LC Elementary School Honor Roll


Submitted story



The Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School has released its honor lists for the second grading period of the 2022-23 school year:

THIRD GRADE

ALL A’S

Hibbs, Sloane

Hibbs, Sutton

McCollum, Landon

Vance, Maddelyn

Barnett, Harper

Bennett, Jack

Cordrey, Lexi

Duff, Lachlan

Hubbard, Paxtyn

Moore, Esmae

Roush, Kain

Turner, Rhonda

Bowman, Tiergan

Bradford, Adriana

Mohr, Victoria

Oberrecht, Adalyn

Sprinkles, Dalton

Wright, Chancellor

Blanton, Alexis

Meister, Benjamin

Shaffer, Meela

Williams, Neveah

All A’s and B’s

Butler, Holley

Covert, Lilah-Grace

Fiscus, Colin

Hill, Hunter

Klaue, Adam

Miyashiro, Liam

Morris, Kaidence

Osborn, Addelynn

Shoemaker, Silas

Bailey, Kinley

Ford, Lucas

Gosink, Zander

Gray, Shelby

Hall, Oliver

Jones, Caisyn

Rose, Adalynn

Rose, Ophelia

Arnett, Jaiden

Barry, Kali

Davis, Logan

Davis, Mackenzie

Goad, Chloe

Markey, Avery

Mullen, Tony

Myers, Braxton

Watson, Jace

Barnes, Isaiah

Dye, Dawson

Meyer, Greyson

Napier, Octavia

Newman, Presley

Smith, Zayden

Swearingen, Tyleigh

FOURTH GRADE

All A’s

Burns, Anikyn

Case, Kinlee

Davis, Caleb

Miyashiro, Kaitlin

Nebbergall, Brynleigh

Partin, Hadley

Rom, Coy

Shreve, Emily

Turner, Katrina

Vance, Rowan

Fields, Kadeelynn

Mahoney, Zaiden

Slack, Brantley

Storts, Morgan

Strong, Cooper

Berwanger, Madison

Elam, Tyler

Humphrey, Autumn

Thompson, Jacob

Achtermann, Adalynn

Bailey, Zion

Bohrer, Natalie

Carraher, Allyson

Clinton, Landon

Elliott, Jayden

Hall, Ruth

Kinney, Savaia

Roberts, Claire

Rosselott, Lydia

Slack, Aralyn

Waits, Alivia

All A’s and B’s

Doll, Abigail

Doss, Richard

Fields, Lukas

Garrett, Gabrielle

Hall, Clara

Harbottle, Porsha

Ludwick, Isabella

Van Fleet, Everett

Biron, Carter

Bradford, Gwen

Covert, Ryan

Davis, Kelsey

Fisher, Phoenix

Gragg, Mason

Hollon, Brodie

Johnson, Graden

McGuire, Breanne

Purcell, Alexis

Condo, Madeline

Gossett, Andrew

Hertlein, Alyvia

Howland, Landyn

Knisley, Mylah

Osborn, Blake

Pointer, Addison

Purtee, Kaydn

Putnam, Victoria

Saylor, Logan

Shrader, Sophia

Berger, Maci

Butler, Brayden

Green, Macey

Harbottle, London

Henson, Benny

Wical, Jeremiah

Williams, Titanous

FIFTH GRADE

All A’s

Grabill, Colton

Hively, Kiley

McLaughlin, Becca

Warne, Sophia

Donley, Paisley

Faust, Connor

Michael, John

Warnock, Carter

Williams, Korbin

Hauke Simmons, Hadley

All A’s and B’s

Balon, Joshua

Coleman, Jordan

Landess-Williford, Easton

Patton, Bailey

Roberts, Jillian

Short, Colton

Willey, Conner

Broyles, Dennis

McCollum, Annabelle

Phillips, Kolton

Shelton, Jeremiah

Warner, Lacey

Yankey, Hunter

Blankenship, Ovie

Campbell, Camaren

Dehart, Lillian

Kern, Daniel

Reno, Anderson

Eldridge, Jonah

Hurley, Kaden

Shields, Alex

West, Collin

West, Lillian

Williams, Titus

Submitted by Ashley Watson, Lynchburg-Clay Elementary.

Submitted story