OHSAA football computer rankings


Submitted story



The Ohio High School Athletic Association has released is football computer rankings entering the seventh week of the regular season. The top 16 schools from each region in the final report on Oct. 24 will qualify for the playoffs.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Medina (6-0-0) 15.9, 2. Lakewood St. Edward (5-0-0) 15.4701, 3. Massillon Jackson (6-0-0) 14.553, 4. Stow-Munroe Falls (5-1-0) 12.7333, 5. Strongsville (4-2-0) 10.2667, 6. Brunswick (4-2-0) 9.7279, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (4-2-0) 9.2719, 8. Berea-Midpark (4-2-0) 9.25, 9. Canton McKinley (3-3-0) 9.1944, 10. Cleveland Heights (5-1-0) 8.6333, 11. Mentor (3-3-0) 8.2412, 12. Elyria (3-3-0) 6.6333, 13. Solon (2-4-0) 3.2568, 14. Canton GlenOak (1-4-0) 1.9818, 15. Shaker Hts. (1-4-0) 1.825, 16. Euclid (0-6-0) 0, 16. Lorain (0-6-0) 0

Region 2 – 1. Marysville (5-0-0) 17.1742, 2. Springfield (5-0-0) 16.6247, 3. Centerville (5-1-0) 13.943, 4. Dublin Jerome (5-1-0) 12.8393, 5. Powell Olentangy Liberty (4-2-0) 10.7172, 6. Tol. Whitmer (5-1-0) 10.5748, 7. Findlay (3-3-0) 8.7167, 8. Huber Hts. Wayne (4-2-0) 8.6458, 9. Kettering Fairmont (4-2-0) 7.9823, 10. Perrysburg (4-2-0) 7.8409, 11. Dublin Coffman (2-4-0) 6.6667, 12. Springboro (3-2-0) 6.4556, 13. Miamisburg (4-2-0) 6.2998, 14. Clayton Northmont (2-3-0) 4.6713, 15. Delaware Hayes (2-4-0) 4.3914, 16. Tol. Start (1-5-0) 0.9167, 17. Beavercreek (0-6-0) 0, 17. Middletown (0-6-0) 0

Region 3 – 1. Upper Arlington (6-0-0) 14.6641, 2. Gahanna Lincoln (3-1-0) 13.6875, 3. New Albany (6-0-0) 11.7925, 4. Pickerington Central (5-1-0) 11.7619, 5. Hilliard Darby (4-2-0) 10.7604, 6. Pickerington North (5-1-0) 10.6458, 7. Hilliard Davidson (5-1-0) 8.3622, 8. Westerville North (3-3-0) 7.0919, 9. Lancaster (2-4-0) 5.1641, 10. Hilliard Bradley (2-4-0) 5.0425, 11. Groveport-Madison (2-4-0) 4.6875, 12. Grove City Central Crossing (3-3-0) 4.1412, 13. Galloway Westland (2-3-0) 3.9535, 14. Thomas Worthington (2-3-0) 3.9045, 15. Westerville Central (1-4-0) 3.2444, 16. Reynoldsburg (1-4-0) 2.6889, 17. Grove City (0-5-0) 0, 17. Newark (0-6-0) 0, 17. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (0-6-0) 0

Region 4 – 1. Cin. St. Xavier (6-0-0) 19.6313, 2. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (5-1-0) 17.3273, 3. Liberty Twp. Lakota East (5-1-0) 11.8452, 4. West Chester Lakota West (5-1-0) 11.284, 5. Cin. Princeton (5-1-0) 10.9571, 6. Milford (4-2-0) 10.75, 7. Cin. Colerain (4-2-0) 7.5657, 8. Cin. Sycamore (3-3-0) 5.1364, 9. Cin. Walnut Hills (2-4-0) 4.2126, 10. Mason (2-4-0) 4.1565, 11. Fairfield (2-3-0) 3.3386, 12. Cin. Elder (1-4-0) 3.2455, 13. Hamilton (1-3-0) 2.4478, 14. Cin. Western Hills (1-2-0) 1.5, 15. Cincinnati West Clermont (1-5-0) 1.0833, 16. Lebanon (0-5-0) 0, 16. Cin. Oak Hills (0-6-0) 0

