All A’s:
3rd Grade:
Mr. Meddock:
Bratton, Charlie
Buller, Harper
McConnaughey, Tate
Rosselot, Cole
Mrs. Sabetti:
Bohrer, Olivia
Fulks, Lorelei
Kier, Marley
McPherson, Lincoln
Meister, Rose
Runk, Claire
Mrs. Shreve:
DeHoff, Jameson
Fife, Pistol
Garvie, Christopher
Keyser, Evionna (Evi)
Morgan, Lydia
Snow, Joseph
Wells, Gage
Mrs. Smith:
Bruggeman, Memphis
Garman, Aisley
4th Grade:
Mrs. Hawk:
Barnett, Harper
Hubbard, Paxtyn
Mullen, Tony
Turner, Rhonda
All A’s & B’s:
3rd Grade:
Mr. Meddock:
Berger, Parker
Fawley, Jaxon
Hance, Brooklyn
McMullen, Grady
Shreve, Ella
Underwood, Cameron
Wells, Baylor
Wilkin, Layne
Mrs. Sabetti:
Blankenship, Billie
Chandler, Carson
Finley, Alayna
Hall, Laura
Jordan, Elizabeth (Lulu)
Lane, Raelynn
O’Bryant, Marley
Shelton, Jaxon
West, Cameron
Wolf, CoraGrace
Mrs. Shreve:
Barnett, Ruby
Bolling, Casynn
Dawson, Kynlee
Fields, Kandyce
Fisher, Hailey
Hurley, Emma
McCarthy, Brayleigh
Richardson, Piper
Vance, Josie
Mrs. Smith:
Bradley, Ariana
Dehart, Liam
Griffith, Oliver
Lewis, Adalynn
Mrs. Woods:
Fiscus, Colin
Hibbs, Sutton
Klaue, Adam
Miyashiro, Liam
Napier, Octavia
Oberrecht, Adalyn
Reuss, Tolemon (Tole)
Shoemaker, Silas
Terrell, Hannah
Vance, Maddelyn
Williams, Neveah
Yankey, Gunner
5th Grade:
Mrs. Grooms:
Bailey, Zion
Balkema, Christopher (Chris)
Burns, Anikyn
Covert, Ryan
Fields, Lukas
Ludwick, Isabella
Roberts, Claire
Slack, Brantley
Mrs. Hales:
Achtermann, Adalynn
Biron, Carter
Fields, Kadeelynn
Hall, Ruth
Mahoney, Zaiden
Miyashiro, Kaitlin
Partin, Hadley
Putnam, Victoria
Saylor, Logan
Slack, Aralyn
Strong, Cooper
Thompson, Jacob
Turner, Katrina
Vance, Rowan
Mrs. Mathews:
Davis, Mackenzie
Hibbs, Sloane
Mrs. Miller:
Bradford, Adriana
Roush, Kain
Sprinkles, Dalton
Mrs. Woods:
Barry, Kali
Bennett, Jack
Blanton, Alexis
Gosink, Zander
Rose, Adalynn
Mrs. Grooms:
Bohrer, Natalie
Green, Macey
Osborn, Blake
Rosselott, Lydia
Mrs. Hales:
Berwanger, Madison
Carraher, Allyson
Clinton, Landon
Hertlein, Alyvia
Mrs. Holden:
Davis, Caleb
Shreve, Emily
Mrs. Sims:
Nebbergall, Brynleigh
Mock, Hunter
Pennington, Tenikko
Whitenack, Rocco
Yankey, Fisher
4th Grade:
Mrs. Hawk:
Bailey, Brystol
Bowman, Tiergan
Duff, Lachlan
Hill, Hunter
McCollum, Landon
Meister, Benjamin
Mohr, Victoria
Perkins, Mathew
Shaffer, Meela
Swearingen, Tyleigh
Watson, Laney
Wright, Chancellor
Young, Evan
Mrs. Mathews:
Arnett, Jaiden
Butler, Holley
Chandler, Zachary
Cordrey, Alexa (Lexi)
Jones, Caisyn
Morris, Kaidence
Myers, Braxton
Newman, Presley
Osborn, Addelynn
Pack, Aubrey
Mrs. Miller:
Markey, Avery
Moore, Esmae
Rose, Ophelia
Smith, Zayden
Stratton, Kinzley
Tarvin, Brantley
Mrs. Holden:
Burnham, Landon
Butler, Brayden
Case, Kinlee
Elam, Tyler
Pointer, Addison
Purcell, Alexis
Shrader, Sophia
Mrs. Sims:
Davis, Kelsey
Doll, Abigail
Gossett, Andrew
Johnson, Graden
Knisley, Mylah
Mozingo, Alyssa
Rom, Coy
Waits, Alivia
Submitted by Meghan Dehart, secretary, Lynchburg-Clay Elementary.