The Greenfield Elementary School awards lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2017-18 are shown below:
Mrs. Anderson AM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Bella Knowles, Bella Shoemaker, Raelyn Simmons, Naleiha Washburn
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Paisley Flora, Ariana Garcia, Jaxton Polley
Mrs. Anderson PM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Braxton Cannon, Camden McComas, Kennedy Reyes
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Aaliyah Ford, Kassidy Johnson, Emma Smith, Hailey VanGundy
Mrs. Cheesebrew AM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Crosley Ary, Crosby Countryman, Jeremiah Washburn, Zac Zint
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Hamilton, Evan Hawvermale, Avery Marple, Piper Mitchell, Silas Soards
Mrs. Cheesebrew PM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Hayden Clifford, Kynzlie West
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Atlanta Beatty, Riley Elliott, Ezra Haines, Leland Myers, Anne Marie Van Dyke, Annellen Wiget
Mrs. Wells AM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ava Alexander, Karlee Coleman-Burns, Kage Knisley, Oaklee Legge, Ryker Stark,
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Rowen Cloud, Maxtin Leber, Knox Mcneal, Patty Seymour, Addiyson Stamper
Mrs. Wells PM
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Addy Crabtree, Kelsey Dean, Avery Ryan, Joshlynn Walker
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Jordan Hawkins, Boone Mcneal, Eli Mcneal, Maggie Woods
Kindergarten
Mrs. Barham
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Landon Kinnison, Chloie Priest
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mason Drummond, Allie McCarty
Mrs. Novak
PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Brianna Garrison, Brooklyn Simmons, Rooker Stark
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Parker Beatty, Hayden Black, Cloe Combs, Peyton Grate, Carter Lemaster, Jodeci Rickman, Emily Strain, Caleb Sword, Joshua (JP) Williams
Mrs. Starkey
PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Kylenn Legge, Emmalyn Paugh, Owen Snavely
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Ariane Cox, Aidan Lester, Sophia Lowe, Zayden Mess
1st Grade
Miss Febes
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alexis Crabtree, Kenzie Davis, Adriane Truman
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Russelle Bumgardner, Jazlynn Dejarnette, Jeremy Fent, Taitum Lyons, Keegan Parker, Braylei Reyes-Rosales, Pyper Sova
Mrs. Hollar
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Janson Allison, Chloe Barham
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Chris Lanning, Joanie Shrout
Mrs. Iseman
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Aiden Cox, DJ Stevenson, Jaiden Young
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mason Custis, Allie Havens, Brayden Shoemaker, Kaitlyn Simmons
Mrs. Little
PERFECT ATTENDANCE- Savannah Throckmorton
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE- Ava Everhart, Bryson Garrison, November Haddox, Kaiden Lemaster, Andrew Louk, Ethan Varney
2nd Grade
Mrs. Garman
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Hana Sidhu
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Bryce Barber, Riley Butcher, Lilly Faul, Jolyn Jett, Kyleigh Shoemaker, Braydin Simmons, Jadden Watson
Mrs. Paugh
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Abbigail Lovely, James Zamora
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Addisyn Beatty, Angel Merritt, Jacob Stevens
Mrs. Penwell
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Gavin Anderson, Cade Raike
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Cami Gall, Ryan Roeder, Jonathon Sturgill
Mrs. Smith
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Braxton Carson
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Daugherty, Kiley Gibson, Hailey Hundley, Leland Knedler, Jordan McGinnis, Zoey Patterson, Dakota Piatt
3d Grade
Mrs. Crabtree
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Peyton Alexander, Milla Everetts, Emma Hoffer, Evan Ruddle
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Smitty Dun, Adelynn Lane, Cienna McGee, Olivia O’Connor, Cole Walker
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Makayla Murdock, Cole Walker
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Peyton Alexander, Smitty Dun, Milla Everetts, Alexcis Gruber, Zane Hurley, Kaylee Keech, Matthew Khan, Jr., Adelynn Lane, Cienna McGee, Olivia O’Connor, Evan Ruddle, Korhi Toney, Jacek Valler, Noah VanGundy
Mrs. Hurtt
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Sidney Boyd, Molly McCune, Katie Smith, Alexander Waters,
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Addyson Kinder, Ahanor Moore, Case Robbins, Kaitlyn Snavely
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Kyle Huang, Kevin Little, Hudson Lovett, ,,Kamden Penwell, Amaya Ryan, Rilynn Shumaker,
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Melody Greene Caden Goddard, Addyson Kinder,Molly McCune,, Maya McNamee, Ahanor Moore, Case Robbins, Katie Smith, Kaitlyn Snavely, Alexander Waters
Mrs. L. McNeal
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Isabella Carter, Azlen Garcia, Ana Kate Lugo
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Landon Clay, Collin Chaney, Lillie Hogle, Thomas Matz, Vada Ponder, Lilli Robinett, Josh Smith, Chloe Spangler, Laura Stevenson, Elijah Storer, Noah Switzer, Shelby Wise