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Cle. Benedictine (5-0-0) 17.2045, 2. Willoughby South (6-0-0) 15.0076, 3. Macedonia Nordonia (5-1-0) 10.3333, 4. Hudson (6-0-0) 10.2667, 5. Akron Archbishop Hoban (3-2-0) 8.5149, 6. Maple Hts. (4-1-0) 6.9034, 7. Austintown-Fitch (3-2-0) 6.5955, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (4-2-0) 6.4342, 9. Boardman (4-2-0) 6.2835, 10. Lyndhurst Brush (4-2-0) 6.2399, 11. Painesville Riverside (4-2-0) 5.0783, 12. Bedford (3-3-0) 4.8333, 13. Warren G. Harding (2-4-0) 4.1293, 14. Eastlake North (3-3-0) 4.0667, 15. Akron Kenmore-Garfield (3-3-0) 4.0464, 16. Ashtabula Lakeside (2-3-0) 3.55, 17. Cle. John Hay (2-4-0) 3.451, 18. Akron Ellet (2-3-0) 2.8618, 19. Twinsburg (1-5-0) 2.7167, 20. Hunting Valley University School (1-4-0) 2.5471

Region 6 – 1. Medina Highland (5-1-0) 15.1833, 2. Fremont Ross (5-1-0) 11.8667, 3. Avon Lake (4-2-0) 11.75, 4. Avon (4-2-0) 11.65, 5. Barberton (5-1-0) 10.75, 6. North Olmsted (5-1-0) 10.3232, 7. Olmsted Falls (5-1-0) 10.2833, 8. North Royalton (4-2-0) 9.7167, 9. Tol. Central Cath. (4-2-0) 9.1667, 10. Lakewood (4-2-0) 8.8465, 11. Cle. Rhodes (3-2-0) 7.6449, 12. Tol. St. John’s (2-3-0) 7.5562, 13. Tol. St. Francis de Sales (3-3-0) 6.7167, 14. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (4-2-0) 6.6793, 15. Parma Hts. Valley Forge (3-2-0) 6.5337, 16. North Ridgeville (3-3-0) 5.398, 17. Grafton Midview (2-4-0) 4.4, 18. Sylvania Northview (4-2-0) 4.3056, 19. Oregon Clay (2-4-0) 4.1894, 20. Westlake (2-4-0) 3.9375

Region 7 – 1. Sunbury Big Walnut (6-0-0) 13.0521, 2. Delaware Olentangy Berlin (5-1-0) 11.2333, 3. Westerville South (3-2-0) 9.8111, 4. Dublin Scioto (4-2-0) 9.4405, 5. Green (4-2-0) 9.3384, 6. Canal Winchester (4-2-0) 8.5034, 7. Massillon Washington (4-2-0) 8.3854, 8. North Canton Hoover (4-2-0) 8.2929, 9. Uniontown Lake (4-1-0) 7.1281, 10. Whitehall-Yearling (3-2-0) 5.0318, 11. Marion Harding (3-3-0) 5.0167, 12. Wooster (3-3-0) 3.6833, 13. Worthington Kilbourne (2-4-0) 3.2689, 14. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-3-0) 3.1566, 15. Lewis Center Olentangy (2-4-0) 2.8299, 16. Cols. St. Charles (1-5-0) 2.7908, 17. Pataskala Licking Hts. (2-3-0) 2.7674, 18. Massillon Perry (2-4-0) 2.4333, 19. Cols. Independence (2-4-0) 2, 20. Logan (1-4-0) 1.6056

