Fairfield honor roll, attendance


Submitted story



Below are the Fairfield Local Schools perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the first quarter of the2016-17 school year:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Pierce Abbott, Jaylin Allgood, Kalea Baldwin, Weston Baldwin, Kahrin Bartley, Grayson Bruce, Jackson Durham, Melody Glenn, Matthew Gragg, Landyn Hodson, Morgan Hughes, Chase Minzler, Walker Mischal, Bristol Williams

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Landon Abt, Brady Binegar, Ellayna Bruce, Miley Caldwell, Connor Chandler, Blake Dreher, Cambria Hartley, Anderson Humphreys, Spencer Hurless, Jorja May, Mariah May, Maykaylie Minzler, Eloise Roehm, Logan Sheffield, Katelynn Tolle-Richards,, Khloe Welling

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Rason Brunck, Daphne Butts, Mackenzie Cook, Jack Howland, Leila Hughes, Noah Mahanes, Kalee Mondabaugh, Remi Moon, Caleb Rice, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters, Elanore Warner, Kaydence Williams, Emerson Zink

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Quinten Churchman, Titan Crowder, Hannah Curtis, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Maxine Ludwick, Kylee May, Addison Minzler, Morgan Pennington, Mia Rickman, Gavin Rowe, Max Sheffield, Carson Sheffield, Emma Shoemaker, Gabe Watson

Principal’s Award: Carson Chandler, Hannah Curtis, Jaeden Drury, Ray Gleadle, Ava Hooper, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Addison Minzler, Rilee Quickle, Gavin Rowe, Rylee Sowders, Kyla Thomas

Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Lilly Bradley, Hannah Carroll, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Preston Fauber, Kody Giles, Adrian Greene, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Madison Lamb, Kylee May, Shelby Pelton, Abby Riley, Eve Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Jerricah Shoemaker, Abbey Sparks, Dalten Strawser, Savannah Tolle, Gabe Watson

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Seth Allen, Kenzie Anderson, Hailey Baldwin, Cameron Bales, Makayla Brown, Isabella Brunck, McKinley Cox, Eli Dennen, Jasmine Elzey, Hannah Hamilton, Katie Hampton, Jobey Hattan, Bryson Havens, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Carson Jenkins, Shayden Mullis, Sienna Mullis, Kailey Pfister, Shaelynn Rhodus, Dashawn Rickman, Sarah Shoemaker, Mallory Tolle, Devin Tyree, Kendal Welling, Isaiah Wright, Brittany Wrinkle, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Isabellel Brunck, Maddie Caldwell, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Claire Newkirk, Kailey Pfister, Kolby Young

Honor Roll: Kenzie Anderson, Makayla Brown, Michael Burns, Otis Cockerill, Jaylen Daulton, Blaine Fauber, Trinity Ferrell, Emily Haines, Halle Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Jayden Howard, Aylah Humphreys, Logan McIntosh, Chase Newman, Dashawn Richman, Carly Sanders, Kendal Welling, Corey Zimmerman

No Card Pulls: Ryleigh Lowe, Lauren Martin, Shaelynn Rhodus, Dominic Storer, Mallory Tolle

Lion’s Pride Reading Club (25 AR Points): Carly Sanders, Otis Cockerill, Isabelle Brunck, Kailey Pfister, Mya Hamilton, Emily Haines, Claire Newkirk, Kolby Young, Brittany Wrinkle, Dane Hodson, John Keir, Curtis Evans, Sienna Mullis, Makayla Brown, Jayden Howard, Hannah Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Corey Zimmerman, Devin Tyree, Halle Jones, Trinity Ferrell, Kenzie Anderson, Jadi Howland, Maddie Caldwell, Seth Allen, Hailey Baldwin, Robby Walker, Logan McIntosh

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Addison Bales, Kacey Bradford, Joseph Brown, Britton Campbell, Wyatt Cannon, Abbigail Collins, Gwen Cox, Hayden Crusie, Harleigh Diles, James Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Jesse Elzey, Lottie Evans, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Campbell Anne Friend, Cody Frost, Cassidy Hall, Sydney Hooper, Timothy Johnson, Janre Lerio, Cade Miller, Faith Rogers, Emily Taylor, Daniel Ward, Adeline Warner, Kennedy Zink

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Alyssa Burleson, Campbell Anne Friend, Laila Harris, Sydney Hooper, Caitlyn Quickle, Abigail Smith

Honor Roll: Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Katelyn Chambliss, Isabella Coates, Abbigail Collins, Hailey Conger, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Brayden Davis, Harleigh Diles, Maura Donahue, James Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Nevaeh Fawley, Gabe Fouch, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Kaylin Greiner, Trey House, Timothy Johnson, Ellionna Lewis, Cade Miller, Maddie Pennington, Garrett Rhodes, Hannah Riley, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Cade Sponcil, Emily Taylor, Avery Teeters, Adeline Warner, Alex Wiget, Timmy Williams, Levi Woods, Kennedy Zink

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Katie Fauber, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Braden Havens, Elijah Humphreys, Ariyanna Layne, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Faith Miller, Abigail Monson, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Sydney Sanders, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton, Aden Thackston, Hailey Tolle

