Fairfield honor roll, perfect attendance


Submitted story



The Fairfield Local School District has released its honor roll and perfect attendance lists for the third nine-week grading periold of the 2017-18 school year:

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Macy Bell, Colton Bolender, Lela Dawson, Brailynn Lofton, Kilian Martin, Kaylee McClain, Drake Seely, Alayna Smith, Bentley Sowards, Kash Steinmetz, Owen Washburn

1st Grade

Perfect Attendance: Jaylin Allgood, Liam Bender, Cam Caudill, Dennis Henderson, Ruby Henninger, Landyn Hodson, Morgan Hughes, Morgan Hughes, Bailey Jones, Dakota Kerwood, Xavier Lake, Olivia Martinez

2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Hayden Ault, Sebastian Breakfield, Connor Chandler, Lyla Cockerill, Kelsie Crowder, Emily Cutright, Ryleigh Herlinger, Owen Keir, Jorja May, Eloise Roehm, Cohen Watson, Lizzie Werring

3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Spencer Allering, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Drew Benson, Drake Brokaw, Vivian Henninger, Leila Hughes, Noah Mahanes, Cameron Miller, Kalee Mondabaugh, Audrey Piercy

Principal’s Award: Alyssa Bales, Caleb Barrera, Vivian Henninger, Jack Howland, Kaylee Hurless-Miller, Chloe McBride, Aubrey Moore, Brody Smith, Landry Teeters, Eleanore Warner, Ciara Woods

Honor Roll: Greyson Abbott, Spencer Allering, Connor Ayers, Emma Ayers, Van Bennington, Miley Brown, Rason Brunck, Violet Clemons, Zane Collins, Mackenzie Cook, Emery Cramer, Kinsey Drury, Griffin Friend, Leila Hughes, Emma Jenkins, Caden Lewis, Mason Lightle, Noah Mahanes, Ava Martinez, Cameron Miller, Kalee Mondabaugh, Remi Moon, Whitlee Morrow, Emma Olsen, Caleb Rice, Kaydee Simmons, Ava White, Ethan Wiget, Emerson Zink

4th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Zachary Ahsaruk, Savanah Bennett, Zoey Carver, Carson Chandler, Jaden Crawford, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Brody Fauber, Preston Fauber, Kody Giles, Andy Gladdish, Ray Gleadle, Cailan Hauke, Ava Hooper, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Addison Minzler, Kate Piercy, Abby Riley, Abby Rose Riley, Mariska Sheppard, Emma Shoemaker, Joshua White

Principal’s Award: Jillian Harvey, Ava Hooper, Abby Riley

Honor Roll: Ashlyn Bellamy, Hannah Carroll, Zoey Carver, Carson Chandler, Lathan Cockerill, Titan Crowder, Jaeden Drury, Kaitlyn Eidenier, Preston Fauber, Heath Flint, Ray Gleadle, Cailan Hauke, Liam Hughes, Xander Lake, Maxine Ludwick, Mya McIntosh, Shelby Pelton, Kate Piercy, Rilee Quickle, Mia Roehm, Eve Roehm, Gavin Rowe, Mariska Sheppard, Rylee Sowders, Kyla Thomas, Gabe Watson, Joshua White

5th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Blaine Fauber, Hannah Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Jayden Howard, Zane Matthews, Kassi Miller, John Ross, Sarah Shoemaker, Corey Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Isabelle Brunck, Madison Caldwell, Hannah Hamilton, Mya Hamilton, Jadi Howland, Halle Jones, Zane Matthews, Claire Newkirk, Kailey Pfister, Carly Sanders, Kolby Young

Honor Roll: Mackenzie Anderson, Cameron Bales, Makayla Brown, Britney Cartwright, Otis Cockerill, Jaylen Daulton, Eli Dennen, Abbygale Haggerty, Emily Haines, Halle Hamilton, Jobey Hattan, Dane Hodson, Aylah Humphreys, John Keir, Logan McIntosh, Kassi Miller, Chase Newman, Natalie Olsene Shaelynn Rhodus, Madison Ross, Sarah Shoemaker, Robert Walker, Kendal Welling, Brittany Wrinkle, Corey Zimmerman

6th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Camden Brandenburg, Brock Brokaw, Joseph Brown, Nolan Campbell, Zander Carver, Abby Collins, Gwen Cox, Hayden Crusie, JD Duncan, Caiden Fauber, Hannah Ferguson, Ethan Fetters, Emma Fraysier, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Trey House, Timothy Johnson, Janre Lerio, James May, Caitlyn Quickle, Trenton Shock, Emma Sowders

Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Katelyn Chambliss, Gwen Cox, Campbell Anne Friend, Larkin Friend, Sydney Hooper, Trey House, Cade Miller, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Emily Taylor, Avery Teeters, Kennedy Zink

Honor Roll: Braylee Bartley, Jordan Bennington, Camden Brandenburg, Brock Brokaw, Alyssa Burleson, Britton Capbell, Nolan Campbell, Isabella Coates, Abby Collins, Evan Corzatt, Brayden Davis, Brantin Dawson, Faith Donley, JD Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Hannah Ferguson, Ethan Fetters, Gabe Fouch, Emma Fraysier, Cody Frost, Kaylin Greiner, Laila Harris, Olivia Hunter, Timothy Johnson, Janre Lerio, Ellionna Lewis, Carson Shoemaker, Emma sowders, Maggi Sowders, Daniel Ward, Adeline Warner, Alex Wiget, Timothy Williams