Region 8 – 1. Kings Mills Kings (6-0-0) 14.3636, 2. Cin. LaSalle (4-1-0) 14.1011, 3. Piqua (5-0-0) 12.1176, 4. Ashville Teays Valley (6-0-0) 12, 5. Cin. Turpin (5-1-0) 10.1, 6. Cin. Anderson (4-2-0) 8.7449, 7. Cin. Withrow (5-1-0) 8.0833, 8. Cin. Winton Woods (4-2-0) 7.9811, 9. Trenton Edgewood (3-2-0) 7.8556, 10. Troy (3-2-0) 6.8353, 11. Lima Senior (3-2-0) 6.3273, 12. Xenia (3-2-0) 4.9636, 13. Riverside Stebbins (3-2-0) 4.6636, 14. Morrow Little Miami (3-3-0) 4.1288, 15. New Carlisle Tecumseh (3-3-0) 4.0952, 16. Sidney (2-4-0) 4.0498, 17. Harrison (2-3-0) 3.6218, 18. Day. Belmont (1-3-0) 3.3929, 19. Cols. Briggs (1-3-0) 2.2595, 20. Loveland (1-5-0) 1.7333

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Chardon (6-0-0) 15.096, 2. Dover (5-0-0) 13.4111, 3. Chagrin Falls Kenston (5-1-0) 13.0167, 4. Aurora (6-0-0) 12.7833, 5. Steubenville (5-1-0) 12.4557, 6. Hubbard (6-0-0) 11.8167, 7. Streetsboro (4-1-0) 10.8854, 8. Canfield (5-1-0) 10.4158, 9. Chesterland West Geauga (4-2-0) 9.0313, 10. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (4-2-0) 8.8248, 11. Tallmadge (4-2-0) 7.8316, 12. New Philadelphia (4-2-0) 6.5303, 13. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (3-3-0) 6.3167, 14. Ravenna (3-3-0) 5.5374, 15. Niles McKinley (3-2-0) 4.8854, 16. Alliance (2-4-0) 4.2687, 17. Warren Howland (2-4-0) 4.1332, 18. Painesville Harvey (3-3-0) 3.6771, 19. Youngstown Chaney (2-3-0) 2.6056, 20. Geneva (2-4-0) 2.4456

Region 10 – 1. Norton (6-0-0) 14.2706, 2. Millersburg West Holmes (6-0-0) 13.8027, 3. Rocky River (4-2-0) 9.9796, 4. Mansfield Senior (4-2-0) 9.5833, 5. Medina Buckeye (4-2-0) 9.5017, 6. Parma Padua Franciscan (5-1-0) 8.6919, 7. Tiffin Columbian (4-2-0) 8.45, 8. Parma Hts. Holy Name (2-3-0) 7.8114, 9. Bay Village Bay (3-2-0) 7.6573, 10. Caledonia River Valley (4-2-0) 7.1412, 11. Copley (3-3-0) 4.8, 12. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-3-0) 4.5841, 13. Cle. Central Cath. (2-3-0) 4.1391, 14. Lexington (2-4-0) 3.3833, 15. Ashland (2-4-0) 2.5799, 16. Cle. Collinwood (1-2-0) 2.558, 17. Sylvania Southview (2-4-0) 2.3759, 18. Cle. John F. Kennedy (1-4-0) 2.2791, 19. Defiance (2-4-0) 2.2167, 20. Sandusky (2-4-0) 2.0833

Region 11 – 1. Granville (5-0-0) 13.4759, 2. Mount Orab Western Brown (5-1-0) 12.1718, 3. Bellefontaine (5-1-0) 10.7, 4. Jackson (4-2-0) 9.7626, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (5-1-0) 9.5515, 6. Cols. Bishop Hartley (4-2-0) 9.4167, 7. Thornville Sheridan (5-1-0) 8.386, 8. London (4-2-0) 7.7534, 9. Cols. Bishop Watterson (4-2-0) 7.716, 10. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (4-2-0) 7.2058, 11. Cols. Hamilton Township (3-1-0) 7.0769, 12. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (3-2-0) 6.6759, 13. Zanesville (3-2-0) 6.5955, 14. Cols. South (4-2-0) 6.2544, 15. Delaware Buckeye Valley (3-3-0) 5.846, 16. Cols. Beechcroft (3-3-0) 4.7723, 17. Plain City Jonathan Alder (2-4-0) 3.8333, 18. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (2-4-0) 3.7348, 19. Marietta (3-3-0) 3.4583, 20. Chillicothe (2-3-0) 3.0322