Principal’s Award: Brianna Addington, Noah Allering, Olivia Bellamy, Jeremiah Burley, Jaylie Duncan, Evangeline Keir, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Alayna McIntosh, Faith Miller, Abigail Monson, Dow Moon, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Wyatt Collins, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Mya Fenstermacher, Maddy Giles, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Landry Hattan, Makayla Hawn, Elijah Humphreys, Madison Hurless-Groves, Macy Keeton, Owen Larrick, Ariyanna Layne, Brooklyn Moore, Shelby Rice, Garrett Sellers, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton, Hailey Tolle, Ethan Yates

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Madison Bronner, Joshua Brown, Caleb Bruce, Makenna Colwell, Logan Cutright, Linda Daulton, Anna Davis, Alexis Evans-Page, Madison Griffith, Halle Hamilton, Hannah Hodson, Austin Jobe, Nayomie Ludwick, Nathan Mahanes, Jacob Morgan, Dawnarae Rhodus, Brianna Setty, Reese Teeters, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Christian White, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Jazlynn Zeigler, Brayden Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Kylie Fauber, Emma Fouch, Audra Greiner, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Reese Teeters, Isabella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Brandon Adams, Whitney Bobb, Madison Bronner, Caleb Bruce, Hunter Burns, Chloe Butts, Erica Calvert, Makiah Cox, Madison Curtis, Shaleigh Duncan, Madison Fitchpatrick, Kirstasia Hafer, Alexander Haskins, Hailey McCollum, Jacob Morgan, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Koben Zink

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Travis Carter, Lucas Chamblin, Gavin Cox, Spencer Crothers, Megan Crum, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Cody Everhart, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Katelin Heizer, Ariel Kibbey, Allyce McBee, Ricky Meadows, Chase Michael, Madison Miller, Kaleb Oppy, Connor Priest, Morgan Richmond, Amy Rigsby, Dylan Salsgiver, Morgan Sheridan, Dustin Sova-Davy, Rilee Storts, Garrett Tipton, Jaren Wright

Principal’s Award: Cody Ayers, Jenna Elking, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Alexia Sheppard, Rilee Storts

Honor Roll: Nicole Benson, Megan Crum, Jami Dailey, Hanna Deckard, Harley Flint, Madison Fox, Cohen Frost, Layla Hattan, Katelin Heizer, Ariel Kibbey, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Morgan Richmond, Morgan Sheridan, Nathan Vidourek, Katie Young

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Kara Adams, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Ethan Davis, Laura Engle, Holden Ferguson, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Justin Rammel, Kylie Stroop, Hannah Whitley, Blayke Wise

A Honor Roll: Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Mia Keeton, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

A-B Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Morgan Baker, James Bentley, Brittany Butts, Gabrielle Cummins, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Alex Greene, Taylor Lawson, Audrey Oder, Ashley Sanderson, Ethan Saunders, Brooklin Surber, Molly Thackston, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Autumn Baker, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brianna Burleson, Michael Carmean, Willow Coates, Savanna Davis, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Kamryn Magee, Layne Morgan, Aubrey Phillips, Mackenzie Sluss

A Honor Roll: Jacob Baldwin, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brandtson Duffie, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Mathew Reece, Lyndee Spargur

A-B Honor Roll: Lauren Arnold, Dale Back, Autumn Baker, Sam Buddelmeyer, Brianna Burleson, Kaylee Carder, Meadow Cunningham, Savanna Davis, Andrew Dingey, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Jerrel Martinez, Layne Morgan, Austin Setty, Conner Shoemaker, Wesley Shoemaker, Teigan Thackston, Haven Woods

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Blake Adams, Quinton Beatty, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Alexis Hunter, Foo Lohapratarn, Noah Richmond, Annya Sheppard, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Emily Williams, Dylan Zimmerman

A Honor Roll: Chloe Barber, Aubrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Foo Lohapatarn, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Sarah Young

Laurel Oaks A Honor Roll: Austin Richards, Tyler Barton

A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Dakota Haynes, Makenna Lane, Matthew Mangus, Nicholas Price, Tristan Seaman, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Shaynelle Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Yancy Wisecup, Dylan Zimmerman

Laurel Oaks A-B Honor Roll: Nick Tate, Jada Eads

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Olivia Bobb, Devon Haynes, Jason Moeller, Hannah Putnam, Shania Setty, Emily Shope, Klay Walker

A Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Brooke Buchanan, Jesse Current, Daniel Dailey, Clayton Jacobs, Brittney Mondabaugh, Abigail Newkirk, Hannah Putnam, Leann Richards, Emily Shope

Laurel Oaks A Honor Roll: Kara Walters, Dustin Huff, Emily Guisinger, Zach Drabik, Kaylynne Cox, Damon Colley

A-B Honor Roll: Mason Cain, Hannah Crank, Jensen Daulton, Wyatt Evans, Lauren Greene, Devon Haynes, Sherry Heckathorn, Sarah Howard, Hannah Howell, Kadyn Lamb, Logan McClanahan, Brianna Morris, Mallory Nestler, Hailey Shade, Kourtnie Smith, Shelby Turner, Baylee Willey

Laurel Oaks A-B Honor Roll: Zach Lucas, Dustin Guisinger

Submitted by Amy S. Buddelmeyer, secretary, district office, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story