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Isabella Carter, Collin Chaney, Hailey Halterman, Lillie Hogle, Jada Pearce Dietrich, Lilli Robinett, Chloe Spangler, Noah Sponcil, Elijah Storer, Shelby Wise
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Drake Drury, Azlen Garcia, Urijah Parr, Josh Smith, Noah Switzer
Mrs. Weller
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alyssa Barham, Rylee Beatty, Braylee Brokaw, Casey Davis, Anderson McCune, Avery Truman
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Chloe Brown, Madison Burns, Lucas Chain, Shawn Custis, Elijah Eleyet, Ady Highley and Latalia Zamora
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alyssa Barham. Rylee Beatty, Braylee Brokaw, Allie Burgess, Madison Burns, Matthew Cummins, Casey Davis, Ady Highley
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alina Button, Lucas Chain, Anderson McCune, Kendra Mourey, Avery Truman, Anastasia Williams, Latalia Zamora
4th Grade
Mr. Bruney
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Easton Ary, Julien Evans, Madison Knowles, Bailey Parson
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Braydon Lee Garrison, Emma Marsh, Laken Marple, Karli Parker, Andrew Roeder
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Jillian Arthurs, Phoebe Jackman, Reese Marie Roble
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS -Easton Ary, Tatiana Buckner, Lindsi Cox, Julien Evans, Braydon Lee Garrison, Madison Knowles, Abi Lester, Emma Marsh, Laken Marple, Chekay Piatt,, Bailey Parson, Ella Roberts,Mariah Ritchie
Mrs. Gallaugher
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ava Hawkins, Dalton Newman, Lillie Saunders
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE -Laura Barber, Braydin Chaney, Zoie Everhart, Dalainey Goddard, Shelby Hundley, Olivia Stegbauer
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Laura Barber, Temperance Beavers, Brieann Cummins, Zoie Everhart, Dalainey Goddard, Mylie Lovett, Abigail Marsh, Dalton Newman, Lillie Saunders, Olivia Stegbauer
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Braydin Chaney, Ava Hawkins, Brian Howland, Colten Kinsey, Alexis Lemaster, Garet Mustard, Braylin Neylon, Steven Rogers, Dawson Striley
Mrs. McGlone
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Mariaunna Carter, Aidan Ponder, Skyler Rhoads
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Brynnen Babbs, Becca Bergstrom, Aubrey Eubanks, Morgan Lemaster, Jacob Mick, Avery Murphy, Addison Stark
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Becca Bergstrom, Jaida Brooks, Mariaunna Carter, KC Foster, Avery Murphy, Addison Olaker, Skyler Rhoads
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Serenity Baker, Aubrey Eubanks, Morgan Lemaster, Faith O’Brien, Aidan Ponder, Addison Stark, Alexandra Warner
Mrs. J. McNeal
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Ethan Eakins,Kaylynn Shumaker, Kaylin Sterling, Julia Young
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Mackenzie Baker, Lydia Beatty, Creed Davis, Jaylie Fath, Trinity Faulconer, Abby Fent, Savanah Haddox, Karlee McGlone, Maguire Ross, Austin Ruddle,Lacey Turner, Edge Woodruff
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Lydia Beatty, Creed Davis, Addison Goddard, Karlee McGlone, Jada Pearce-Dietrich, Maguire Ross, Kaylynn Shumaker, Lacey Turner
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Ethan Eakins, Jaylie Fath, Trinity Faulconer, Austin Ruddle, Kaylin Sterling, Edge Woodruff
5th Grade
Mrs. Allison
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Brooklyn Baldwin, Nadia Cox, Piper Davis, Nate Hall, Tyler Louk, Wyatt Page, Ethan Yoakem
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Hayden Angel, Jordan Brown, Meezy Copas, Trey Evans, Kira Huntsman, Jerzi Lyons, Mace Payton, Owen Sykes, Naomi Waters, Jack Wells
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Brooklyn Baldwin, Piper Davis, Wyatt Page
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Hayden Angel, Maddy Brokaw, Jerzi Lyons, Izzy Meyers, Neveah Shumaker, Naomi Waters
Mrs. Dettwiller
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Alexis Arthurs, Coulton Stevenson, Alexis Varney, Claire Willett
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Kiara Hester, Connor McCune, Brenna Wright
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Kiana Edenfield, Kiara Hester, Isabella Shepherd, Alani White, Claire Willett, Brenna Wright
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Alexis Arthurs, Jeremy Burgess, Carson Coonrod, Connor McCune, Kaden Reyes, Alexis Varney
Mrs. Wagner
PERFECT ATTENDANCE – Leland Ewry, Brandon Greene, Jordan Lugo, Isabelle Smith, and Kaydence Stamper
OUTSTANDING ATTENDANCE – Anna Eikenberry, Stevie Ford, Rileigh Harvey, Hope Higginbotham-Perkins, Kaden Howell, Dennis Huang, Lindsey Hutchinson, Randa Marion, Zander Penn, Alex Perie, Kallie Posey, Kylea Toney, and Chase Watson
ALL “A” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Anna Eikenberry, Leland Ewry, Stevie Ford, Dennis Huang, Lindsey Hutchinson, Kallie Posey, Cohen Six,and Isabelle Smith
“A/B” or “B” HONOR ROLL STUDENTS – Brandon Greene, Rileigh Harvey, Jordan Lugo, Zander Penn, Alex Perie, Kaydence Stamper, Kylea Toney, and Levi Vickers
Submitted by Kris Davis, secretary, Greenfield Elementary School.