Region 12 – 1. Hamilton Badin (6-0-0) 15.9394, 2. Bellbrook (4-2-0) 12.1667, 3. Monroe (5-1-0) 12.0051, 4. Hamilton Ross (4-1-0) 11.5222, 5. St. Marys Memorial (4-2-0) 11.1333, 6. Tipp City Tippecanoe (5-1-0) 10.6458, 7. Wapakoneta (4-2-0) 9.0167, 8. Lima Shawnee (4-2-0) 8.8667, 9. Cin. Hughes (4-0-0) 8.2062, 10. Franklin (4-2-0) 7.6061, 11. Cin. Mount Healthy (4-2-0) 6.5126, 12. Day. Chaminade Julienne (2-2-0) 6.4193, 13. Elida (4-2-0) 5.55, 14. Cin. Northwest (3-3-0) 4.7075, 15. Vandalia Butler (2-3-0) 4.2295, 16. Day. Dunbar (2-2-0) 4.2025, 17. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (2-4-0) 3.9583, 18. Kettering Archbishop Alter (2-4-0) 3.3662, 19. Cin. Woodward (2-3-0) 3.1524, 20. Greenville (2-4-0) 2

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Beloit West Branch (6-0-0) 11.9337, 2. Youngstown Ursuline (4-1-0) 11.7727, 3. Perry (5-1-0) 10.5758, 4. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (4-1-0) 10.0955, 5. Navarre Fairless (6-0-0) 9.6667, 6. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (3-1-0) 8.9968, 7. Salem (5-1-0) 8.4924, 8. Girard (4-2-0) 7.3639, 9. Gates Mills Hawken (4-2-0) 7.3231, 10. Lisbon Beaver (4-2-0) 6.5172, 11. Canton South (4-2-0) 6.1086, 12. Cle. Glenville (3-3-0) 5.8229, 13. Poland Seminary (3-3-0) 5.5278, 14. Chagrin Falls (3-3-0) 4.3231, 15. Cuy. Falls Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. (3-3-0) 4.2895, 16. Canal Fulton Northwest (3-3-0) 3.8667, 17. Peninsula Woodridge (2-3-0) 3.4921, 18. East Cle. Shaw (2-4-0) 3.3677, 19. Struthers (3-3-0) 3.1684, 20. Mentor Lake Cath. (1-5-0) 2.8041

Region 14 – 1. Sandusky Perkins (5-1-0) 11.6833, 2. Bellevue (5-1-0) 11.25, 3. Van Wert (5-1-0) 10.7833, 4. Port Clinton (5-1-0) 10.0227, 5. Clyde (4-2-0) 9.55, 6. Bellville Clear Fork (4-2-0) 9.2424, 7. Shelby (5-1-0) 8.8554, 8. Tol. Scott (5-1-0) 8.7424, 9. Wooster Triway (4-0-0) 8.4375, 10. Rocky River Lutheran West (5-1-0) 8.0799, 11. LaGrange Keystone (4-1-0) 7.2222, 12. Galion (3-3-0) 5.9167, 13. Wauseon (4-2-0) 4.9667, 14. Rossford (3-3-0) 4.35, 15. Huron (3-3-0) 4.3167, 16. Bryan (3-3-0) 4.2, 17. Oberlin Firelands (3-3-0) 4.1869, 18. Upper Sandusky (3-3-0) 4.0333, 19. Milan Edison (2-4-0) 3.05, 20. Sheffield Brookside (2-3-0) 2.425

