Fairfield Local Schools have announced the perfect attendance and honor roll lists for the fourth quarter of the 2014-2015 school year.
Kindergarten
Perfect Attendance: Greyson Abbott, Catlyn Hall, Ava Martinez, Isabelle Smith, Brent Butcher, Griffin Friend, Kalee Mondabaugh, Alyssa Bales, Van Bennington, Drew Benson, Gavin Howsman, Kaylee Keech, Caleb Rice, Kaydee Simmons, Emerson Zink, Zoey Bailey, Ryan Smith
1st Grade
Perfect Attendance: Emelia Roehm, Preston Fauber, Liam Hughes, Kenzi Ramsden, Rylee Sowders, Gabe Watson, Zoey Carver, Titan Crowder, Bryan Fair, Titus Howsman, Ely Mustard, Aiden Teeters, Jaden Crawford, Raymond Gleadle, Addison Minzler, Rilee Quickle, Mariska Sheppard
Perfect Attendance All Year: Jaden Crawford, Preston Fauber, Rilee Quickle
2nd Grade
Perfect Attendance: Lucas Butcher, Madison Caldwell, Hannah Hamilton, Ethan Williams, McKinley Cox, Blaine Fauber, Shaelynn Rhodus, Aylah Humphreys, Dashawn Rickman, Brittany Wrinkle, Corey Zimmerman, Michael Burns
Perfect Attendance All Year: Blaine Fauber, Corey Zimmerman
3rd Grade
Perfect Attendance: Braylee Bartley, Abbigail Collins, Emma Sowders, Austin Alloy, Kacey Bradford, Joseph Brown, Wyatt Cannon, Donald Lowe, Jillian Potts, Nolan Campbell, Harleigh Diles, James Duncan, Hannah Ferguson, Caitlyn Quickle, Haydon Barrera, Gwen Cox, Kevin Fouch, Emeline Fraysier, Cody Frost, Sydney Hooper, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Levi Woods, Kennedy Zink
Perfect Attendance All Year: James Duncan, Kevin Fouch
Principal’s Award: Addison Bales, Haydon Barrera, Braylee Bartley, Katelyn Chambliss, Sydney Hooper, Madalyn Pennington, Caitlyn Quickle, Hannah Riley, Abigail Smith, Avery Teeters, Timothy Williams, Kennedy Zink
A-B Honor Roll: Ivey Appleman, Brant Baker, Jordan Bennington, Alyssa Burleson, Lane Byler, Britton Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Isabella Coates, Abbigail Collins, Evan Corzatt, Gwen Cox, Lucas Craycraft, Brayden Davis, Harleigh Diles, Skylar Dillon, Faith Donley, James Duncan, Nevaeh Durham-Tate, Lottie Evans, Caiden Fauber, Marlexis Feaster, Kevin Fouch, Campbell Friend, Larkin Friend, Cody Frost, Kaylin Greiner, Stoney House, Olivia Hunter, Ellionna Lewis, McKenzie Morris, Jillian Potts, Garrett Rhodes, Carson Shoemaker, Maggi Sowders, Bryce Stone, Emily Taylor, McKenzie Tolle, Jackson Wagoner, Daniel Ward, Levi Woods
4th Grade
Perfect Attendance: Hallie Haines, Kara Gleadle, Alexander Hampton, Wyatt Morrow, Shelby Rice, Gunner Bennington, Paris Priest, Garrett Davidson, Travis Feaster, Courtney Stratton
Perfect Attendance All Year: Hallie Haines
Principal’s Award: Noah Allering, Olivia Bellamy, Macy Keeton, Peyton Magee, Faith Miller, Wyatt Morrow, Sydney Sanders, Mikalah Sheridan, Caleb Vidourek
Honor Roll: Lane Bailey, Nathaniel Bailey, Layla Bradley, Jeremiah Burley, Isaiah Caldwell, Tytis Cannon, Wyatt Collins, Garrett Davidson, Jaylie Duncan, Katie Fauber, Kenzie Fauber, Travis Feaster, Mya Fenstermacher, Layne Fife, Madison Giles, Kara Gleadle, Hallie Haines, Dalton Hampton, Wyatt Harney, Landray Hattan, Makayla Hawn, Julia Hubbard, Elijah Humphreys, Owen Larrick, Ariyanna Layne, Brandon Ludwick, Alayna McIntosh, Dow Moon, Liberty Parshall, Paris Priest, Chaise Reffitt, Roger Rice-Berwanger, Roger Sellers, Christian Thurman, Hailey Tolle, Ethan Yates
