Lynchburg-Clay High School has released its honor roll lists for the first grading period of the 2018-19 school year:
All A’s
Freshmen
ADAMS, FLETCHER
BAKER, RYAN
BARNHILL, AUSTIN
BAUER, DANIEL
BURNS, MILAIN
CAPTAIN, NIKIA
EHLERS, ABBYGAIL (ABBY)
MCLEAN, TIAH
SHORTER, ADRIAN
WESTON, ZOE (ZOE BETH)
WILKIN, BRIDGET
Sophomores
ANGLES, COLLIN
BALON, HUNTER
BRIOLI, ABIGAIL
ERNST, ASHLEY
EYRE, BROOKE
EYRE, FAITH
FLOWERS, PAIGE
KOHUS, ALLISON
LEWIS, TRISHA
MCKENZIE, AUBREY
MCLAUGHLIN, KATHERINE (KATIE)
MCROBERTS, SIDNEY
OSBORN, DAWSON
PITZER, ABIGAIL (ABBY)
ROSE, GABRIELLA (GABY)
THOMAS, COURTNEY
THROCKMORTON, LOGAN
WILLEY, GARRETT
ZWIESLER, JENNIFER
Juniors
BALON, OLIVIA
BAUER, LEAH
CARPENTER, FAITH
FITTRO, ZOE
LAYMON, BROOKLYNN
SEXTON, HEATHER
SMITH, SERENA
TIPTON, MIKAELA
Seniors
BAKER, BAILEY
BOHL, DANIEL
CLARK, ELIZABETH
COCHRAN, SAVANNAH
DEARWESTER, JASMINE
MCCAMMON, MIA
MERRY, AUDREY
MITCHELL, LINDSEY
MORRIS, SYDNEY
QUICKEL, ISABELLA
SCOTT, PEYTON
STROOP, ALLIE
VASTINE, KYLIE
High Honor Roll
Freshmen
BAKER, PAYTON
BARGO, ALLISON
BROWN, NATHAN
BURGE, HARRISON
CROWTHERS, SAMANTHA
CRUEA, ERIC
DAVIDSON, NATASHA
DEHART, JULIA
DEHART, KARLEY
EVERSOLE, BRAYDEN
HENSLEY, BAILEY
HUTCHINSON, BREYANNA
KIRK, DRAKE
KNOPE, CATHERINE (CAT)
MAXFIELD, LILLY
MILLER, ALANA
MORRIS, REES
PURCELL, HANNA
STRAUB, MACKENZIE (KENZIE)
TOCA, PHILEMINA (PHILLY)
WILKIN, SARA
WILLIAMS, INDIA
Sophomores
ADAMS, KAYLEE
ASHCRAFT, KAYLA
BURTON, DAVID
DAVIS, ROBERT (BRYCE)
DOWNING, WESLEY
GRAY, NATALIE
KING-BROWN, CIRCE
LAYMON, BERLYNE
LEWIS, EMMA
MCELFRESH, LILO
MCINTOSH, ROBERT
MINTON, BRADY
MULLENIX, JESSICA (JESSY)
PARKER, COLE
QUIGLEY, LYDIA
SMALTZ, CHASE
SNIDER, HUNTER
SPRIK, ANTHONY
TOLLER, NATHAN
TYE, CALEB
WALKER, SERENE
YOUNG, BRAILEY
Juniors
BENNINGTON, NICHOLAS
HAMILTON, KURT
HORNSCHEMEIER, RYAN
KNOPE, MEGAN
STROOP, GAVIN
WILLIAMS, KARA
Seniors
BROWNSBERGER, ABBY
CREDITT, RILEY
FELTS, IOANE (SHAY)
FLORENCE, JADEN (NICKY)
KIRK, CATHERINE (KATIE)
MCCONNAUGHEY, ETHAN
ZAREMBA, ELIZABETH
Honor Roll
Freshmen
BARNHILL, HUNTER
ETIENNE, ALLIE
MERCER, DEVIN
MILLER, NOAH
Sophomores
ABNEY, SYDNEY
ADAMS, HALEY
BENNEY, SIERRA
BROWN, PATRICK
DEARWESTER, MICHAEL
EYRE, HOPE
NIEHAUS, JOSHUA
PRINGLE, BROOKLYNN
SEARS, KAY-LYNN
WHALEY, CAYDEN (CADE)
Juniors
BAILEY, ALAYNEE
BARBER, ALEXANDER
CONNER, RAYMOND
ELLIOTT, LOGAN
TATMAN, COALT
THOMAS, ALAINA
Seniors
BLANK, HANNAH
PARKS, MORGAN
WIEDERHOLD, TRISTAN
Submitted by Sharon Sibrel, secretary, Lynchburg-Clay High School.