Region 15 – 1. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-0-0) 12.7955, 2. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-0-0) 12.5625, 3. St. Clairsville (5-1-0) 9.6974, 4. Carrollton (5-1-0) 9.5859, 5. New Concord John Glenn (3-2-0) 9.1111, 6. Duncan Falls Philo (5-1-0) 8.6818, 7. Cols. Linden McKinley (5-1-0) 7.5521, 8. Byesville Meadowbrook (4-2-0) 7.4014, 9. Belmont Union Local (4-1-0) 6.9047, 10. Cambridge (4-2-0) 6.4643, 11. Sparta Highland (4-2-0) 6.4369, 12. McArthur Vinton County (4-1-0) 6.1596, 13. Heath (4-2-0) 6.0051, 14. Newark Licking Valley (2-3-0) 5.6079, 15. Circleville Logan Elm (3-3-0) 5.4261, 16. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (2-1-0) 5.2451, 17. Zanesville Maysville (3-3-0) 4.9218, 18. Cols. East (3-2-0) 3.9977, 19. Cols. Marion-Franklin (2-4-0) 3.8557, 20. Lancaster Fairfield Union (2-4-0) 3.0952

Region 16 – 1. Eaton (6-0-0) 12.9444, 2. Cin. Wyoming (6-0-0) 11.9762, 3. Waverly (5-0-0) 11.8225, 4. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (6-0-0) 11.2058, 5. Bethel-Tate (4-1-0) 9.0545, 6. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (4-1-0) 8.2079, 7. Washington C.H. Washington (3-2-0) 7.6315, 8. West Milton Milton-Union (5-1-0) 7.4833, 9. St. Paris Graham Local (3-2-0) 7.3573, 10. Greenfield McClain (4-1-0) 6.7885, 11. Day. Northridge (4-2-0) 6.1333, 12. Germantown Valley View (3-3-0) 5.3636, 13. Cin. Indian Hill (2-4-0) 5.2702, 14. Day. Oakwood (2-4-0) 5.2167, 15. Waynesville (4-2-0) 5.0884, 16. Cleves Taylor (3-3-0) 4.9728, 17. Hillsboro (3-3-0) 4.8409, 18. Springfield Kenton Ridge (3-3-0) 4.0333, 19. Cin. Shroder (2-2-0) 3.8417, 20. Urbana (1-5-0) 2.4495

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Kirtland (5-0-0) 14.4667, 2. Canfield South Range (6-0-0) 13.3687, 3. Garrettsville Garfield (6-0-0) 10.6818, 4. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-0-0) 10.6463, 5. Ravenna Southeast (6-0-0) 10.0935, 6. Bellaire (6-0-0) 9.932, 7. Magnolia Sandy Valley (4-2-0) 5.9974, 8. Akron Manchester (4-2-0) 5.6395, 9. Richmond Edison (4-2-0) 5.5152, 10. Columbiana Crestview (3-3-0) 5.3163, 11. Rootstown (4-2-0) 5.2959, 12. Mantua Crestwood (2-3-0) 5.1333, 13. Cle. Hts. Lutheran East (3-3-0) 4.95, 14. Jefferson Area (3-3-0) 4.7959, 15. Conneaut (3-3-0) 4.5658, 16. Youngstown Liberty (3-3-0) 3.7667, 17. Warrensville Hts. (2-4-0) 3.1272, 18. Cadiz Harrison Central (2-4-0) 2.7245, 19. Burton Berkshire (3-3-0) 2.4787, 20. Rayland Buckeye Local (1-3-0) 1.9509

Region 18 – 1. Tontogany Otsego (6-0-0) 12.2228, 2. Lewistown Indian Lake (4-2-0) 9.6667, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (6-0-0) 9.1439, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf (3-3-0) 8.8333, 5. Elyria Cath. (4-2-0) 8.5, 6. Richwood North Union (5-1-0) 7.5884, 7. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-1-0) 7.5591, 8. Bloomdale Elmwood (4-1-0) 7.5011, 9. Lima Bath (4-2-0) 6.6333, 10. Kansas Lakota (4-2-0) 6.4286, 11. Genoa Area (3-3-0) 5.7833, 12. Doylestown Chippewa (3-2-0) 5.3652, 13. Oak Harbor (4-2-0) 3.9, 14. Apple Creek Waynedale (3-3-0) 3.8359, 15. Bucyrus Wynford (3-3-0) 3.65, 16. Brooklyn (3-3-0) 3.3246, 17. Marion Pleasant (1-5-0) 2.7677, 18. Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan (2-4-0) 2.4773, 19. Millbury Lake (2-4-0) 2.1065, 20. Fairview Park Fairview (1-4-0) 1.8897