5th Grade
Perfect Attendance: Abigail Arikat, Joshua Brown, Katie Buddelmeyer, Chloe Butts, Caitlin Campbell, Emma Fouch, Madison Griffith, Halle Hamilton, Hannah Hodson, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Lydia Williams, Brayden Zimmerman, Koben Zink
Perfect Attendance All Year: Caitlin Campbell, Brayden Zimmerman
Principal’s Award: Jonathon Bentley, Grace Buchanan, Katie Buddelmeyer, Caitlin Campbell, Makenna Colwell, Makiah Cox, Madison Curtis, Anna Davis, Shaleigh Duncan, Tyler Ferrell, Madison Fitchpatrick, Emma Fouch, Audra Greiner, Madison Griffith, Braylynn Haines, Halle Hamilton, Braxton Harrison, Nayomie Ludwick, Laci Muhlenkamp, Ella Newkirk, Cayden Rhoades, Cadence Saunders, Brianna Setty, Caden Shoemaker, Reese Teeters, Christian Ursell, Brayden Zimmerman
Honor Roll: Zane Acton, Abigail Arikat, Autumn Avedisian, Justus Blair, Whitney Bobb, Caleb Bruce, Elijah Burley, Hunter Burns, Madison Cox, Morgan Cramer, Linda Daulton, Skyler Daulton, Kylie Fauber, Kirstasia Hafer, Hannah Hodson, Courtney Lawson, Ryan Ludwick, Hailey McCollum, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Newland, Skyler Powell, Emily Price, Dawnarae Rhodus, Caleb Roberds, Caleb Vannieuwenhze, Kirsten Walker, Lydia Williams, Sophie Young, Koben Zink
6th Grade
Perfect Attendance: Cody Ayers, Tyler Baldwin, Travis Carter, Spencer Crothers, Megan Crum, Cody Everhart, Cohen Frost, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Ricky Meadows, Bryce Posey, Conner Priest, Dustin Sova-Davy, Rilee Storts, Jastin Wright
Perfect Attendance All Year: Cody Ayers, Tyler Baldwin, Travis Carter, Megan Crum
Principal’s Award: Mackenzie Adams, Cody Ayers, Samara Cannon, Jacob Cox, Megan Crum, Hanna Deckard, Jenna Elking, Harley Flint, Blake Haines, Brant Haines, Kylie Heizer, Allissa Hester, Kiley Lamb, Madison Miller, Caleb Payne, Bryce Posey, Connor Priest, Alexia Sheppard, Morgan Sheridan, Rilee Storts
Honor Roll: Tyler Baldwin, Kohler Bartley, Benjamin Boone, Kylie Brandenburg, Lucas Chamblin, Spencer Crothers, Cody Everhart, Madison Fox, Orrie Friend, Cohen Frost, Layla Hattan, Katelin Heizer, Ariel Kibey, Matthew Lamb, Allyce McBee, Kelsey McCarthy, Hunter McIntosh, Kelton Miller, Arian Page, Morgan Richmond, Lane Sparks, Jeffrey Spears, Zane Taylor, Nathan Vidourek, Jastin Wright, Kaitlynn Young
7th Grade
Perfect Attendance: Chelsie Briggs, Brittany Butts, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Holden Ferguson, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Lauren Hubbard, Audrey Oder, Justin Rammel, Kylie Stroop, Johnathan Stumbo, Wyatt Willey, Mackenzi Williams, Blayke Wise, Sarah Wuellner
Perfect Attendance All Year: Chelsie Briggs, Gabrielle Cummins, Hailey Daniels, Lauren Hubbard, Audrey Oder, Justin Rammel, Kylie Stroop
Principal’s Award: Morgan Baker, Ciara Colwell, Abigail Davis, Allison Davis, Ethan Davis, Ryland Donley, Ailean Duffie, Breanna Flint, Mikayla Griffith, Payton Harvey, Saylor Priest, Bryson Simmons, Paige Teeters, Alexis Tompkins, Sarah Wuellner
