Lynchburg-Clay Middle School has released its honor roll lists for the second nine-week grading period of the 2020-21 school year.
** — Denotes all A’s.
6th Grade
Brooklyne Allen **
Zayden Arnold
Savannah Bell
Robert (Aiden) Bene **
Antonio Brioli **
Adilynn (Addy) Carraher **
Connor Case
Kylee Chaney **
Emily Diskete
Levi Fields
Mason Fisher
Brianna Garrett
Halle Greene
Jamie Hively **
Allyson Jones
Aubrey Jones
Cassidy (Annie) Keaton **
Na’Kaia Kinney
Mersadies Knisley
Kayden Lewis
Austin Manning **
Baylee McClain **
Ryan McClain
Annabelle Meinor **
Kylie O’Connor **
Harley Pack
Brandon Penwell **
Carson Pfister **
Delani (Lani) Pohl
Bridgett Purdy-Wylie
Jordyn Roberts **
Aiyanna Skinner
Aric Slack
Willow Smith
Samuel (Sam) Turner **
Katelyn Tyree
Alexander Van Fleet
Julianne Vesey
Cayleb Watson **
Caraline West **
7th Grade
Noel Barnhill
Audrey Barry
Avery Blankenship **
Caden Boone **
Denver Clinton **
Caitlyn Collins **
Koen Critzer
Michael Crowthers
Holden Ellis **
Claudia Etienne
Elam Faust
Peyton Greene
Keegan Knoechel
Noah Lang
Matalyn (Mattie) Magee **
Abigail (Abby) McGuire
Ava McLaughlin **
Sophia Michael **
Brayden Oberrecht **
Logan Rapp **
Joslyn Rockey **
Emma Sanderson **
Ella Say
Avery Shope
Elizabeth (Lizzie) Shreve
Ryan Stroop **
Gage Thompson **
Matthew (Kaden) Vilvens **
Julia Zarate
8th Grade
Lincoln Allen
Conner Angles
Morgan Baker
Austin Bell
Cody Bell
Josiah Burns
Landen Campbell
Ava Doughman
Addisyn Downing **
Kateland (Katie) Ehlers
Daulton Ernst **
Asher Faust **
Caden Faust **
Christian Flowers
Maddox Garrett
Reese Grosvenor
Nevaeh Holbrook
Thomas (Wyatt) Kidwell **
Aidan Lynch **
Jayden Maxfield **
William (Will) McConnaughey **
Jozlyn Napier
Dylin Pierson
Mason Pointer
Jack Purdy-Wylie **
Aidan Reynolds
Nevaeh Rowlands **
Cameron Schultz
Abigail (Abi) Shepherd
Aubrey Slack
Miranda Smith
Brianna Sprik **
Kira Stratton **
Jonah Turner **
Aaron Wagner
Allie Waits **
Avery Wallace **
Cole Wells **
Kaydance Williams
Submitted by Tiffany Faust, Lynchburg-Clay Middle School secretary.