Region 19 – 1. Piketon (6-0-0) 12.8005, 2. West Lafayette Ridgewood (6-0-0) 10.293, 3. Ironton (5-1-0) 9.5104, 4. Portsmouth (5-1-0) 9.4063, 5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (3-1-0) 8.9415, 6. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (3-3-0) 7.2818, 7. Amanda-Clearcreek (4-2-0) 6.7833, 8. Wheelersburg (3-3-0) 6.6753, 9. Chillicothe Zane Trace (4-2-0) 6.299, 10. Portsmouth West (3-3-0) 5.8588, 11. Minford (3-2-0) 5.6545, 12. Zanesville West Muskingum (4-2-0) 4.5426, 13. New Lexington (2-4-0) 4.0136, 14. Wellston (3-3-0) 3.951, 15. Cols. Bishop Ready (2-4-0) 3.619, 16. Coshocton (2-3-0) 3.5045, 17. McDermott Northwest (2-4-0) 3.1888, 18. Pomeroy Meigs (2-3-0) 2.9941, 19. Baltimore Liberty Union (2-4-0) 2.85, 20. McConnelsville Morgan (1-3-0) 2.1994

Region 20 – 1. Cin. Mariemont (5-1-0) 9.7167, 2. Cin. Taft (3-2-0) 9.4921, 3. Brookville (5-1-0) 8.9833, 4. Reading (5-1-0) 8.2772, 5. Versailles (5-1-0) 7.7167, 6. Camden Preble Shawnee (6-0-0) 7.3667, 7. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (4-2-0) 7.207, 8. Springfield Shawnee (4-2-0) 7.0333, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (2-2-0) 6.2389, 10. Cin. Madeira (4-2-0) 6.2146, 11. Cin. Purcell Marian (4-2-0) 5.9896, 12. Williamsburg (4-2-0) 5.375, 13. Carlisle (3-3-0) 4.8333, 14. Day. Meadowdale (4-1-0) 4.1642, 15. Sabina East Clinton (3-3-0) 3.5782, 16. Springfield Greenon (3-2-0) 3.2778, 17. Blanchester (2-3-0) 2.8989, 18. Batavia Clermont Northeastern (2-3-0) 2.8644, 19. Cin. Finneytown (2-4-0) 1.7775, 20. London Madison Plains (1-5-0) 1.154

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Columbia Station Columbia (6-0-0) 10.5204, 2. Mogadore (5-1-0) 10.1412, 3. New Middletown Springfield (5-1-0) 9.6793, 4. Leavittsburg LaBrae (5-1-0) 8.1565, 5. Brookfield (4-1-0) 7.1444, 6. Sullivan Black River (4-2-0) 6.311, 7. Middlefield Cardinal (4-2-0) 5.9486, 8. Creston Norwayne (4-2-0) 5.85, 9. Hanoverton United (4-1-0) 5.6941, 10. Canton Central Cath. (2-4-0) 4.9672, 11. East Canton (2-2-0) 4.5949, 12. Jeromesville Hillsdale (3-3-0) 4.2772, 13. Berlin Center Western Reserve (3-3-0) 4.2449, 14. Andover Pymatuning Valley (4-1-0) 4.0195, 15. Wellington (3-3-0) 3.1412, 16. Newton Falls (2-4-0) 2.7333, 17. Rittman (2-3-0) 2.1977, 18. Mineral Ridge (2-4-0) 2.1414, 19. Oberlin (1-5-0) 2.0631, 20. Wickliffe (1-4-0) 1.725