Honor Roll: Chelsie Briggs, Brittany Butts, Gavin Campbell, Hailey Daniels, Julia Durbin, Laura Engle, Mark Greene, Madison McCollum, Ashley Sanderson, Kylie Stroop, Brooklin Surber, Molly Thackston, Tristan Victor, Blayke Wise, Hayley Wolfe
8th Grade
Perfect Attendance: Autumn Baker, Jacob Baldwin, Michael Carmean, Tanner Collins, Nicholas Evans, Megan Gragg, Gabrielle Lowe, Pearl Smith, Matthew Spears
Perfect Attendance All Year: Jacob Baldwin, Megan Gragg
Principal’s Award: Brianna Barnes, Nathaniel Buchanan, Brandtson Duffie, Garrett Irvin, Griffin Irvin, Kamryn Magee, Lyndee Spargur
Honor Roll: Lauren Arnold, Dale Back, Autumn Baker, Jacob Baldwin, Brianna Burleson, Meadow Cunningham, Matthew Deckard, Chad Fenker, Bennett Hodson, Trinity Huff, Layne Morgan, Rachel Schuler, Austin Setty, Conner Shoemaker
Freshmen
Perfect Attendance: Blake Adams, Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, Dakota Haynes, Jordan Hubbard, Ciara Knisley, Austin Richards, Andrea Spears, Emily Williams, Dylan Zimmerman
Perfect Attendance All Year: Aubrey Drabik, Cody Gragg, Jordan Hubbard
A Honor Roll: Blake Adams, Chloe Barber, Veronika Burgess, Aubrey Drabik, John Grimm, Macinzey Harvey, Dakota Haynes, Jordan Hubbard, Ciara Knisley, Matthew Mangus, Carli Reiber, Garrett Spargur, Emily Williams, Sarah Young
A-B Honor Roll: Tucker Ayres, Andrew Davis, Maggie Donahue, Wyatt Durbin, Cody Gragg, Caitlyn Melson, Shaytlyn Murray, Nicholas Price, Austin Richards, Megan Sanderson, Tristan Seaman, Ashley Sowards, Andrea Spears, Megan Stanton, Shaynelle Turner, Brandon Vidourek, Hannah Willey, Jordan Wright
Sophomores
Perfect Attendance: Lane Frost, Patrick Frye, Trenten harker, Braden Heizer, Elijah Knisley, Taylor Newland, Elizabeth Shoemaker, Trent Swisher, James Wuellner
Perfect Attendance All Year: Lane Frost, Trenten Harker, Braden Heizer, Taylor Newland, Elizabeth Shoemaker
A Honor Roll: Carly Arnold, Haleigh Bates, Brooke Buchanan, Jesse Current, Lane Frost, Brittney Mondabaugh, Mallory Nestler, Abigail Newkirk, Leann Richards, James Wuellner
A-B Honor Roll: Carlie Adams, Olivia Bobb, Hannah Crank, Daniel Dailey, Jensen Daulton, Wyatt Evans, Lauren Greene, Emily Guisinger, Hannah Howell, Mayson Lamb, Logan McClanahan, Mikayla Page, Marie Pegan, Emily Smithson, Klay Walker, Baylee Willey
Juniors
Perfect Attendance: Seth Allen, Bradley Bumgarner, Wyatt Harris, Macky Jones, Jade Knisley, Damien Lay, Ethan Putnam, Ashley Trufolo
Perfect Attendance All Year: Macky Jones
A Honor Roll: Halee Adams, Seth Allen, Amber Arikat, Mackenzie Bolton, Sarah Buddelmeyer, Ryan Matthews
A-B Honor Roll: Ashley Allemann, Camille Burgess, Arielle Carter, Chelsea Copas, Kaylee Crum, Wyatt Harris, Nike Hurless-Groves, Olivia Mitchell, Ethan Putnam, Ashley Taylor, Ashley Trufolo
Seniors
Perfect Attendance: Jacob Rammel
A Honor Roll: Logan Bates, Thomas Ellison, Kaitlin Evans, Arica Melson, Lydia Sowders, Emily Teeters
A-B Honor Roll: Roshell Boles, Paul Dean, Caylin Franks, Kayla Gordon, Jamison Grooms, Justice Hattan, Layne Irvin, Mariah Landrum, Aesa McComb, Katie Runyon
Submitted by Fairfield Local Schools.