Fairfield attendance, awards lists


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local School District perfect attendance and awards lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 school year are listed below:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Emmit Bauer, McKenzi Cox, Jaydn Leber, Gabriel Mann, Oakley Purvis, Braxton Runyon, Alayna Smith

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Matthew Gragg, Conner Hamilton, Dennis Henderson, Lilly Hilterbran, Landyn Hodson, Layla Howard, Olivia Martinez, Chase Minzler, Caitlyn Ramsey, Noah White, Easton Zink

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Ethan Bartley, Ellayna Bruce, Kelsie Crowder, Elizabeth Cutright, Emily Cutright, Anderson Humphreys, Mariah May, Owen Mustard, Anna Parker, Iryna Reeves, Eloise Roehm, Jada White, Sophia Williams

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Rason Brunck, Kinsey Drury, Leila Hughes, Cameron Miller, Jorgia Smith, Landry Teeters, Corey Williams

Principal’s Award: Alyssa Bales, Miley Brown, Vivian Henninger, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Ava Martinez, Chloe McBride, Aubry Moore, Brody Smith, Landry Teeters, Ciara Woods

A-B Honor Roll: Greyson Abbott, Spencer Allering, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Caleb Barrera, Van Bennington, Rason Brunck, Daphne Butts, Kenneth Clark, Robert Clemons, Zane Collins, Mackenzie Cook, Kinsey Drury, Griffin Friend, Jackson Howland, Leila Hughes, Emma Jenkins, Caden Lewis, Mason Lightle, Noah Mahanes, Cameron Miller, Kalee Mondabaugh, Amberly Monson, Remi Moon, Whitlee Morrow, Emma Olsen, Angelina Rhodus, Caleb Rice, Kaydee Simmons, Ryan Smith, Eleanore Warner, Ava White, Ethan Wiget, Corey Williams, Emerson Zink

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Zoey Carver, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Brody Fauber, Bradley Flint, Alexander Gibson, Andrew Gladdish, Raymond Gleadle, Garrett Haggerty, Jillian Harvey, Cailan Hauke, Maxine Ludwick, Addison Minzler, Ely Mustard, Rilee Quickle, Aiden Teeters, Savannah Tolle, Gabe Watson, Madelyn Wiseman

Principal’s Award: Carson Chandler, Preston Fauber, Mya McIntosh, Elizabeth Piercy, Rilee Quickle

A-B Honor Roll: Gregary Achtermann, Zachary Ahsaruk, Ashlyn Bellamy, Lucas Butcher, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carver, Lathan Cockerill, Rylan Conger, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Andrew Gladdish, Icey Harrison, Jillian Harvey, Ava Hooper, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Kyle Miller, Addison Minzler, Shelby Pelton, Mia Rickman, Abbygail Riley, Emelia Roehm, Evelyn Roehm, Mariska Sheppard, Rylee Sowders, Gabe Watson, Joshua White, Madelyn Wiseman

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Isabelle Brunck, Madison Caldwell, Emma Cowan, Blaine Fauber, Allyson Gragg, Hannah Hamilton, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Aylah Humphreys, Zane Matthews, Claire Newkirk, John Ross, Kenton Snider, Benjamin White, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Makayla Brown, Isabelle Brunck, Madison Caldwell, Otis Cockerill, Allyson Gragg, Emily Haines, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Zane Matthews, Logan McIntosh, Claire Newkirk, Chase Newman, Carly Sanders, Kolby Young, Corey Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Anderson, Hailey Baldwin, Britney Cartwright, Emmalee Caudill, McKinley Cox, Jaylen Daulton, Elias Dennen, Blaine Fauber, Abbygale Haggerty, Halle Hamilton, Carmendie Hayslip, Aylah Humphreys, Carson Jenkins, John Keir, Lauren Martin, Kassi Miller, Paige Naylor, Kailey Pfsiter, Shaelynn Rhodus, Madison Ross, Annabeth Sparks, Dominic Storer, Ford Storey, Mallory Tolle, Robert Walker, Brittany Wrinkle

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Grant Baker, Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Jordan Bennington, Brock Brokaw, Britton Campbell, Zander Carver, Katelyn Chambliss, Abbigail Collins, Hailey Conger, Gwen Cox, Caiden Fauber, Makaila Flax, Kevin Fouch, Emeline Fraysier, Campbell Friend, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Carson Shoemaker, Emma Sowders, Kennedy Zink

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Alyssa Burleson, Nolan Campbell, Katelyn Chambliss, Isabella Coates, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Faith Donley, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Kevin Fouch, Campbell Friend, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Avery Teeters, Kennedy Zink