Region 22 – 1. Archbold (6-0-0) 12.548, 2. Ashland Crestview (6-0-0) 10.8833, 3. Columbus Grove (6-0-0) 10.5, 4. Defiance Tinora (5-1-0) 9.3106, 5. Carey (5-1-0) 9.0561, 6. Gibsonburg (5-1-0) 7.4966, 7. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (5-1-0) 7.3889, 8. Liberty Center (4-2-0) 7.3333, 9. Collins Western Reserve (5-1-0) 7.1717, 10. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (3-1-0) 5.7419, 11. Bluffton (4-2-0) 4.9596, 12. Delta (3-3-0) 3.8557, 13. Attica Seneca East (4-2-0) 3.8, 14. Tol. Ottawa Hills (4-2-0) 3.4167, 15. Van Buren (2-3-0) 2.6798, 16. Sherwood Fairview (2-4-0) 2.4, 17. Metamora Evergreen (2-4-0) 1.9716, 18. Northwood (2-2-0) 1.875, 19. Mt. Blanchard Riverdale (2-4-0) 1.1667, 20. Haviland Wayne Trace (1-5-0) 1.0667

Region 23 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (5-0-0) 11.4989, 2. West Jefferson (6-0-0) 10.75, 3. Proctorville Fairland (4-1-0) 9.2682, 4. Galion Northmor (6-0-0) 9.1582, 5. Cols. Africentric (4-1-0) 9.093, 6. Barnesville (4-1-0) 6.9068, 7. KIPP Columbus (4-2-0) 5.5459, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (5-0-0) 5.3634, 9. Worthington Christian (4-1-0) 5.3157, 10. Lucasville Valley (4-2-0) 5.2576, 11. Johnstown Northridge (3-3-0) 4.2708, 12. Centerburg (3-2-0) 4.1614, 13. Fredericktown (3-3-0) 4.0833, 14. Nelsonville-York (3-3-0) 3.9688, 15. Lore City Buckeye Trail (3-3-0) 3.8229, 16. Grandview Hts. (2-3-0) 3.6636, 17. Sarahsville Shenandoah (2-3-0) 3.6059, 18. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (3-2-0) 3.0233, 19. Ironton Rock Hill (2-2-0) 2.8269, 20. Mount Gilead (2-4-0) 2.6641

Region 24 – 1. Coldwater (6-0-0) 8.6667, 2. Mechanicsburg (6-0-0) 8.3586, 3. Arcanum (6-0-0) 7.7619, 4. Harrod Allen East (4-2-0) 7.7374, 5. Cin. Gamble Montessori (4-1-0) 6.0907, 6. Anna (3-3-0) 5.1333, 7. Milford Center Fairbanks (4-2-0) 4.7908, 8. Springfield Northeastern (4-2-0) 4.1995, 9. Bainbridge Paint Valley (3-3-0) 4.0223, 10. Cin. Country Day (4-2-0) 3.2348, 11. Delphos Jefferson (3-3-0) 3.2146, 12. Fort Recovery (2-4-0) 2.4, 13. New Paris National Trail (2-4-0) 1.95, 14. North Lewisburg Triad (2-4-0) 1.8737, 15. Chillicothe Huntington (1-4-0) 1.7427, 16. Jamestown Greeneview (2-4-0) 1.6869, 17. Cin. Deer Park (1-5-0) 1.5473, 18. Casstown Miami East (2-4-0) 1.4167, 19. New Lebanon Dixie (2-4-0) 1.1667, 20. Covington (1-5-0) 1.1

Division VII

Region 25 – 1. Norwalk St. Paul (6-0-0) 10.2964, 2. Lucas (5-1-0) 9.15, 3. Independence (5-1-0) 8.1314, 4. Cuyahoga Hts. (3-1-0) 6.4455, 5. Lowellville (5-1-0) 6.2602, 6. Dalton (4-2-0) 5.7925, 7. Salineville Southern (4-2-0) 5.6246, 8. Youngstown Valley Christian (4-1-0) 5.1674, 9. Windham (4-1-0) 5.0472, 10. Malvern (4-2-0) 4.4015, 11. Warren John F. Kennedy (3-2-0) 4.3978, 12. Plymouth (3-3-0) 4, 13. Monroeville (3-3-0) 3.904, 14. Vienna Mathews (3-2-0) 3.5535, 15. Toronto (2-4-0) 2.4476, 16. Wellsville (2-2-0) 2.4375, 17. McDonald (2-4-0) 2.4356, 18. Steubenville Cath. Central (2-4-0) 2.2368, 19. Ashland Mapleton (1-4-0) 1.8227, 20. Greenwich South Central (2-3-0) 1.7

