Whiteoak honor rolls, attendance


Submitted story



Whiteoak Junior/Senior High School has announced its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2021-22 school year.

Perfect Attendance

Seventh Grade – Dairred Bowen, Kurtis Bowen, Caden Butler, Izayah Clift, Jason Gaskins, Siarra Kipp, Morgan Lucas, Jayce Tufano.

Eighth Grade – Sawyer Blair, Keegan Eyre, Cody Richards, Coby Roberds, Brycen Tapp.

Ninth Grade – Janelle Clift, Solomon Combs, John McDowell, Austin Richards, Joshua Roberds.

Tenth Grade – Bryson Burns, Lydia Carr, Dakota Clift, Seth Kilmer, Gabriel McCann, Noah Rudy, Hunter Stevens.

Eleventh Grade – Alli Bogart, Averi Bogart, Brooklynne Campbell, Carson Emery, Wade Evans, Evelyn Lucas, Adam Roberds.

Twelfth Grade – Emmy Hawkins, Haylee Kilmer, Dakota Morris. All A Honor Roll Grade Seven – Izayah Clift, Kathryn Cox, Madison McMullen, Meghan Thompson.

High Honor Roll

Grade Eight – Marley Gobin, Shane Mitchell-Cox, Carly Stone.

Grade Nine – Soloman Combs, Kia Kaeff, Alexis Kennedy, Samantha Lay, John Mcdowell, Elly McMullen, Adrionna Phillips, Austin Richards, Addison Roberts, Keyara Simpson.

Grade Ten – Claire Ames, Dakota Clift, Elijah Flader, Madison Johnson, Molly McMullen, Jaylie Parr, Isaiah Rowe, Haiden Scott, Madison Thompson, Jacob Ward.

Grade 11 – Landon Barnett, Alli Bogart, Averi Bogart, Brooklynne Campbell, Carson Emery, Wade Evans, Kaylei Sanderson, Bryce Van Hoy.

Grade 12 – Bradley Ashbaugh, Connor Butler, Ethan Cummings, Emmy Hawkins, Violet Leston, Hailey Price.

All A/B Honor Roll

Grade Seven – Dairred Bowmen, Kurtis Bowmen, Jayden Frinfrock, Jason Gaskins, Addison Hauke, Charlize Hauke, Siarra Kipp, Kieya Komakhuk, Ernest Lamb, Morgan Lucas, Jonah Michael, Roreigh Newton, Destiney Pendland, Kylee Ruark, Miley Walker, Bailey Wallen, Rebecca Weaver.

Grade Eight – Johnnie Bradford, Hannah Burnett, Matalynn Conrad, Kara DeAtley, Keegan Eyre, Shawn Mitchell-Cox, Jordan Oliver, Cody Richards, Quenton Roush, Brody Scott, Kiera Scott, Sydney Shelton, Alexis Taylor, Nicholai Wing.

Grade Nine – Jacen Applegate, Janelle Clift, Joshua Cline, Logan Coffey, Aiden Crowe, Clay Duffey, Cheyenne Dunn, Seth Evans, Landen Eyre, Alexis Fetters, Shelbi Lightner, Daryn McClure, Cadence Michael, Grace Raines, Madison Schum, Kylee Shriver, Dalton Vance, Tyler Wessner, Darby Yeager.

Grade 10 – Coralee Akers, David Ballein, Weston Blair, Bryson Burns, Lydia Carr, Brianna Hill, Samuel Keeton, Seth Kilmer, Destinee Kipp, Elena Limon, Lola Lopez Gimenez, Ethan Lucas, Kelsey Monteith, Reagan Newton, Sage Rhodes, Jessica Russel, Hunter Stevens, Chase Stultz, Evelyn Tabor, Lahree Thompson, Sophia Wilmoth, Sydney Wilmoth.

Grade 11 – Evan DeAtley, Michael Gress, Ian Griffith, Kenneth Hopkins, Evelyn Lucas, Nathaniel Price, Aleah Sheppard, Brieanna Walker, Hogan Walker.

Grade 12 – Bryce Bailey, Chesnee Clark, Aiden Elliott, Nicole Haskill, Tristen Helterbrand, Chandra Hill, Alexis Kier, Haylee Kilmer, Madison Knox, Taylor Newton, Rachel Rudy, Jessie Satterfield, Robert Satterfield, Annie Wilmoth.

Submitted by Travis Bogart, Bright Local Schools.

Submitted story