7th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Noah Allering, Jeremiah Burley, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Ariel Hayslip, Dow Moon, Liberty Parshall, Chaise Reffitt, Adam Rice-Berwanger, Mikalah Sheridan, Haley Shoemaker

Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Jeremiah Burley, Kara Gleadle, Mason Goddard, Elijah Humphreys, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Grace Matthews, Faith Miller, Wyatt Morrow, Liberty Parshall, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek

Honor Roll: Brianna Addington, Olivia Bellamy, Madyson Conley, Jaylie Duncan, Kenzie Fauber, Hayden Flax, Madison Giles, Daylon Graves, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Landry Hattan, Ariel Hayslip, Evangeline Keir, Owen Larrick, Brandon Ludwick, Alayna McIntosh, Dow Moon, Brooklyn Moore, Shelby Rice, Adam Rice-Berwanger, Garrett Sellers, Hailey Shoemaker, Hailey Tolle

8th Grade

Perfect Attendance: Whitney Bobb, Josh Brown, Grace Buchanan, Linda Daulton, Anna Davis, Halle Hamilton, Ethan Holcomb, Courtney Lawson, Ryan Ludwick, Nathan Mahanes, Hailey McCollum, Emily Price, Caden Shoemaker, Brandon Whalen, Morgan Wiget, Brayden Zimmerman

Principal’s Award: Katherine Buddelmeyer, Grace Buchanan, Makenna Colwell, Makiah Cox, Anna Davis, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Nayomie Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Reese Teeters, Isabella Wrner, Brayden Zimmerman, Koben Zink

Honor Roll: Makenzie Anold, Ryan Benson, Whitney Bobb, Elijah Burley, Hunter Burns, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Shaleigh Duncan, Kylie Fauber, Audra Greiner, Kirstasia Hafer, Hannah Hodson, Sara Knisley, Zander Parshall, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Caleb VanNieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Sophie Young

Freshmen

Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Travis Carter, Lucas Chamblin, Spencer Crothers, Brandon Delong, Jenna Elking, Thomas Fraysier, Cohen Frost, Trey Garrison, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, John Hall, Branson Hayslip, Katelin Heizer, Austin Jones, Madison Miller, Connor Priest, Logan Rohde, Dustin Sova-Davy, Nathan Vidourek, Clayton Wiseman, Kaitlynn Young

A Honor Roll: Cody Ayers, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, John Hall, Katelin Heizer, Madison Miller, Morgan Sheridan, Jaden Smith, Rilee Storts

A-B Honor Roll: Kohler Bartley, Spencer Crothers, Megan Crum, Ryan Donahue, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Layla Hattan, Kylie Heizer, Allyce McBee, Caleb Payne, Connor Priest, Alexia Sheppard, Garrett Tipton, Nathan Vidourek, Kaitlynn Young

Sophomores

Perfect Attendance: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Derek Cooper, Gabrielle Cummins, Ethan Davis, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Mikayla Griffith, Ryan Jones, Madison McCollum, Dylan Taylor, Paige Teeters

A Honor Roll: Kara Adams, Corey Allen, Morgan Baker, Gavin Campbell, Ciara Colwell, Hailey Daniels, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Madison McCollum, Saylor Priest, Ashley Sanderson, Bryson Simmons, Kylie Stroop, Brooklin Surber, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner

A-B Honor Roll: Brittany Butts, Jordan Cameron, Cassidy Deboard, Tanner Dixon, Ryland Donley, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Brayden Grooms, Andrew Huston, Savanna Jones, Mia Keeton, Justin Sowders, Blaine Vickers, Tristan Victor, Wyatt Willey, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe, Paige Wolfe

Juniors

Perfect Attendance: Nathaniel Buchanan, Andrew Dingey, Garrett Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Corbin Rodman, Austin Setty, Lyndee Spargur

A Honor Roll: Dale Back, Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Kamryn Magee, Lyndee Spargur

A-B Honor Roll: Katelyne Adams, Lauren Arnold, Autumn Baker, Brianna Burleson, Breanah Cartwright, Jacob Davis, Andrew Dingey, Brandston Duffie, Riley Friend, Megan Gragg, Bennett Hodson, Corbin Rodman, Rachel Schuler, Teigan Thackston, Kaitlin White, Haven Woods

Seniors

Perfect Attendance: Dakota Haynes, Matthew Mangus, Tyce Smith, Garrett Spargur, Brandon Vidourek, Jordan Wright

A Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Andrew Davis, Aubrey Drabik, Macinzey Harvey, Ciara Knisley, Makenna Lane, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Shaynelle Turner, Hannah Willey, Emily Williams, Jordan Wright, Sarah Young

A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Isaiah Green, Dakota Haynes, Rylie McKinley, Caitlyn Melson, Landen Murphy, Tristan Seaman, Grace Shope, Tyce Smith, Ashley Sowards, Jocelyn Ursell, Brandon Vidourek, Dylan Zimmerman

Submitted by Amy Buddelmeyer, Fairfield Local Schools.

Submitted story

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU