Penwell, Autumn Powell, Faith Rogers, Harley Royse, Abigail Seitz, Madison Shade, Addison Smith, Nikkiah Smith, Westley Smith, Drake Stapleton, Katrina Sturgeon, Kaitlyn Warford-Roberts, Briana Watkins, Alexis West, Serenity Wright, Brennan Yauger.

Perfect Attendance — Miranda Alexander, Jayden Allison, Lily Barnes, Sierra Barton, Lillian Bateman, Carson Bell, Gunnar Bode, Jacolyn Bolender, Khadijah Coleman, Kimber Cooper, William Cooper, Alara Cox, Jackson Crago, Max Eikenberry, Havannha Foster, Brice Graham, Gregory Grooms, Jaelyn Grooms, Jonsea Hatfield, Haylee Havens, Tyson Knedler, Jobe Lugo, Emily Martin, Andrew McMurry, Abigail Moore, Anthony Mootispaw, Mary Myers, Harley Peabody, Julia Pena, Kloe Scharbrough, Madison Shade, Tyler Shope, Destaney Simmons, Addison Smith, Westley Smith, Alexis West, Chase Williamson, Abby Wise, Brennan Yauger.

Submitted story