Region 26 – 1. Edon (5-1-0) 8.3535, 2. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (5-1-0) 7.9621, 3. Lima Central Cath. (5-1-0) 7.5581, 4. Convoy Crestview (5-1-0) 6.9833, 5. McComb (5-1-0) 6.5833, 6. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-1-0) 6.4833, 7. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (5-1-0) 5.6086, 8. Defiance Ayersville (3-2-0) 5.3444, 9. Dola Hardin Northern (4-2-0) 4.9747, 10. Waynesfield-Goshen (5-1-0) 4.4141, 11. Sycamore Mohawk (2-4-0) 4, 12. Antwerp (4-2-0) 3.7568, 13. Leipsic (3-3-0) 3.7525, 14. Arlington (5-1-0) 3.7071, 15. Tiffin Calvert (3-3-0) 3.3639, 16. Spencerville (2-4-0) 3.1333, 17. Pandora-Gilboa (3-3-0) 2.8106, 18. Lima Perry (2-4-0) 2.6667, 19. Ada (1-5-0) 2.0833, 20. Edgerton (3-3-0) 1.9167

Region 27 – 1. Newark Cath. (6-0-0) 10.0556, 2. Shadyside (6-0-0) 9.5789, 3. Sugar Grove Berne Union (6-0-0) 9, 4. Howard East Knox (5-1-0) 7.3639, 5. Glouster Trimble (3-2-0) 6.0824, 6. New Matamoras Frontier (4-1-0) 5.9707, 7. Waterford (3-2-0) 4.7024, 8. Caldwell (4-2-0) 4.6014, 9. Hannibal River (2-4-0) 3.7449, 10. Racine Southern (3-2-0) 3.2259, 11. Lancaster Fisher Cath. (3-3-0) 2.8553, 12. Corning Miller (2-2-0) 2.6711, 13. Danville (2-4-0) 2.5833, 14. Morral Ridgedale (3-2-0) 2.5023, 15. Woodsfield Monroe Central (2-3-0) 2.4412, 16. Bowerston Conotton Valley (2-3-0) 1.8889, 17. New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Cath. (1-5-0) 1.6439, 18. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (2-4-0) 1.539, 19. Lancaster Fairfield Christian Acad. (2-4-0) 1.5275, 20. Cardington-Lincoln (1-4-0) 1.1933

Region 28 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (6-0-0) 12.2146, 2. Portsmouth Notre Dame (5-1-0) 7.6111, 3. DeGraff Riverside (4-2-0) 6.7333, 4. New Madison Tri-Village (5-1-0) 6.6667, 5. New Bremen (4-2-0) 5.7121, 6. Springfield Cath. Central (5-1-0) 5.6014, 7. Portsmouth Sciotoville (4-0-0) 5.1583, 8. Cin. College Preparatory (4-2-0) 5.0526, 9. Fayetteville-Perry (4-2-0) 4.8393, 10. St. Henry (4-2-0) 4.4524, 11. Lewisburg Tri-County North (3-3-0) 3.3667, 12. Ansonia (3-3-0) 2.8833, 13. Lockland (2-3-0) 2.6791, 14. Troy Christian (3-3-0) 2.3759, 15. Beaver Eastern (1-4-0) 1.877, 16. Fort Loramie (2-4-0) 1.7879, 17. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (2-4-0) 1.6346, 18. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (1-4-0) 1.0977, 19. Franklin Furnace Green (1-3-0) 0.875, 20. Hamilton New Miami (1-4-0) 0.7, 20. Mt. Victory Ridgemont (1-4-0) 0.7

Submitted by Tim Stried, director of media relations, Ohio High School Athletic Association.

https://www.timesgazette.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/33/2021/09/web1_ohsaa-new-logo.jpg

Submitted story