Honor Roll: Grant Baker, Jordan Bennington, Camden Brandenburg, Brock Brokaw, Zoe Burley, Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Abbigail Collins, Hailey Conger, Lucas Craycraft, Brayden Davis, Brantin Dawson, James Duncan, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Hannah Ferguson, Emeline Fraysier, Larkin Friend, Kaylin Greiner, Laila Harris, Stoney House, Olivia Hunter, Janre Lerio, Ellionna Lewis, James May, Reagen Reese, Garrett Rhodes, Hannah Riley, Isabelle Sheffield, Trenton Shock, Chloe Slater, Emma Sowders, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Emily Taylor, McKenzie Tolle, Daniel Ward, Adeline Warner, Timothy Williams

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Jeremiah Burley, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Mya Fenstermacher, Hayden Flax, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Ariel Hayslip, Emily Hester, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Chaise Reffitt, Malakai Scarberry, Roger Sellers, Haley Shoemaker, Courtney Stratton

Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Kara Gleadle, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Alayna McIntosh, Faith Miller, Sydney Sanders, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Briana Addington, Olivia Bellamy, Layla Bradley, Jeremiah Burley, Wyatt Collins, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Hayden Flax, Madison Giles, Mason Goddard, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Makayla Hawn, Ariel Hayslip, Elijah Humphreys, Evangline Keir, Penny Keir, Owen

Larrick, Abigail Monson, Dow Moon, Brooklyn Moore, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Chaise Reffitt, Shelby Rice, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Roger Sellers, Mikalah Sheridan, Haley Shoemaker, Hailey Tolle

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance:

Principal’s Award: Mackenzie Arnold, Grace Buchanan, Katherine Buddelmeyer, Makenna Colwell, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Hannah Hodson, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Emily Price, Reese Teeters, Isabella Warner, Brayden Zimmerman

Honor Roll: Autumn Avedisian, Whitney Bobb, Madison Bronner, Caleb Bruce, Hunter Burns, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Linda Daulton, Kylie Fauber, Audra Greiner, Braxton Harrison, Courtney Lawson, Hailey McCollum, Andrew Newland, Dawnarae Rhodus, Xavier Richards, Brianna Setty, Christian Ursell, Candijo Whitley, Koben Zink

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Lucas Chamblin, Gavin Cox, Spencer Crothers, Hanna Deckard, Brandon DeLong, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Thomas fraysier, Cohen Frost, Trey Garrison, Brant Haines, John Hall, Layla Hattan, Branson Hayslip, Ausitn Jones, Ariel Kibbey, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Amy Rigsby, Logan Rohde, Dylan Salsgiver, Jeffrey Spears, Rilee Storts, Garrett Tipton, Nathan Vidourek, Clayton Wiseman

A Honor Roll: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, John Hall, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Morgan Sheridan, Jaden Smith, Rilee Storts

A-B Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Samara Cannon, Travis Carter, Jacob Cox, Spencer Crothers, Megan Crum, Jami Dailey, Brandon DeLong, Ryan Donahue, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Kiley Lamb, Allyce McBee, Hunter McIntosh, Caleb Payne, Morgan Richmond, Logan Rohde, Nathan Vidourek, Kaitlynn Young

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Gabrielle Cummins, Ethan Davis, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Taylor Lawson, Justin Rammel, Brooklin Surber, Tristan Victor, Blaine Wise

A Honor Roll: Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Ashley Sanderson, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Brooklin Surber, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

A-B Honor Roll: Jordan Cameron, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Tanner Dixon, Julie Durbin, Laura Engle, Alex Greene, Brayden Grooms, Andrew Huston, Savanna Jones, Mia Keeton, Dylan McWhorter, Justin Sowders, Molly Thackston, Blaine Vickers, Tristan Victor, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Dale Back, Autumn Baker, Nathaniel Buchanan, Sam Buddelmeyer, Brandtson Duffie, Nicholas Evans, Kami Magee, Layne Morgan, Cordin Rodman, Ausitn Setty

A Honor Roll: Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Lyndee Spargur

A-B Honor Roll: Katelyne Adams, Autumn Baker, Brianna Burleson, Breanah Cartwright, Matthew Deckard, Andrew Dingey, Brayden Gordon, Megan Gragg, Bennett Hodson, Corbin Rodman, Austin Setty, Samantha Shepherd, Conner Shoemaker, Teigan Thackston, Corey Wait, Kaitlin White

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Aubrey Drabik, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Sydney Hamilton, Dakota Haynes, Matthew Mangus, Nicholas Price, Garrett Spargur, Brandon Vidourek

A Honor Roll: Chloe Barber, Aubrey Drabik, Wyatt Durbin, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Grace Shope, Ashley Sowards, Garrett Spargur, Jordan Wright, Sarah Young, Dylan Zimmerman

A-B Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Chelsie Hester, Landen Murphy, Tristan Seaman, Jocelyn Ursell, Emily Williams

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, district secretary, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU